Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Off 2020

0
45

Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Off 2020: Through this page, students can get Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Off. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. The application process has been started by DU. Interested students can apply by visiting DU’s official website www.du.ac.in. After the application process is over, the cutoff list will be issued by DU. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Off 2020.

Latest : Cutoff list will be released soon for Swami Shraddhanand College Admission 2020.

Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Off 2020

After the release of the student Swami Shraddhanand College cut-off 2020, the students who have scored the cut off marks prescribed by the university, will have to join the university counselling phase. Students successful in all the process will be given admission to the university. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Off Schedule 2020

Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Off EventsImportant Dates
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Swami Shraddhanand College cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English938985858090
1B.Com (Prog.)908683787282
1B.Com (Hons.)938885807783
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807572727275
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany918785858585
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry919088888085
1B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology929088888589
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics908888888588
1B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)898584848087
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology908685858088
1B.A (Hons) History929088888588
1B.A (Hons) Geography888582807578
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)898584848087
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry878583838085
2B.A (Hons) History91.58987878487
2B.A (Hons) Hindi787371707074
2B.Com (Prog.)89.58582777181
2B.Com (Hons.)928784797683
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany888583837986
2B.A (Hons) English918780807586
2B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology908986868488
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry908986848284
2B.A (Hons) Geography868380787377
2B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed8888888588
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry868482827984
2B.A. Programme838077757078
2B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)878483837986
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology888584847987
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)878483837986
3B.A (Hons) English8885.577757283
3B.A (Hons) Hindi757169686872
3B.A (Hons) History898684848184
3B.A (Hons) Geography8482Closed77.57176
3B.A Programme807875706876
3B.Com (Prog.)888380756979
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany868382817885
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed87868486
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology878483827886
3B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)858380787383
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)858380787383
3B.Sc. Physical Science858381807883
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed8882788082
3B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology89.668885848287
3B.Com (Hons.)918580777481
4B.A. (Hons) History86.58280807780
4B.Com (Prog.)878076706879
4B.A. (Hons) GeographyClosed81.75Closed77.257075.75
4B.Com (Hons.)908479757380
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed8880757880
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany858277717075
4B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed8783808086
4B.A. (Hons) Hindi737068656570
4B.A. (Hons) English878276727080
4B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)838175707075
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology868277717076
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)838175707075
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry838180707082
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed85808086
5B.A. (Hons) English86.257975706877
5B.A. (Hons) GeographyClosed81.25Closed776975
5B.A. (Hons) HindiClosed68Closed606465
5B.A. (Hons) History8277.575.575.572.577
5B.Com (Prog.)86.57874676576.5
5B.Com (Hons.)898378736579
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany83.668072676774
5B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry898778737579
5B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed8580757583
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed83787884
5B.Sc (Hons) Zoology85.3381.66Closed696976
5B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)827970656573
5B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry82.338077686880
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)82.337970656573
6B.A. (Hons.) English77ClosedClosed6776
6B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosed766874
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed606465
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed75706872
6B.Com (Prog.)7570555577
6B.Com (Hons.)8174686079
6B.Sc (Hons.) Botany79Closed63.666474
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry8572656578
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology8478707080
6B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosed80747083
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology80Closed646575
6B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)7767.66636372
6B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry7872646478
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)77Closed636373
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed75706872
6B.Com (Prog.)7570555577
6B.Com (Hons.)8174686079
6B.Sc (Hons.) Botany79Closed63.666474
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry8572656578
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology8478707080
6B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosed766874
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed606465
6B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosed80747083
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)77Closed636373
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology80Closed646575
6B.A. (Hons.) English77ClosedClosed6776
6B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)7767.66636372
6B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry7872646478
7B.A. (Hons.) English8576ClosedClosed6375
7B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosed746670
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed626265
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed77.2574.5656072
7B.Com (Prog.)85.5Closed68505486
7B.Com (Hons.)888073675978
7B.Sc (Hons.) Botany8379Closed606073
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry888570606078
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology88.668175656079
7B.Sc (Hons.) Physics89Closed78696580
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology83.3379Closed626374
7B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)8176Closed626071
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)8175Closed606071
7B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry827770555575
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed71.5Closed6075
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed61ClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed74.56060Closed
8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed675050Closed
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed78.75716050Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) GeographyClosedClosedClosed746570
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Microbiology888074605978
8B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed76676375
8B.Sc (Hons.) BotanyClosedClosedClosed555573
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed705555Closed
8B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)79.6673Closed565570
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)79.6673Closed555570
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology8077Closed565570
8B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry797668505373

Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Off List 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany918785858585
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry919088888085
1B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology929088888588
1B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)908580808080
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology908886858085
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)908580808080
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics929088888588
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry878583838083
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany878480808080
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology878684837783
2B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)858280808080
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry868482827982
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)858280808080
2B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed8987878487
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry918886867883
2B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology908886868386
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany85.338075656565
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry90.338785847670
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics918885858285
3B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8583817580
3B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)83.338070707070
3B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology888684838184
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)83.338070707070
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry848179757070
4B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed6565
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed8683827270
4B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology878483828082
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed83808080
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry838077726868
4B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)Closed7970656262
4B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed84.3382.66807478
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed7870686262
5B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed8482.33817981
5B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)837869606060
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed81.33797879
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosed656060
5B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry817875706666
5B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8280787275
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed82817070
5B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed656262
6B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed8381807481
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed80767481
6B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)Closed77.67ClosedClosedClosed74
6B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8179756977
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed77.33ClosedClosed6074
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed7673676074
6B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed75
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed81806781
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed80786580.33
7B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed8279777180
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed71656072
7B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)82.6675ClosedClosed6073
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed75.33Closed6260Closed
7B.Sc (Hons) Zoology868077.33746576
7B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed8075Closed61Closed
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed79757280
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed79727060Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed797264Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed757260Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed87.33777370Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed80787569Closed
8B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)Closed72ClosedClosed60Closed
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed74Closed6060Closed
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed696359Closed
9B.Sc (Hons) Botany85.3378.33Closed685876
9B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)82.6671Closed585873
9B.Sc (Hons) Physics90.668776706580
9B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed7978706580
9B.Sc (Life Sciences)83ClosedClosed585873
9B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry88.66Closed78756480
9B.Sc (Hons) Zoology86.66Closed72705876.66
9B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry817667605873
10B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry88.338677746378.33
10B.Sc (Hons) Botany8578Closed685875
10B.Sc (Hons) Zoology857868675876
10B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry807665555770
10B.Sc (Hons) Physics908775696580
10B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)82.3371Closed585872.33
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)82.3374Closed575772.33
10B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosed78Closed696577
1B.A (Hons) Hindi797471717174
1B.A (Hons) English939085857980
1B.A (Hons) Geography888482807575
1B.A (Hons) History878379797676
1B.Com (Prog.)908683787282
1B.Com (Hons.)938885807783
1B.A Programme868282828080
2B.A (Hons) English918883837878
2B.A (Hons) Geography868280787373
2B.A (Hons) Hindi777270707073
2B.Com (Hons.)918582757082
2B.A (Hons) History858278787575
2B.Com (Prog.)888380757080
2B.A Programme827878787676
3B.A Programme807675757373
3B.Com (Prog.)858077706878
3B.A (Hons) English88.58680807575
3B.A (Hons) Geography848078767171
3B.A (Hons) Hindi747069696771
3B.Com (Hons.)908279726878
3B.A (Hons) History828075757373
4B.A Programme777372706969
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed7773656575
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed8075656575
4B.A (Hons) Hindi726866666570
4B.A (Hons) History807873727171
4B.A (Hons) Geography82.578Closed75.257070
4B.A (Hons) English858477777070
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed77Closed696868
5B.A (Hons) Geography82ClosedClosed74.56969
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed666564Closed69
5B.Com (Prog.)Closed7469606275
5B.Com (Hons.)897873606275
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8274726868
5B.A Programme75.57170656767
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7973706575
6B.A (Hons) Geography85Closed76726575
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed76Closed666670
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed65Closed61Closed69
6B.A ProgrammeClosed6866616067
6B.Com (Hons.)887670555578
6B.Com (Prog.)Closed7265555575
7B.A (Hons) Geography81.5ClosedClosed706471.5
7B.A (Hons) English84.257472555574.25
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosed646455Closed65
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6070
7B.Com (Prog.)83.5Closed64.5505073.5
7B.A ProgrammeClosed67Closed555566
7B.Com (Hons.)86.57468525276.5
8B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosed6862Closed
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed75ClosedClosed59Closed
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed70Closed4545Closed
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosed64Closed52ClosedClosed
8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed665350Closed
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed71.5664848Closed
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7271.5Closed55Closed
9B.A (Hons) English83.257070.5Closed5573.25
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed48Closed65
9B.Com (Hons.)836960454573
9B.A Programme74.5ClosedClosed505065
9B.Com (Prog.)826963.5424272
9B.A (Hons) Geography81.25ClosedClosed67Closed71.25
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed55Closed
10B.A (Hons) English82Closed70Closed5073
10B.Com (Prog.)80.56763424270
10B.Com (Hons.)826560454572
10B.A Programme746766505064
10B.A (Hons) Geography81ClosedClosed675571
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5570
10B.A (Hons) Hindi72646448Closed62

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling will be conducted after the merit list or cutoff of. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Off 2020his, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply