Sri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce (SGGSCC) Cut off 2020

0
50

Sri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce Cut Off 2020:  Through this page students can get the Shri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce (SGGSCC) Cut Off 2020. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020 . Let the students know that the application process has started from DU. Interested students can apply by visiting DU’s official website www.du.ac.in. After the completion of the application process, the cutoff list will be released on the official website of DU and with this you can get the cut off by going to the university website. You can read this article completely to get the complete information of Shri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce Cut off 2020.

Latest: Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce (SGGSCC) will be released the cutoff list soon for admission 2020.

Sri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce Cut off 2020

Students who will receive the cut off marks prescribed by the university after the release of the Shri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce cut off 2020, will be invited for the counselling process. In order to take admission, students must participate in the counselling process. Students successful in the counselling process will be admitted to the university. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Sri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce Schedule 2020

Sri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce Events Important Dates
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Sri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Cut off list of Shri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce 2019

ListCourseGeneralPWDKMMinority
source:

Sri Guru Govind Singh College of Commerce Cut off List 2018

ListCourseGeneralPWDKMMinority
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science94758492
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92708290
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed658282
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed638281
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed628280
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91608180
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed81Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed6081closed
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed6081Closed
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed6081Closed
1B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi75606572
1B.A (Hons) Economics96.57586.594
1B.Com (Prog.)95.57885.593
1B.Com (Hons.)9778.258794.5
2B.A (Hons) Economics96.257286.2592
2B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi65585560
2B.Com (Hons.)96.257586.2591.5
2B.Com (Prog.)95758590
3B.A (Hons) Economics96708690
3B.Com (Prog.)Closed728587
3B.Com (Hons.)95.757285.7589
3B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi60535053
4B.Com (Hons.)95.56885.588
4B.Com (Prog.)94.757084.7586.5
4B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi59514951
4B.A (Hons) Economics95.756885.7589
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed6685.7588
5B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi55504550
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed6685.587.5
5B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed84.7586
6B.A (Hons) Economics95.56485.588
6B.A. (Hons.) Punjabi52484548
6B.Com (Prog.)94.5Closed84.584.5
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed6485.587
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed6285.5Closed
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed6285.5Closed
7B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed84.5Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) PunjabiClosed4845Closed
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed6485.5Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) PunjabiClosed484548
8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed84.5Closed
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed6485.5Closed
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed6485.5Closed
9B.A. (Hons.) PunjabiClosed4845Closed
9B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed84.5Closed
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed6485.5Closed
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed6485.5Closed
10B.A. (Hons.) PunjabiClosed4845Closed
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed6485.5Closed
10B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed84.5Closed

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply