Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2020

0
73

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2020: By this page, students can get Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2020. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. Let the students know that the application process has been started from DU. Interested students can apply by visiting DU’s official website www.du.ac.in. After the completion of the application process, the cutoff list will be released on the official website of DU and with this, you can get the cut off by going to the university website. You can read this article completely to get complete information about Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut off 2020.

Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Admission 2020.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2020

After the release of Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut off 2020, students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks. They will get the cutoff marks set by the university and they will be invited for the counseling phase. In order to take admission, students must participate in the counseling process. Students successful in the counseling process will be admitted to the university. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off Schedule 2020

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2020 EventsImportant Dates
Admission against 1stCut-Off10:00 am 12thOct (Mon) – 5:00 pm 14thOct 2020
(Wed)
Last day of payment against 1stCut-Off11:59 pm 16thOct 2020 (Fri)
Admission against 2ndCut-Off10:00 am 19thOct (Mon) – 5:00 pm 21stOct 2020
(Wed)
Last day of payment against 2ndCut-Off11:59 pm 23rdOct 2020 (Fri)
Admission against 3rdCut-Off10:00 am 26thOct (Mon) – 5:00 pm 28thOct 2020
(Wed)
Last day of payment against 3rdCut-Off11:59 pm 30thOct 2020 (Fri)
Admission against 4thCut-Off10:00 am 2nd Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm 4th Nov 2020
(Wed)
Last day of payment against 4th Cut-Off11:59 pm 6th Nov 2020 (Fri)
Admission against 5thCut-Off10:00 am 9th Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm 11th Nov
2020 (Wed)
Last day of payment against 5thCut-Off11:59 pm 13th Nov 2020 (Fri)
Session commences18th Nov 2020 (Wed)
Admission against Special Cut-Off10:00 am 18th Nov (Wed) – 5:00 pm 20th Nov
2020 (Fri)
Last day of payment against Special Cut-Off11:59 pm 22nd Nov 2020 (Sun)

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed655870
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5881.5
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed82Closed83
7B.Com (Prog.)94.25Closed85.25ClosedClosed84.25
7B.A. (Hons.) English93.586.582.581Closed83.25
7B.A. (Hons.) Geography92.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed82.5
7B.Com (Hons.)958779625685
7B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics93ClosedClosed745883
7B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.5Closed8373Closed85.5
7B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)928678755882
7B.A. Programme (Hindi + Geography)88.58281.75795878.5
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8382805882
7B.A. Programme (English + History)9186.58483Closed81
7B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed84Closed82.5
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) English94.587.2584.5ClosedClosed84.75
3B.A (Hons) Hindi8078Closed736473
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.5
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed64.580.5
3B.Com (Prog.)959186ClosedClosed85
3B.Com (Hons.)96.259184.5706386.25
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9185.575.56484.75
3B.A (Hons) Geography93.5ClosedClosed86.563.583.5
3B.A (Hons) Economics96.5ClosedClosed75.75Closed86.5
3B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)969186866586
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)949088876884
3B.A. Programme (Geography + Hindi)9086.586846884
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)91.75Closed8887Closed84
3B.A. Programme (English + History)91.588.58786Closed83.5
3B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)92.590.589.5886883.5
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Economics97.25ClosedClosed76Closed87.25
2B.A (Hons) English94.7587.584.75ClosedClosed85
2B.A (Hons) Hindi8179Closed7564.574
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed816581
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.75
2B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed64.584.5
2B.Com (Hons.)9791.585.570.56487
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed64.585
2B.Com (Prog.)95.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed85.5
2B.A. Programme (Geography + Hindi)9187.586.584.56984.5
2B.A. Programme (English + History)92898887Closed84
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)959189886985
2B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)92.590.589.588.56984
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed88.587.5Closed84.5
2B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)979389886987
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Geography93.590.588.586.56585
1B.A (Hons) History928681816676
1B.A (Hons) Political Science938986856585
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.59185.575.56585
1B.A (Hons) Economics97.59286766585
1B.A (Hons) English958885826585
1B.A (Hons) Hindi828078766575
1B.A (Hons) Geography93.590.588.586.56585
1B.Com (Hons.)97.59286716585
1B.Com (Prog.)969186766585
1B.A (Hons) Hindi828078766575
1B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)97.59490897085
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)969290897085
1B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)939190897085
1B.A. Programme (English + History)939089887085
1B.A. Programme (Geography + Hindi)91.58887857085
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)929089887085

Shaheed Bhagat Singh College cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9490.585756585
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9084746380
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.5ClosedClosed726075
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.5ClosedClosed695870
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed83.5685582.5
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed82.5
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80ClosedClosed82.5
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed73Closed4582.5
1B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.2585756585
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807875756075
1B.A (Hons) History918580806575
1B.Com (Hons.)969185706585
1B.Com (Prog.)959085756585
1B.A (Hons) Geography939088866585
1B.A (Hons) Political Science92.58885856585
1B.A Programme908580796085
1B.A (Hons) English94.258885826585
2B.A (Hons) Hindi787673725870
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed84ClosedClosed6575
2B.A (Hons) Economics95.7590.758374.756080
2B.A (Hons) Geography928887Closed6080
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
2B.A Programme8983.5Closed77.5Closed80
2B.A (Hons) English9487.584.75ClosedClosed80
2B.Com (Prog.)Closed898474.5Closed80
2B.Com (Hons.)95.589.7582676080
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5875
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed87.5ClosedClosedClosed75
3B.Com (Prog.)94.5Closed83ClosedClosed75
3B.A (Hons) History89.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed75
3B.Com (Hons.)95.2588.579655575
3B.A ProgrammeClosed82.5Closed76Closed75
3B.A (Hons) Hindi7774Closed705567
3B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed75
3B.A (Hons) English93.587ClosedClosedClosed75
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5070
4B.A (Hons) English9285.5Closed80ClosedClosed
4B.A (Hons) Geography91.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed70
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosed72Closed68Closed67
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
4B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed78ClosedClosed70
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed85.5Closed615070
4B.Com (Prog.)94ClosedClosedClosedClosed70
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed8378.5ClosedClosed
5B.A (Hons) History89Closed78ClosedClosed79
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69Closed65Closed67
5B.A (Hons) Political Science90.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
5B.A (Hons) Geography92ClosedClosedClosedClosed82
5B.A Programme88.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed78.75
5B.A (Hons) Economics95.589ClosedClosed4585.5
5B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
5B.Com (Hons.)95Closed77584585
6B.A (Hons) Economics95.25Closed8073.54585.25
6B.A (Hons) Geography91.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed66Closed61.55567
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
6B.Com (Hons.)94.7584.2575554584.75
6B.Com (Prog.)93.75Closed82.5ClosedClosed83.75
6B.A Programme87.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed77.5
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8480ClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons) Economics94.758875704584.75
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed82ClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed59Closed67
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
7B.Com (Prog.)93.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
7B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77.5
7B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed504584.75
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed87Closed654584.75
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed73ClosedClosedClosed
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed56Closed67
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed83.7573474584.75
8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77.5
8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
8B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
9B.A (Hons) Hindi76.5ClosedClosed55Closed66.5
9B.A (Hons) English91.5ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
9B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
9B.Com (Hons.)94.258371454584.25
9B.A Programme87ClosedClosedClosedClosed77
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed85.25Closed604584.75
9B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed82Closed554584.75
10B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
10B.Com (Hons.)93.758168454583.75
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed53Closed66.5
10B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
10B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
10B.A (Hons) English90ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cutoff of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply