Zakir Hussain College Cut off 2020| 1st Cut Off has been released for Session 2020- 2021

    0
    170

    Zakir Hussain College Cut Off 2020: By this page, students can get Zakir Hussain College Cut Off. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to get admission in the UG Courses of DU have to fill the DU Application Form 2020 first. The application process has been started by DU. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After the application process is over, the cutoff has been released by DU, after which you can see the cutoff. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Zakir Hussain College Cut Off 2020.

    Latest: 1st Cutoff list has been released of Zakir Hussain College Admission 2020. Applicants can click below to the direct link of Zakir Hussain College Admission 1st Cut off 2020.

    Zakir Hussain College Cut Off 2020

    After the release of the student Zakir Hussain College cut off 2020, the students who will get the cutoff marks prescribed by Zakir Hussain College will be given admission to the university. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the cut off of previous years from this page. For the date of the release of the cutoff list, you can see the table below.

    Zakir Hussain College Cut Off Schedule 2020

    Zakir Hussain College Cut Off EventsImportant Dates
    Admission against 1stCut-Off10:00 am 12th Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm 14th Oct 2020
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 1stCut-Off11:59 pm 16th Oct 2020 (Fri)
    Admission against 2ndCut-Off10:00 am 19th Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm 21st Oct 2020
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 2ndCut-Off11:59 pm 23rd Oct 2020 (Fri)
    Admission against 3rdCut-Off10:00 am 26th Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm 28th Oct 2020
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 3rdCut-Off11:59 pm 30th Oct 2020 (Fri)
    Admission against 4thCut-Off10:00 am 2nd Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm 4th Nov 2020
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 4th Cut-Off11:59 pm 6th Nov 2020 (Fri)
    Admission against 5thCut-Off10:00 am 9th Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm 11th Nov
    2020 (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 5thCut-Off11:59 pm 13th Nov 2020 (Fri)
    Session commences18th Nov 2020 (Wed)
    Admission against Special Cut-Off10:00 am 18th Nov (Wed) – 5:00 pm 20th Nov
    2020 (Fri)
    Last day of payment against Special Cut-Off11:59 pm 22nd Nov 2020 (Sun)

    Zakir Hussain College Cut Off List 2020

    After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after filling the registration form. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

    Zakir Hussain College 1st Cut Off List 2020

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM
    1B.A. (Hons.) Arabic76746464647571
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi80757272727975
    1B.A (Hons) History93908580809291
    1B.A. (Hons.) Bengali67605553536562
    1B.A. (Hons.) Persian68666060606763
    1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy95928787879490
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science96949392919594
    1B.A (Hons) Psychology97918383839695
    1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit68666257576763
    1B.A (Hons) Economics97928782929695
    1B.A (Hons) English96939088829594
    1B.Com (Prog.)97938782829692
    1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96938381809594
    1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics96938878789594
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96928782829594
    1B.Com (Hons.)97938782829692
    1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology93898277779291
    1B.Sc (Hons) Botany91898578789089
    1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu78755555557673
    1B.Sc. Physical Science93918580809288
    1B.Sc (Life Sciences)92898580759187

    Applicants can click here to view all DU college cutoff list at one place and download also.

    Applicants can click Here to download Zakir Hussain college 1st cut off list. This is in pdf format.

    Zakir Hussain College Cut Off List 2019

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    3B.A. (Hons.) Bengali56-57.948-51.9All EligibleAll Eligible46-47.6952-52.9
    3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed89.75-89.981-82.976-77.976-77.988-88.9
    3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed89-90.982.5-82.9Closed76-77.986-86.9
    3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosed69.5-69.968.5-68.9Closed70-70.9
    3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed71-72.981-81.9
    3B.A. (Hons.) Persian61-62.960-60.945-46.945-46.945-46.957-58.9
    3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy87-88.984-86.980-81.976.5-76.970-71.981-81.9
    3B.A (Hons) Psychology95.5-95.988.5-88.9Closed81-81.478-79.986-86.9
    3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed82-82.9
    3B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed46-47.946-47.951-52.963-63.9
    3B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosedClosedAll EligibleAll Eligible46-47.6964-64.9
    3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed61.5-62.457.4-58.452-52.951-52.959-59.9
    3B.Com (Prog.)92.5-93.989.5-89.983-83.477-77.976-77.984-84.9
    3B.Com (Hons.)92.5-93.988.5-88.981.5-82.475-77.976-77.984-84.9
    3B.Sc (Hons) Botany88-88.485-85.9Closed72-78.971-72.984-84.9
    3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5-92.9Closed82-82.976-77.976-77.987-87.9
    3B.Sc (Hons) Physical Science89-89.983.33-83.976-77.970-72.971-72.984-84.9
    3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology89-89.586.5-86.9Closed73.5-73.971-72.984-84.9
    3B.Sc (Life Sciences)87-87.984-85.977-77.972-73.971-72.982-82.9
    3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry92-92.989-89.578-78.973-75.974-75.984-87.9
    3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics89.5-91.488-88.982-83.973-73.971-72.985-86.9
    3B.A. Programme (Arabic + Economics)ClosedClosed63.5-63.963-63.960-61.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (Arabic + History)ClosedClosed63.5-63.963-63.960-61.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (Arabic + Political Science)ClosedClosed63.5-63.963-63.960-61.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (Bengali + Economics)Closed58.5-58.954-55.957-57.9
    3B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    3B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    3B.A. Programme (Bengali + History)63-63.958.5-58.958.5-58.954-55.957-57.9
    3B.A. Programme (Bengali + Political Science)Closed58.5-58.9Closed54-55.957-57.9
    3B.A. Programme (English + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    3B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    3B.A. Programme (Persian + Economics)Closed66.5-66.963.5-63.963-63.959-60.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed64-65.971-71.9
    3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed64-65.971-71.9
    3B.A. Programme (Persian + Political Science)71.75-71.966.5-66.9Closed63-63.959-60.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Economics)ClosedClosedClosed68-68.964-64.971-71.9
    3B.A. Programme (Persian + Political Science)ClosedClosed63.5-63.963-63.959-60.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Economics)Closed66.5-66.9Closed63-63.959-60.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed63-63.959-60.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (Urdu + Political Science)ClosedClosed63.5-63.9Closed59-60.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))87.75-87.982.5-83.978.5-78.978-78.974-75.982-82.9
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed81.5-81.976.5-76.969-70.978-78.9
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)88.75-88.9Closed78.5-78.9Closed74-75.984-84.9
    3B.A. Programme (Urdu + Economics)ClosedClosed63.5-63.959-60.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed78.5-78.978-78.974-75.984-84.9
    3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)Closed66.5-66.9Closed63-63.959-60.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)ClosedClosed76.5-76.9Closed69-70.977-77.9
    3B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)Closed81.5-81.969-70.978-78.9
    3B.A. Programme (Urdu + History)ClosedClosed63.5-63.963-63.959-60.964-64.9
    3B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)Closed81.5-81.976.5-76.9Closed69-70.978-78.9
    3B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Psychology)Closed81.5-81.978.5-78.974-75.978-78.9
    3B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Psychology)ClosedClosed78.5-78.978-78.974-75.978-78.9
    source:
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    2B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosedClosedAll EligibleAll Eligible48 – 49.965 – 65.9
    2B.A (Hons) Hindi77 – 77.972 – 72.9Closed69 – 69.9Closed70 – 70.9
    2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed79.5 – 79.9Closed73 – 74.982 – 82.9
    2B.A (Hons) Economics94.75 – 94.989.75 – 89.983 – 84.978 – 79.978 – 79.989 – 89.9
    2B.A. (Hons.) Persian63 – 65.961 – 63.947 – 49.947 – 49.947 – 49.959 – 59.9
    2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy89 – 91.987 – 89.982 – 84.977 – 79.972 – 74.982 – 82.9
    2B.A (Hons) Political Science91.5 – 91.986 – 86.982.5 – 83.979.5 – 79.9Closed82 – 82.9
    2B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed89 – 89.9Closed81.5 – 81.980 – 81.986 – 86.9
    2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit64.5 – 65.962.5 – 63.958.5 – 59.953 – 54.953 – 54.0959 – 59.9
    2B.A. (Hons.) Urdu70 – 70.967 – 68.948 – 49.948 – 49.953 – 54.963 – 63.9
    2B.A (Hons) English92 – 93.989 – 90.983 – 84.978 – 79.978 – 79.987 – 88.9
    2B.A. (Hons.) Bengali58 – 59.952 – 54.9All EligibleAll Eligible48 – 49.953 – 53.9
    2B.Com (Hons.)94 – 94.990 – 90.983.5 – 84.978 – 79.978 – 79.985 – 85.9
    2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics91.5 – 92.989 – 89.984 – 84.974 – 74.973 – 74.987 – 87.9
    2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93 – 93.989.5 – 89.983 – 84.978 – 79.978 – 79.988 – 88.9
    2B.Sc (Hons) Physical Science90 – 90.984 – 84.978 – 79.973 – 74.973 – 74.985 – 85.9
    2B.Com (Prog.)94 – 94.990 – 90.983.5 – 84.978 – 79.978 – 79.985 – 85.9
    2B.Sc (Life Sciences)88 – 88.986 – 86.978 – 79.974 – 74.973 – 74.983 – 83.9
    2B.A. Programme (Arabic + Economics)ClosedClosed63.5 – 63.963 – 63.962 – 63.964 – 64.9
    2B.A. Programme (Arabic + History)71.75 – 71.966.5 – 66.963.5 – 63.963 – 63.962 – 63.964 – 64.9
    2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry93 – 93.990 – 90.979 – 80.976 – 78.976 – 77.988 – 88.9
    2B.A. Programme (Bengali + Economics)Closed58.5 – 58.9NANA56 – 57.957 – 57.9
    2B.A. Programme (Bengali + History)Closed58.5 – 58.958.5 – 58.9NA56 – 57.957 – 57.9
    2B.A. Programme (Bengali + Political Science)Closed58.5 – 58.9ClosedNA56 – 57.957 – 57.9
    2B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    2B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    2B.Sc (Hons) Botany88.5 – 88.986 – 86.979 – 79.974 – 74.973 – 74.985 – 85.9
    2B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Economics)78.75 – 78.973.5 – 73.9Closed68 – 68.966 – 67.971 – 71.9
    2B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)Closed73.5 – 73.9ClosedClosed66 – 67.971 – 71.9
    2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed68 – 68.966 – 67.971 – 71.9
    2B.A. Programme (Arabic + Political Science)71.75 – 71.9Closed63.5 – 63.963.5 – 63.962 – 63.964 – 64.9
    2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90 – 90.986.5 – 86.9Closed74 – 74.973 – 74.985 – 85.9
    2B.A. Programme (Persian + Economics)71.75 – 71.966.5 – 66.963.5 – 63.963 – 63.961 – 62.964 – 64.9
    2B.A. Programme (English + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    2B.A. Programme (Persian + Political Science)71.75 – 71.966.5 – 66.963.5 – 63.963 – 63.961 – 62.964 – 64.9
    2B.A. Programme (Persian + Political Science)71.75 – 71.966.5 – 66.963.5 – 63.963 – 63.961 – 62.964 – 64.9
    2B.A. Programme (Urdu + Economics)ClosedClosed63.5 – 63.9NA61 – 62.964 – 64.9
    2B.A. Programme (Urdu + History)ClosedClosed63.5 – 63.963 – 63.961 – 62.964 – 64.9
    2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)71.75 – 71.966.5 – 66.963.5 – 63.963.5 – 63.961 – 62.964 – 64.9
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))87.75 – 87.982.5 – 83.978.5 – 78.978 – 78.976 – 77.982 – 82.9
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)86.75 – 86.981.5 – 81.976.5 – 76.9NA71 – 72.978 – 78.9
    2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Economics)71.75 – 71.966.5 – 66.963.5 – 63.963 – 63.961 – 62.964 – 64.9
    2B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)86.75 – 86.981.5 – 81.976.5 – 76.973 – 73.971 – 72.978 – 78.9
    2B.A. Programme (Urdu + Political Science)ClosedClosed63.5 – 63.1063.5 – 63.961 – 62.964 – 64.9
    2B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)Closed80.5 – 80.976.5 – 76.973 – 73.971 – 72.977 – 77.9
    2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)Closed66.5 – 66.9CLOSED63 – 63.961 – 62.964 – 64.9
    2B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Psychology)86.75 – 86.981.5 – 81.978.5 – 78.9NA76 – 77.978 – 78.9
    2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)86.75 – 86.983.5 – 83.978.5 – 78.978 – 78.976 – 77.984.84.9
    2B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)86.75 – 86.981.5 – 81.9NANA71 – 72.978 – 78.9
    2B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Psychology)Closed81.5 – 81.978.5 – 78.978 – 78.976 – 77.978 – 78.9
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)88.75 – 88.9Closed78.5 – 78.978 – 78.976 – 77.984 – 84.9
    source:
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    1B.A. (Hons.) Arabic706750505066
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi787370707071
    1B.A (Hons) History888580757583
    1B.A. (Hons.) Bengali605550505054
    1B.A. (Hons.) Persian666450505060
    1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy929085807583
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science928784807587
    1B.A (Hons) Psychology969082828291
    1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit666460555560
    1B.A (Hons) Economics959085808090
    1B.A (Hons) English949185808089
    1B.Com (Prog.)959185808086
    1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry949181797889
    1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics939085757588
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949085808089
    1B.Com (Hons.)959185808086
    1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology918780757586
    1B.Sc (Hons) Botany898780757586
    1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu716950505567
    1B.Sc. Physical Science918580757586
    1B.Sc (Life Sciences)898780757584
    1B.A Arabic With Political Science / History / Economics726764646365
    1B.A Bengali With Political Science / History / Economics645959595858
    1B.A Persian With Political Science / History / Economics726764646365
    1B.A Urdu With Political Science / History / Economics726764646365
    1B.A English With Political Science / History / Maths797469696872
    1B.A Hindi as MIL (Political Science / History / Economics)898479797885
    1B.A Sanskrit With Political Science / History / Economics726764646365
    1B.A Hindi as MIL (Psychology with Philosophy/Maths)878279797879
    1B.A Hindi as MIL (Psychology with HRM)868177747378
    1B.A Hindi as MIL (History with Philosophy)878277747379
    1B.A Hindi With Political Science / History / Economics797469696872
    1B.A Hindi as MIL (Economics with HRM)888379797883
    1B.A Hindi as MIL (Mathematics with Philosophy/Economics)878277747379
    source:

    Zakir Hussain College Cut Off List 2018

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    1B.Sc (Hons) Botany898780757575
    1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics929085757575
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949085808080
    1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry939080787878
    1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology918780757575
    1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry908580757575
    1B.Sc (Life Sciences)898780757575
    2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics898780707070
    2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics928780707070
    2B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed8675707070
    2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology908676737070
    2B.Sc (Life Sciences)888575707070
    2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry888472707070
    2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry928878707070
    3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed686869.5
    3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry91ClosedClosed6865Closed
    3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry878367636569
    3B.Sc (Life Sciences)8784Closed656569
    3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology89.5ClosedClosedClosed6569
    3B.Sc (Hons) Botany8885Closed686869.5
    3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics888475656569
    4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry90ClosedClosed6764Closed
    4B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed84.5ClosedClosed6569
    4B.Sc (Life Sciences)8683ClosedClosed6368
    4B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry86.582Closed606468
    4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology88.5ClosedClosedClosed62Closed
    4B.Sc (Hons) Electronics87.383.374606068
    4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6669
    5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed636083
    5B.Sc (Hons) Botany87.584ClosedClosed6081
    5B.Sc (Hons) Electronics86.6Closed70555581
    5B.Sc (Life Sciences)8582ClosedClosed5779
    5B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed5782
    5B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry8581Closed526080
    5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6085
    6B.Sc (Hons) Botany8783.5ClosedClosed5880
    6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed77Closed5582
    6B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed83ClosedClosed5580
    6B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed81ClosedClosed5578
    6B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed5581
    6B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry84.580.5Closed505579
    6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5ClosedClosed67.55884
    7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91ClosedClosed675583
    7B.Sc (Hons) Botany8682.5ClosedClosed5579
    7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed76Closed5581
    7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed8066.5Closed5078
    7B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed85.5ClosedClosed5580
    7B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8074.5Closed5077
    7B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed82.7ClosedClosed5579
    8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryNAClosed75Closed5580
    8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyNA84.5Closed715579
    8B.Sc (Life Sciences)NA78.572Closed4576
    8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryNA7962Closed4577
    8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyNA81.5ClosedClosed5578
    8B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsNA82.367.5Closed5578
    8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsNAClosedClosed655582
    9B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed81.366.5Closed5578
    9B.Sc (Hons) Botany8580.5ClosedClosed5578
    9B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed82.5Closed685579
    9B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed76.570Closed4576
    9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed73Closed5580
    9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics89.5ClosedClosed645581
    9B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry83.578ClosedClosed4576
    10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed71Closed5580
    10B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed80.665Closed5578
    10B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed80.5Closed655579
    10B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics88ClosedClosed635580
    10B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed75ClosedClosed4576
    10B.Sc (Hons) Botany8479.5ClosedClosed5577
    10B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry8277ClosedClosed4575
    1B.A. (Hons.) Bengali605550505050
    1B.A (Hons) English949185808080
    1B.A (Hons) History878580757575
    1B.A. (Hons.) Persian666450505050
    1B.A (Hons) Psychology969082828282
    1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908880757575
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi787370707070
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science928784808080
    1B.A Programme908580808080
    1B.A (Hons) Economics959085808080
    1B.Com (Hons.)959185808080
    1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu716950505555
    1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit666460555555
    1B.A. (Hons.) Arabic706750505050
    1B.Com (Prog.)959185808080
    2B.A. (Hons.) Arabic696445454545
    2B.A (Hons) English928980787578
    2B.A (Hons) Hindi777169.56569.568
    2B.A (Hons) Economics94.58980757575
    2B.A. (Hons.) Bengali555045454545
    2B.A Programme888377757575
    2B.Com (Hons.)938980757575
    2B.A. (Hons.) Persian635845454545
    2B.Com (Prog.)938982757575
    2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy88857574.57070
    2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed84.57974.57373
    2B.A (Hons) Political Science90.5858279.57277
    2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit646158505050
    2B.A (Hons) Psychology9589ClosedClosed81Closed
    2B.A. (Hons.) Urdu696745454545
    3B.A. (Hons.) Bengali524545454545
    3B.A (Hons) Economics9487.578707074
    3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed8478ClosedClosed72
    3B.A. (Hons.) Persian605545454545
    3B.A. (Hons.) Arabic68.5Closed45454545
    3B.A (Hons) Hindi76ClosedClosed60Closed67
    3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy82.57872.5Closed6569
    3B.A (Hons) Political Science89.5ClosedClosedClosed7076
    3B.Com (Prog.)91.587806868Closed
    3B.A (Hons) English908778Closed7077
    3B.Com (Hons.)92.758675686874
    3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605855454549
    3B.A Programme867875737074
    3B.A (Hons) Psychology9487.5ClosedClosed79Closed
    3B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed66.545454545
    4B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed56Closed66
    4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6975
    4B.A (Hons) Economics92.585.575686873
    4B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy807570Closed6068
    4B.A (Hons) Psychology93.586.581Closed78Closed
    4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5550454549
    4B.A. (Hons.) Bengali454545454545
    4B.A. (Hons.) Persian555045454545
    4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed86ClosedClosed6976
    4B.Com (Prog.)9085796665Closed
    4B.A Programme83.579.573.5736973
    4B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed6545454545
    4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed71
    4B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosed6145454545
    4B.Com (Hons.)92.258374.5636373
    5B.A. (Hons.) Bengali454545454545
    5B.A. (Hons.) Persian454545454545
    5B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy79Closed68Closed5573
    5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
    5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6883
    5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed86ClosedClosed7687
    5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed54Closed454553
    5B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosed5845454545
    5B.A (Hons) English8985ClosedClosed6583
    5B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed6045454562
    5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed80ClosedClosed6086
    5B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed54Closed69
    5B.Com (Prog.)89.58475626083
    5B.Com (Hons.)918072.5555586
    5B.A Programme837973726781
    6B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosed5745454545
    6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed70.5ClosedClosedClosed68
    6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
    6B.A (Hons) English88.5ClosedClosedClosed6082
    6B.A. (Hons.) Bengali454545454545
    6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed74675785
    6B.A (Hons) Psychology9385ClosedClosed7586
    6B.A (Hons) Political Science89ClosedClosedClosed6582
    6B.A. (Hons.) Persian454545454545
    6B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed5945454561
    6B.Com (Hons.)907870505085
    6B.A Programme82.578.572706580
    6B.Com (Prog.)89.28373Closed5582
    6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed5072
    6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed53.5Closed454552
    7B.A (Hons) English88ClosedClosedClosed5580
    7B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosed56.545454545
    7B.A. (Hons.) Bengali454545454545
    7B.A (Hons) Political Science88.5ClosedClosedClosed6080
    7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed5071
    7B.A (Hons) Economics92ClosedClosed665584
    7B.A Programme827871696079
    7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
    7B.A. (Hons.) Persian454545454545
    7B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed45454560
    7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78
    7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454551
    7B.A (Hons) Psychology92848080ClosedClosed
    7B.Com (Prog.)8982.75ClosedClosed5081
    7B.Com (Hons.)Closed7669484584
    8B.A. (Hons.) ArabicNAClosed45454545
    8B.A. (Hons.) BengaliNA4545454545
    8B.A (Hons) EnglishNA8477775079
    8B.A (Hons) EconomicsNAClosedClosed655083
    8B.A (Hons) HindiNAClosedClosedClosedClosed66
    8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosed5980
    8B.A (Hons) HistoryNAClosedClosedClosedClosed77
    8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyNAClosedClosedClosed4870
    8B.A. (Hons.) UrduNAClosed45Closed4560
    8B.Com (Hons.)NA7568454583
    8B.Com (Prog.)NA82.5ClosedClosed4580
    8B.A. (Hons.) PersianNA4545454545
    8B.A ProgrammeNA7770675578
    8B.A (Hons) PsychologyNA82.5Closed78ClosedClosed
    8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosed454551
    9B.A. (Hons.) Bengali454545454545
    9B.A (Hons) Economics91ClosedClosed605082
    9B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosedClosed45454545
    9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed66
    9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77
    9B.A (Hons) Psychology9181.5Closed74ClosedClosed
    9B.A. (Hons.) Persian454545454545
    9B.A (Hons) Political Science87.5ClosedClosedClosed5879
    9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454551
    9B.Com (Prog.)888272Closed4579
    9B.Com (Hons.)Closed74.567424583
    9B.A (Hons) English87.582.575755078
    9B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed45Closed4560
    9B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed4870
    9B.A Programme817568635078
    10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed66
    10B.A. (Hons.) Bengali454545454545
    10B.A (Hons) Economics90.5ClosedClosed595081
    10B.A. (Hons.) ArabicClosedClosed45454545
    10B.A. (Hons.) PersianClosed4545454545
    10B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed4870
    10B.A (Hons) English8781.573734877
    10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454551
    10B.A. (Hons.) Urdu68.5Closed40Closed4059
    10B.A Programme807466614778
    10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77
    10B.Com (Prog.)87.581.571Closed4578
    10B.Com (Hons.)Closed7466.5404583
    10B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed81Closed72ClosedClosed
    10B.A (Hons) Political Science87ClosedClosedClosed5678
    source:

    Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

    Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling will be conducted after the merit list or cutoff of . In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counseling. During counseling, students will have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counseling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

    Official  website- du.ac.in.

    Leave a Reply