Sri Venkateswara College Cut Off 2020

1
105

Sri Venkateswara College Cut Off 2020: By  this page students can get Sri Venkateswara College Cut Off 2020. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020 . The application process has been started by DU. Interested students can apply by visiting DU’s official website www.du.ac.in. After the application process is over, the cutoff list will be released by DU. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Sri Venkateswara College Cut off 2020.

Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Shri Venkateswara College Admission 2020.

Sri Venkateswara College Cut Off 2020

After the release of Shri Venkateswara College Cut-off 2020, students who will receive the cutoff marks prescribed by the university, should be admitted to the university. If students get marks according to the cutoff, they will be given admission in the college. To take admission students have to participate in the counseling process. During counseling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In  addition to DU Cut Off 2020 , students can also get the previous years cutoff from this page.

Sri Venkateswara College Cut Off Schedule 2020

Sri Venkateswara College Cut Off EventsImportant Dates
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Sri Venkateswara College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2020 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Sri Venkateswara College Cut Off List 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Economics9896.25959293.594.5
1B.A (Hons) Political Science96.7594.7591.7591.7590.7591
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit65.564.2563.560.560.560.5
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology96.2594.2591918990
1B.A (Hons) English96.7594.759191.259092.5
1B.Com (Hons.)97.7595.59391.593.2593.25
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9795.25929191.594.25
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry96.669592919092
1B.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences95.3393.3391.3390.339092
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany949289858590
1B.Com (Prog.)96.759592.591.259393
1B.A (Hons) Hindi84.2582.2579787980
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics96.3394.3391.33899090
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9694.3393.6690.669091
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology95.6693.6691.3388.3387.6691
1B.A (Hons) History96.5949291.59091
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7594.7591.7590.590.594
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics97.3396.6693909092
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)939186848488
2B.A (Hons) English9693.7590.590.75Closed91.5
2B.A (Hons) Economics97.595.593.75919393
2B.A (Hons) Political Science96.2594.2591.5ClosedClosed90.75
2B.A (Hons) Hindi83.7581.7578.577.257879
2B.A (Hons) History95.593919188.590
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed646360.2560.2560.25
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology95.2593.590.2590.58889
2B.Com (Hons.)97.595.2592.5919393
2B.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences94.3392.3390.3389.338891
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany93.3391.3388.3384.338489
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.594.7591.590.59193.75
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics94.6693.3390888889
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9593.3392.6689.3388.6690
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.66969289.338991
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9694.2591.59089.593
2B.Com (Prog.)96.594.7592.2590.7592.7592.75
2B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry9694.339190.3389Closed
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology94.669390.6687.668790
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)91.6689.6684.66838387.33
2B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)95.7593.589.2587.2587.2590.25
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)95.2593Closed86.7586.7589.75
2B.A. Programme (Tamil + Political Science)92.591.587NANANA
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)95.59489.587.587.7590.75
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)9693.7589.25ClosedClosed90
2BA Program (Telegu + Political Science)92.591.5NAClosedNANA
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)93.591.587NANANA
2B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)95.7593.589Closed8790
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed92.759090.25Closed91
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed81.25Closed76.75Closed78
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed94.591.7589.592.592
3B.A (Hons) History94.7592.5Closed90.758889
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed63.562.5606060
3B.A (Hons) Political Science9694ClosedClosedClosed90.5
3B.Com (Prog.)96.2594.5Closed90.592.2592.25
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology94.2592.589.5Closed8788
3B.Com (Hons.)9794.7591.59091.591.5
3B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry95.6693.6690.339088.33Closed
3B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9694.5919090.593
3B.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences93.339189.3388.338790.33
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.3390.338783.668388
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed9288.668889
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics94.339289878789
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.5Closed9189.588.592
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.3395.6691.33898890
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9492.3390878689
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)908883818187
1B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)96.7594.2589.7587.7587.7590.75
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)94.59287.585.585.588.5
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)9794.590888891
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)96.59489.587.587.590.5
1B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)96.2593.7589.2587.2587.2590.25
1B.A. Programme (Tamil + Political Science)94.59287.585.585.588.5
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)96.2593.7589.2587.2587.2590.25
1BA Program (Telegu + Political Science)94.59287.585.585.588.5
3B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)95.259389ClosedClosed90
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)94.7592.5Closed86.586.589.5
3B.A. Programme (Tamil + Political Science)90.590.2586NANANA
3BA Program (Telegu + Political Science)90.590.25NAClosedNANA
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)9190.2586NANANA
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)94.593898787.590.5
3B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)959388.75Closed86.589.5
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)95.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed89.75
4B.A. (Hons) History94.25ClosedClosed90.58788
4B.A. (Hons) Political Science95.7593.75ClosedClosedClosed90
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosed80.25Closed76.25Closed76
4B.A. (Hons) English9591.589.590Closed90
4B.A. (Hons) Economics9793.2590.5898990
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6362.2559.559.559.5
4B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed9288.75Closed8687
4B.Com (Hons.)96.594.2590.25858790
4B.Com (Prog.)9694.259290.2586.2591.75
4B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed92.6689.6689.3388Closed
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed91888788.33
4B.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences92.6689.6688.3387.338689.66
4B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed94.25908989.592
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed90.2588.7587.591
4B.Sc (Hons) Physics9695.339188.338789
4B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed91.3389868588
4B.Sc (Hons) Electronics949087858688
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany90.338985.6683.338287
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8681.3379.667985
4B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)94.259288.25ClosedClosed89.25
4B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)9492ClosedClosed85.588.5
4B.A. Programme (Tamil + Political Science)86.758684NANANA
4BA Program (Telegu + Political Science)86.7586NAClosedNANA
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)87.75Closed84.5NANANA
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)92918785.586.589.5
4B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)949288.25Closed85.7589
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)95.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed89
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed90.258687
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed89.5
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed78.75Closed75.75Closed75
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed62.25Closed595959
5B.A (Hons) Economics96.75Closed89.58787.589
5B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed91.2588Closed8586
5B.Com (Prog.)Closed9491.7589.758691.5
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed9489.758386.589.5
5B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed9488.58788.591
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany89.668784.66838186
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed9388.66868687
5B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed91.3388.6688.3387Closed
5B.Sc (Hons) Electronics93.66888584.338587
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.2594898786.590
5B.Sc (Hons) Biological SciencesClosed88.3386.3385.668589
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed90.588.7589.7589.589
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed9590.66888688
5B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)93.7591.25ClosedClosedClosed88
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)898379777784
5B.A. Programme (Tamil + Political Science)82.75Closed82NANANA
5BA Program (Telegu + Political Science)82.7582.5NAClosedNANA
5B.Sc (Hons) Zoology93.3389.668884.668487
5B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)9491.587.75ClosedClosed88.25
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)86.5ClosedClosedNANANA
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed90.58684.7585.588.5
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed93.25ClosedClosedClosed88
5B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)Closed91.5ClosedClosed85.2588
6B.A (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed8586
6B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed89.25
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit62Closed58.558.558
6B.A. (Hons.) Sociology90.7587.75Closed84.585
6B.Com (Prog.)93.7591.758985.7591.25
6B.Com (Hons.)93.5898286.2589.25
6B.Sc (Hons.) Statistics93.7588868890
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio – Chemistry90.33888886.66Closed
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological Science87.3384.33848485
6B.Sc (Hons.) Botany868482.668085
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Chemistry92.668683.668086
6B.Sc (Hons.) Electronics87.3382828486
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed88.75868589
6B.Sc (Hons.) Physics9590.6687.668587
6B.Sc. (Hons.) Zoology8987.66848386
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)8077757582
6B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)91ClosedClosedClosed87.5
6B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)90.5ClosedClosed8587.5
6B.A (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed86.586.588
6B.A (Hons.) English9088.2589.5Closed88
6B.A (Hons.) Hindi78.5Closed75.2577.574
6B.A. Programme (Tamil + Political Science)Closed79.5NANANA
6BA Program (Telegu + Political Science)ClosedNA79.5NANA
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedNANANA
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)90.2585848588
6B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed8787.5
6B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)91ClosedClosed8587.5
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed92.25ClosedClosed8485
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed89
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed62585857.5
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed9087.25Closed8484
7B.Com (Prog.)95.7593.591.258885.590.75
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed9388808689
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed89.5Closed89.25Closed86
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed74.757773
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio – Chemistry95.338987.668786Closed
7B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological ScienceClosed85.3382828384
7B.Sc (Hons.) BotanyClosed85.3383827984
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosed928380.337985
7B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed78788385
7B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed88.25858488
7B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed8685.587
7B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosed86848688
7B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosed94.6690.33878486
7B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed8787828285
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed7775727480
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)9290ClosedClosed8486.5
7B.A. Programme (Tamil + Political Science)80Closed77.5NANANA
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)Closed88ClosedNANANA
7BA Program (Telegu + Political Science)79ClosedNA77NANA
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed89.58382.58487
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed8687
7B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)Closed90ClosedClosedClosed87
7B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)Closed90.5ClosedClosed8487
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosed91.5ClosedClosed8082
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed90.2586
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed555555
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8986.75Closed8382
8B.Com (Prog.)95.5Closed90.58785.2590
8B.Com (Hons.)95.5Closed90.58785.2590
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed8985.584.586
8B.A. (Hons.) Hindi83ClosedClosed73.757670
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Biological ScienceClosed82.3379798080
8B.Sc (Hons.) Botany898380807680
8B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosed83808285
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ChemistryClosedClosed81777680
8B.Sc (Hons.) Electronics908775758080
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed87.7583.58085
8B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosed94.33Closed86.338085
8B.Sc. (Hons.) Bio – Chemistry94.668786.668685Closed
8B.Sc. (Hons.) ZoologyClosed8485807982
8B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)Closed89ClosedClosed8385
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)88ClosedClosed707078
8B.A. Programme (English + Sociology)93.589ClosedClosedClosed85
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)Closed86ClosedNANANA
8B.A. Programme (Tamil + Political Science)76Closed74NANANA
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8BA Program (Telegu + Political Science)75ClosedNA73NANA
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed88.581828286
8B.A. Programme (Political Science + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed83Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed89.25Closed89Closed85

Sri Venkateswara College Cut Off List 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.759591909194
1B.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences959391908992
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry96.3394.6691.6690.6689.6692
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics95.6693.6689.6688.339090
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany93.3391.3388.3384.3383.3389.33
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.339493.3390.339090
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics979692899092
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)929085848487
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology95.3393.3390888790
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.594.591.590.590.594
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics95.75949089.59093
2B.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences94929089.338891
2B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry95.6694.3391.33908991
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry94.669391.3388.338989
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics93.6691.6687.6686.338788
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.3395.339187.668991
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology94.3392.3389878689
2B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed90878381.3387.33
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)918984838386
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.593.590.589.58992
3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed93.258988.58992
3B.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences939188.6688.338689
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.338985.33828085
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed90.6687.668888
3B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed90.33898890
3B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed91.6688.3386.338588
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)908782818183
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed9590.66878890
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95Closed89.5888790
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics92.3389.6684.66818284
4B.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences92.66908887.668486
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed89.6686.668686
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany91.6688.6684Closed7983
4B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed92.75868587.590
4B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry95.33Closed9087.668789.33
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9388858585
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed94.6690.3386.338789
4B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed87.3385.338487
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)88.6685.3380.66807981
4B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed89.3383788082
5B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed91.5848386.588.5
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed8884.668484.66
5B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry95Closed8985.668488
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed87.3381747882
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed838485
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany90.668782.33Closed7781
5B.Sc (Hons) Biological SciencesClosed88.6686858284
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)8883.6678.66777779
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed90858587
5B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9390.668684.338285
6B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed88848286
6B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed808587.5
6B.Sc (Hons) Biological Sciences928884.66838083
6B.Sc (Hons) Botany90.33Closed81.33Closed7580.33
6B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed78657582
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed85818184.66
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed818285
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed87808286.33
6B.Sc (Hons) Zoology92.6690.3384Closed8084
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8276.33747479
7B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed8680.66Closed7480.33
7B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed788486.5
7B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed86.6682.338185
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed8478.338084.66
7B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed76637482
7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.75ClosedClosed79.58084.75
7B.Sc (Hons) Biological SciencesClosed8783.3381.337982.66
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8175727278
7B.Sc (Hons) Physics96ClosedClosedClosed8186
7B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed83.3383.667983
8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosed83.5778386
8B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed8681.3380.3384
8B.Sc (Hons) Biological SciencesClosed8682.33817881.66
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed7379.33
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed83.6677.3379.3384
8B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed627381
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed908383.337882
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8085
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed79.2579.584.25
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed80.7574.5717177
9B.Sc (Hons) Biological SciencesClosed8581.33807781.66
9B.Sc (Hons) Botany90ClosedClosedClosed7479.33
9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed8376.337984
9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosed83768286
9B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed8580.338084
9B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed75617281
9B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8074707077
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7985
9B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed89.3382.66837782
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed797984.25
10B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed848079.6684
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed78.7578.7584.25
10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed82.667678.6684
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed78.6685
10B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed7460.6671.6681
10B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8982.3381.6676.6682
10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosed82.7575.7581.7586
10B.Sc (Hons) Biological SciencesClosed84.6680.6679.6676.6681.66
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed79.6673.6669.6669.6677
10B.Sc (Hons) Botany90ClosedClosedClosed73.6679.33
1B.A (Hons) Economics97.7596959293.594.5
1B.A (Hons) English96.2593.259090.258993
1B.A (Hons) Hindi848279787980
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656463606060
1B.Com (Prog.)96.59592.591.2592.7592.75
1B.Com (Hons.)97.595.592.7591.59393
1B.A Programme95.591.588.2586.2586.2589.25
1B.A (Hons) History969390908990
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology969390918989
1B.A (Hons) Political Science96.593.591919090
2B.A (Hons) Economics97.2595.259390.59192
2B.A (Hons) Hindi838177.5777778
2B.A (Hons) History94.59289.589.58889
2B.A (Hons) Political Science95.593Closed90ClosedClosed
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit64.56362595959
2B.Com (Prog.)96.2594.7592.2590.2589.589.5
2B.A Programme959187.7585.758688.25
2B.Com (Hons.)979592.5919090
2B.A (Hons) English94.7592.258989.258892
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology94.59289908888
3B.A (Hons) Economics96.7594.2589.7588.58890
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed91.7588.588.587.591
3B.A Programme9490.587.585.25Closed88
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed61.561585858
3B.Com (Hons.)96.594.592908888
3B.Com (Prog.)9694.2591.7589.7587.587.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology93.2590.588Closed86.586.5
3B.A (Hons) History93.59189898788.5
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed92.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A (Hons) Hindi82.258076.5767677
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed90.75888886.589
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6059.5565656
4B.A (Hons) Hindi81.7579Closed757374
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed90ClosedClosed85.587
4B.A (Hons) Political Science95.2592.25ClosedClosedClosed89.5
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed93.2590878787
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology92.589.587878585
4B.A (Hons) Economics96.592.2587.25878688
4B.A Programme92.590Closed84.7584.586
4B.Com (Prog.)95.75939186.7586.586.5
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed8986.75Closed8485
5B.A. (Hons.) Sociology9288.5Closed85.58484
5B.A (Hons) Hindi8177.5Closed737071
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5958.5555555
5B.A Programme9288.5Closed83.758384
5B.Com (Prog.)95.5928785.7585.585.5
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed89878785.585.5
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed92.2588868686.5
5B.A (Hons) Economics96.591.2587848486.5
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed92ClosedClosedClosed89.25
6B.A (Hons) Economics9690.7586828286
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed878283.5
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed91.5ClosedClosedClosed89
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed58.55853.553.554.5
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed87.586.586.58283
6B.A Programme91.5ClosedClosedClosed8182
6B.A (Hons) English94.588.7586.75868484.5
6B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed84.7584.585.5
6B.Com (Hons.)96.2591868484.586.25
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed76.5Closed706771
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed86.5Closed82.584.5
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed696571
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed808186
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed87ClosedClosed8182
7B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed8783.258081.5
7B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed84.58283.586.25
7B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosed84.258485.5
7B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit64Closed57.55252.554
7B.A (Hons) History9388.75ClosedClosed81.583
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed91.25ClosedClosedClosed88
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70.5
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed86.25Closed82.2584.25
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed86.5ClosedClosed80.7581.75
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed91ClosedClosedClosed87.75
8B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed84.2581.58386
8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed86.75Closed79.7584
8B.Com (Prog.)NAClosedClosed8483.7585.25
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed57.2551.7552.2553.5
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed88.5ClosedClosed81.2582.75
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed79.7580.7585.5
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed86Closed81.7584.25
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70.5
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed79.580.585.5
9B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed86ClosedClosed8081.75
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed5151.7553.5
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed87.25
9B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed84818286
9B.Com (Prog.)95.25ClosedClosed83.7583.585.25
9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed86.25Closed79.583
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed88.25ClosedClosed8182.75
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed85.75Closed81.584.25
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed88.25ClosedClosed80.7582.75
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70.5
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed79.2580.2585.5
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed87.25
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed50.7551.553.5
10B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed86Closed79.583
10B.Com (Prog.)95.25ClosedClosed83.583.2585.25
10B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed85.75ClosedClosed79.7581.75
10B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed83.7580.7581.7586

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2019. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counseling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

1 COMMENT

Leave a Reply