Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off 2020

0
82

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off 2020: Through this page students can get Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. The application process has been started by DU. Interested students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After the completion of the application process, the cutoff list of students will be released by DU from 2020. Along with DU, students can also get the cutoff list from the university. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Sri Aurobindo College Cut off 2020.

Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Sri Aurobindo College Admission 2020.

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off 2020

Students can take admission in their course of choice according to their marks after the release of Sri Aurobindo College Cut off 2020. Admission selected students will be invited for the counseling phase. Admission will be given to the students who achieve success in the counseling phase. In  addition to DU Cut Off 2020 , students can also get the previous years cutoff from this page.

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off Schedule 2020

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off Events Important Dates
programImportant date
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off List 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Hindi787572706868
1B.A (Hons) Political Science898683827879
1B.Com (Prog.)928783737382
1B.Com (Hons.)948985747584
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics918580757381
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)888480757278
1B.A (Hons) English928683817382
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry878377717077
2B.A (Hons) Economics8983.6678737078.33
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)86.3382.6678737076.33
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry85.338175696775.33
2B.A (Hons) English918481.5807181
2B.A (Hons) Hindi76.573.570.5686566.5
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed85.2582.581.57579
2B.Com (Prog.)9185.581717081
2B.Com (Hons.)948883.5727284
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Economics)787370686168
2B.A. Programme (Economics + History)83.5787572.56273.5
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)83.5787572.56273.5
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)8478.575736274
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)787370686168
2B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)83.5787572.56273.5
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)787370686168
3B.Com (Prog.)Closed8579.569.56781
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed87.2581.5706984
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics8782.6676.33716777
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosed777167Closed
3B.A (Hons) English918481.25796881
3B.A (Hons) Hindi76.2572.5Closed666266.25
3B.A (Hons) Political Science88.7585Closed817278.75
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry8580.3372656375
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Economics)807572706270
1B.A. Programme (Economics + History)858077756575
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)858077756575
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)858077756575
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)807572706270
1B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)858077756575
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)807572706270
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)777269675967
3B.A. Programme (Economics + History)82.576.57470.55972.5
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosed74.5725973.5
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed77.5Closed715974
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)Closed72Closed675968
3B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)Closed7773.570.55973.5
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Economics)777269675967
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed645866.25
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6978.75
4B.Com (Hons.)93.587806766Closed
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed82.3376686376.33
4B.Sc (Hons) Electronics85.3381.6674686375.33
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed69615975
4B.Com (Prog.)90.7584.578.567.56380.75
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed786681
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Economics)Closed7168.7566.755767
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)Closed71.75Closed66.755767
4B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)Closed676767NANA
4B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)Closed76.7572.569.55773.5
4B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosed705772.5
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosed74.2571.755773.5
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed705774
5B.A (Hons) English90.583.75Closed77.756580.5
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed615766.25
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6878.75
5B.Com (Prog.)90.583.7577666080.5
5B.Com (Hons.)93.2586786464Closed
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed73.6665.336176.33
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)85.6681.6674.6665.336175.66
5B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry84.33Closed67575674.33
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Economics)Closed70.75Closed66.55667
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)Closed71.5Closed66.55667
5B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed66.55668
5B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)ClosedClosedClosed68.55673.5
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed77.75Closed71.55673.5
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed56.574
5B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosed695672.5
6B.A (Hons.) English82.5Closed775880.5
6B.A (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed605466.25
6B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed6678.75
6B.Com (Prog.)82.575645680.5
6B.Com (Hons.)84.575615983.25
6B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed63.335976.33
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)8072Closed5975.66
6B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry79Closed565374.33
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Economics)ClosedClosed665567
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosed665567
6B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosed665568
6B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)76.2572685573.5
6B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosed71.255573.5
6B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed69.5Closed74
6B.A. Programme (Economics + History)76Closed685572.5
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed585066.25
7B.Com (Prog.)Closed8173.25625080.5
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6478.75
7B.Com (Hons.)938373.5595583
7B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed61.335776.33
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed78.66Closed64.335775.66
7B.A. (Hons.) English89.582Closed765479.5
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed78.33Closed535074.33
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosedClosed655367
7B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosed665372.5
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosed5373.5
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Economics)ClosedClosedClosed645367
7B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed655368
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed74
7B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)ClosedClosed71665273.5
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed80.572.7560.54780.5
8B.Com (Hons.)92.58272565282.5
8B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosed73605476.33
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed77.33Closed63.335475.66
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed574766.25
8B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry83.33ClosedClosed504773.33
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Economics)ClosedClosedClosed63.55267
8B.A. (Hons.) English8981.580.5755279
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6378.75
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)ClosedClosedClosed64.55267
8B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed64.55268
8B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)Closed76Closed655073.5
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed74.569Closed74
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosed5273.5
8B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosed65.55172.5

Sri Aurobindo College Cut Off List 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics928782787580
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)888481767275
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry888478727275
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics88.338579757278
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry86.338175697073
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)86.338279737174
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics86.668477706875
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8177706872
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry84.6680.6672656870
4B.Sc (Hons) Electronics8583.3375656370
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosed73666365
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry83.3379.6669606365
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed8372605775
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosed72.66655576.33
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed7967555573.33
6B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed70575375
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed80Closed645076.33
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed66525073.33
7B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed68555575
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)8679ClosedClosed4576
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed64.66474573.33
8B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed82.3365555575
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed76ClosedClosed4576
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed63454573.33
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed404073.33
9B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosedClosed4076
9B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed62505075
10B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed494975
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosedClosed4076
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed404073.33
1B.A (Hons) English928885837585
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807774727070
1B.A (Hons) Political Science918885848080
1B.A Programme878279776775
1B.Com (Hons.)949187767782
1B.Com (Prog.)928986757580
2B.A (Hons) Political Science88.58683817878
2B.A Programme847976746572
2B.Com (Prog.)918783727277
2B.Com (Hons.)Closed8984737479
2B.A (Hons) Hindi77.57572706868
2B.A (Hons) English908481807283
3B.A (Hons) Hindi75.572.570666565
3B.A (Hons) Political Science888482807376
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed83.7579786880
3B.Com (Hons.)93.58781707075
3B.A Programme837774716070
3B.Com (Prog.)90.758580686873
4B.A (Hons) English8982.7577756375
4B.A (Hons) Hindi74.757169636360
4B.A Programme827573685565
4B.A (Hons) Political Science87.58379786873
4B.Com (Hons.)92.58477656570
4B.Com (Prog.)9082.576.5636368
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed70Closed586264.75
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed81.5Closed736079
5B.Com (Prog.)88.57973555578.5
5B.A (Hons) Political Science86.581.577776076.5
5B.A Programme80.574.25Closed655070.5
5B.Com (Hons.)91.581.573626081.5
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed576064.75
6B.A (Hons) English88.7581.2576.7572.755578.75
6B.A ProgrammeClosed74Closed634570.5
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed80.572.2560.55581.5
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5876.5
6B.Com (Prog.)Closed78.2572Closed5078.5
7B.A (Hons) English88.580.75ClosedClosed5278.5
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69.75Closed56.5Closed64.75
7B.A Programme80.2573.572.5624070.25
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed79.757159.55081.5
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5576.5
7B.Com (Prog.)Closed7870.5Closed4578.5
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed80ClosedClosed4578.5
8B.A ProgrammeClosed73.25ClosedClosed4070.25
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69.5Closed545564.75
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed77.7569Closed4078.5
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5076.5
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed7969594581.5
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69Closed514564.75
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed4576.5
9B.A ProgrammeClosed72.75ClosedClosed4070.25
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed7765564081.5
9B.Com (Prog.)Closed77.566Closed4078.5
9B.A (Hons) English8776ClosedClosed4077
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosed68.5Closed504564.75
10B.A (Hons) English8675.5ClosedClosed4076
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed4076.5
10B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed65Closed4078.5
10B.Com (Hons.)9175.563.5554081
10B.A ProgrammeClosed72ClosedClosed4070.25

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply