Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2021 | Download Pdf of Shaheed Bhagat Singh Cut off 2021

    0
    319
    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off
    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off

    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2021: By this page, students can get Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2021. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2021. Let the students know that the application process has been started from DU. Interested students can apply by visiting DU’s official website www.du.ac.in. After the completion of the application process, the cutoff list will be released on the official website of DU and with this, you can get the cut off by going to the university website. You can read this article completely to get complete information about Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut off 2021.

    Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Admission 2021.

    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off 2021

    After the release of Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut off 2021, students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks. They will get the cutoff marks set by the university and they will be invited for the counseling phase. In order to take admission, students must participate in the counseling process. Students successful in the counseling process will be admitted to the university. In addition to DU Cut Off 2021, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off Schedule 2021

    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off EventsImportant Dates
    Admission against 1stCut-Off10:00 am Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm Oct 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 1stCut-Off11:59 pm Oct 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 2ndCut-Off10:00 am Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm Oct 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 2ndCut-Off11:59 pm Oct 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 3rdCut-Off10:00 am Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm Oct 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 3rdCut-Off11:59 pm Oct 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 4thCut-Off10:00 am Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm Nov 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 4th Cut-Off11:59 pm Nov 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 5thCut-Off10:00 am Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm
    Last day of payment against 5thCut-Off11:59 pm Nov 2021 (Fri)
    Session commencesNov 2021 (Wed)
    Admission against Special Cut-Off10:00 am Nov (Wed) – 5:00 pm Nov
    2021 (Fri)
    Last day of payment against Special Cut-Off11:59 pm Nov 2021 (Sun)

    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College Cut Off List 2021

    After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2020 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2010 cutoff.

    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College cut off list 2020

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosedClosed655870
    7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed5881.5
    7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed82Closed83
    7B.Com (Prog.)94.25Closed85.25ClosedClosed84.25
    7B.A. (Hons.) English93.586.582.581Closed83.25
    7B.A. (Hons.) Geography92.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed82.5
    7B.Com (Hons.)958779625685
    7B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics93ClosedClosed745883
    7B.A. (Hons.) Economics95.5Closed8373Closed85.5
    7B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)928678755882
    7B.A. Programme (Hindi + Geography)88.58281.75795878.5
    7B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8382805882
    7B.A. Programme (English + History)9186.58483Closed81
    7B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed84Closed82.5
    7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    3B.A (Hons) English94.587.2584.5ClosedClosed84.75
    3B.A (Hons) Hindi8078Closed736473
    3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.5
    3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed64.580.5
    3B.Com (Prog.)959186ClosedClosed85
    3B.Com (Hons.)96.259184.5706386.25
    3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9185.575.56484.75
    3B.A (Hons) Geography93.5ClosedClosed86.563.583.5
    3B.A (Hons) Economics96.5ClosedClosed75.75Closed86.5
    3B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)969186866586
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)949088876884
    3B.A. Programme (Geography + Hindi)9086.586846884
    3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)91.75Closed8887Closed84
    3B.A. Programme (English + History)91.588.58786Closed83.5
    3B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)92.590.589.5886883.5
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    2B.A (Hons) Economics97.25ClosedClosed76Closed87.25
    2B.A (Hons) English94.7587.584.75ClosedClosed85
    2B.A (Hons) Hindi8179Closed7564.574
    2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed816581
    2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.75
    2B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed64.584.5
    2B.Com (Hons.)9791.585.570.56487
    2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed64.585
    2B.Com (Prog.)95.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed85.5
    2B.A. Programme (Geography + Hindi)9187.586.584.56984.5
    2B.A. Programme (English + History)92898887Closed84
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)959189886985
    2B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)92.590.589.588.56984
    2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosed88.587.5Closed84.5
    2B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)979389886987
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    1B.A (Hons) Geography93.590.588.586.56585
    1B.A (Hons) History928681816676
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science938986856585
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.59185.575.56585
    1B.A (Hons) Economics97.59286766585
    1B.A (Hons) English958885826585
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi828078766575
    1B.A (Hons) Geography93.590.588.586.56585
    1B.Com (Hons.)97.59286716585
    1B.Com (Prog.)969186766585
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi828078766575
    1B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)97.59490897085
    1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)969290897085
    1B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)939190897085
    1B.A. Programme (English + History)939089887085
    1B.A. Programme (Geography + Hindi)91.58887857085
    1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)929089887085

    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College 2019 cut off list

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9490.585756585
    2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9084746380
    3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.5ClosedClosed726075
    4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.5ClosedClosed695870
    5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed83.5685582.5
    6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed82.5
    7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80ClosedClosed82.5
    10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed73Closed4582.5
    1B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.2585756585
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi807875756075
    1B.A (Hons) History918580806575
    1B.Com (Hons.)969185706585
    1B.Com (Prog.)959085756585
    1B.A (Hons) Geography939088866585
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science92.58885856585
    1B.A Programme908580796085
    1B.A (Hons) English94.258885826585
    2B.A (Hons) Hindi787673725870
    2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed84ClosedClosed6575
    2B.A (Hons) Economics95.7590.758374.756080
    2B.A (Hons) Geography928887Closed6080
    2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
    2B.A Programme8983.5Closed77.5Closed80
    2B.A (Hons) English9487.584.75ClosedClosed80
    2B.Com (Prog.)Closed898474.5Closed80
    2B.Com (Hons.)95.589.7582676080
    3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5875
    3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed87.5ClosedClosedClosed75
    3B.Com (Prog.)94.5Closed83ClosedClosed75
    3B.A (Hons) History89.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed75
    3B.Com (Hons.)95.2588.579655575
    3B.A ProgrammeClosed82.5Closed76Closed75
    3B.A (Hons) Hindi7774Closed705567
    3B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed75
    3B.A (Hons) English93.587ClosedClosedClosed75
    4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5070
    4B.A (Hons) English9285.5Closed80ClosedClosed
    4B.A (Hons) Geography91.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed70
    4B.A (Hons) HindiClosed72Closed68Closed67
    4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed70
    4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
    4B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed78ClosedClosed70
    4B.Com (Hons.)Closed85.5Closed615070
    4B.Com (Prog.)94ClosedClosedClosedClosed70
    5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed8378.5ClosedClosed
    5B.A (Hons) History89Closed78ClosedClosed79
    5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69Closed65Closed67
    5B.A (Hons) Political Science90.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
    5B.A (Hons) Geography92ClosedClosedClosedClosed82
    5B.A Programme88.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed78.75
    5B.A (Hons) Economics95.589ClosedClosed4585.5
    5B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
    5B.Com (Hons.)95Closed77584585
    6B.A (Hons) Economics95.25Closed8073.54585.25
    6B.A (Hons) Geography91.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
    6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
    6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed66Closed61.55567
    6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
    6B.Com (Hons.)94.7584.2575554584.75
    6B.Com (Prog.)93.75Closed82.5ClosedClosed83.75
    6B.A Programme87.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed77.5
    6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8480ClosedClosedClosed
    7B.A (Hons) Economics94.758875704584.75
    7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed82ClosedClosedClosedClosed
    7B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
    7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed59Closed67
    7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
    7B.Com (Prog.)93.25ClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
    7B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77.5
    7B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed504584.75
    7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
    8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed87Closed654584.75
    8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed73ClosedClosedClosed
    8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed56Closed67
    8B.Com (Hons.)Closed83.7573474584.75
    8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77.5
    8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
    8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
    8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
    8B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
    9B.A (Hons) Hindi76.5ClosedClosed55Closed66.5
    9B.A (Hons) English91.5ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
    9B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
    9B.Com (Hons.)94.258371454584.25
    9B.A Programme87ClosedClosedClosedClosed77
    9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
    9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed85.25Closed604584.75
    9B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
    10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed82Closed554584.75
    10B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83.25
    10B.Com (Hons.)93.758168454583.75
    10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
    10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed53Closed66.5
    10B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81.75
    10B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed77
    10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80.75
    10B.A (Hons) English90ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed

    Delhi University Admission 2021 Counseling

     Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cutoff of Delhi University Admission 2021. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

    Official  website- du.ac.in.

    How to register in DU for Admission?

    what are the Steps to Register in DU UG for Admission 2021?

    To take part in any DU College cutoff applicants need to follow the procedure that is given below. Only after this registration process completion applicants / Students will able to take part in DU Cutoff 2021.

    • To register online, applicants must first go to this ug.du.ac.in/app2k18 URL. After visiting this URL, a page will open and on that page, you will see ‘New APPLICANT SIGN UP’ written at the top and you will have to click on the new registration written under it.
    • After clicking on the new registration, a new page will open, whose link is https://ug.du.ac.in/app2k18/Account/Register and on this link, you will be asked to fill a form and you will get that form Have to feel. After filling the form, you will have to click on the registration given below and in this way, your registration will be done.
    • With the registration, a confirmation message will also be sent to your e-mail account or phone. Which means that your registration has been done. So if you do not get the confirmation message, then it means that your registration is not complete and you will have to register again.

    Leave a Reply