SBI Clerk Recruitment 2019 Online Form, Notification, Result.

0
577

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2019- State Bank of India (SBI) SO released recruitment for junior Clerk Recruitment. Interested candidate can fill the application form of Junior Clerk Recruitment. Apply Online has been released on April 12, 2019. The last date to apply online is May 03, 2019. For complete detail, candidates can see full Notification given below to quick links. SBI SO Released 8904 total number of Post for Junior Clerk Recruitment. Candidates can fill the online application form only through Online mode.

Latest

Apply Online has been released for Junior Clerk Recruitment. Click below to Quick Link to apply.

Schedule for Junior Clerk Recruitment 2019

SBI Junior Clerk Recruitment EventsImportant Dates
Apply Online starts on12 April 2019
Last date to apply Online03 May 2019
Last date to pay the exam fee03 May 2019
Prelims Exam DateJune 2019
Mains Exam Dates10 August 2019
Admit card availableTo Be announced

Application Fee for Junior Clerk Recruitment 2019

Categories Application Fee in
General₹750/-
OBC₹750/-
SC/ST₹125/-
PH₹125/-
  • The application fee can be paid through online mode.
  • Online mode – Debit Card, Credit card, Net Banking,
  • Pay through E- Challan Mode.

Vacancy Details for Junior Clerk Recruitment 2019

Post Name Total Number of Post
Junior Clerk Recruitment
(Sales & Support )
8904

Category Wise Vacancy details

GeneralOBCEWSSCSTBacklogSpecial Drive SeatsTotal
364619508531361799
251
408904

State/ Language Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu493322199250131197
Madhya PradeshHindi16863426384420
BiharHinid/Urdu5431111801115
RajasthanHindi2401206010278600
DelhiHindi180117436532437
JharkhandHindi/Sanskrit9528232861235
ChattisgarhHindi9413232773230
TelanganaHindi/Telgu/Urdu172114426829425
A&L IslandHindi/ English16070200227
Himachal PradeshHindi5526133305132
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi704014280152
Jammu & KashmirHindi/Urdu19104030440
odishaodia14042355677350
chandigarhHindi/Punjabi1809306036
PunjabHindi/Punjabi1377033970337
SikkimNepali/English0601000108
Tamil NaduTamil183113427904421
PondicherryTamil030100004
West BengalBengali/Nepali2281245612928565
KeralaMalayalam13066242402247
LakshyadeepMalayalam20000103
MaharashtraMarathi344210787870780
GoaKonkani1303020220
AssamAssamese/Bengali/Bodo13236811721300
Arunachal PardeshEnglish2600502455
ManipurManipuri0510100310
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi1110201125
MizoramMizo0500100410
NagalandEnglish1800401840
TripuraBengali/ Kokborok05030010110
KarnatakaKannada200135508035500
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu10368254017253
GujaratGujarati64110412867410

SBI Clerk Exam Pattern 2019

Phase – I: Preliminary Examination

Name of Test No. of Question MarksDuration
English Language303020 Minutes
Numerical Ability353520 Minutes
Reasoning Ability353520 Minutes
Total 1001001 Hour

Phase – II: Main Examination

Name of Test No. of Question MarksDuration
General/ Financial Awarness505035 Minutes
General English404035 Minutes
Quantitative Aptitude505045 Minutes
Reasoning Ability & Computer Apitude506045 Minutes
Total1902002 hours
40 Minutes

Age limit & Eligibility Cretria for Junior Clerk Recruitment 2019

Age Limit Eligibility as on 31/08/2019
20-28 Years on 01/04/2019Bachelor degree in science/Art/Comerce or any Stream in any Recognized University in India.

Quick Links for Junior Clerk Recruitment 2019

SBI SO Junior Clerk Events 2019 Quick Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
LoginClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official Websitesbi.co.in

Leave a Reply