Satyawati College Cut off 2020| 1st Cut Off has been released for Session 2020- 2021

    1
    59

    Satyawati College Cut Off 2020: Through this page, students can get Satyawati College Cut off 2020. Those students who want to get admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. Let the students know that the application process has started from DU. Interested students can apply by visiting DU’s official website www.du.ac.in. After the completion of the application process, the cutoff list has been released on the official website of DU and with this, you can get the cut off by going to the university website. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Satyawati College Cut off 2020.

    Latest: 1st Cutoff list has been released of Satyawati College Admission 2020. Applicants can click below to the direct link of Satyawati College Admission 1st Cut off 2020.

    Satyawati College Cut off 2020

    Students who will receive the cut off marks set by the university after the release of Satyawati College cut off 2020, will be invited for the counselling process. In order to take admission, students must participate in the counselling process. Students successful in the counselling process will be admitted to the university. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

    Satyawati College Cut off Schedule 2020

    Satyawati College Cut off EventsImportant dates
    Date of release of cutoff list10 October 2020

    Satyawati college cut off list 2020

    After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

    Satyawati College cut off list 2020- 2021

    ListCourseGeneralEWSOBCSCSTPWD
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science9392.7588838380
    1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605958565654
    1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu605955504545
    1B.A Programme939287848382
    1B.Com (Prog.)9493.5089797666
    1B.A (Hons) English94.592.2590828275
    1B.A (Hons) Economics9594.7590807870
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi8483.5079757473
    1B.Com (Hons.)9695.5091817870
    1B.A Programme with SKT888785828077
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.5094.759388.5088.5082
    1B.A (Hons) History929086818178

    Applicants can click here to view all college cutoff list at one place and download also.

    Applicants can click Here to download Satyawati college 1st cut off list. This is in pdf format.

    Satyawati college cut off list 2019

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi797775727272
    3B.A. (Hons.) Political Scienceclosedclosedclosed82.7582.7582.75
    3B.Sc. (Hons.) Statisticsclosed9185.5818181
    3B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed90.584818283
    3B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed88.585758080
    3B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychologyclosed9089889088
    3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy858076767676
    3B.Com (Prog.)Closed8681757682
    3B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations898382828383
    3B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software Development878381818181
    3B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)898483838383
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8381.581.581.581.5
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed8483838383
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed848383closedclosed
    3B.Com (Hons.)94.258580757682
    3B.A. (Hons.) Englishclosed8379.5closed7783
    3B.A. (Hons.) Economicsclosed9188888585
    3B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)86.5828181closedclosed
    3B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)Closed8281ClosedClosedclosed
    3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)88.58483838383
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    2B.A (Hons) Hindi807876757676
    2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy878278787878
    2B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed9289898787
    2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8583.75838383
    2B.Com (Hons.)94.58783777985
    2B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed81.5777884
    2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.759287838383
    2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed84ClosedClosed7984
    2B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed919089Closed89
    2B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software Development898583838383
    2B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)Closed8584848484
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)888482828284
    2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928986808282
    2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939186838384
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed8584848484
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))898584848484
    2B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations908584848484
    2B.A. Programme (Philosophy + History)878382828282
    2B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)878382828282
    2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898584848484
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    1B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology959392919190
    1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908580808080
    1B.A (Hons) English928580758085
    1B.A (Hons) Economics958390908888
    1B.A Programme908685858585
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science898684848484
    1B.Com (Prog.)938682808085
    1B.Com (Hons.)958885808086
    1B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations918785858585
    1B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software Development918785858585
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi828079797978
    1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959389858585
    1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science939188848484
    1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)908685858585
    1B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))908685858585
    1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)908685858585
    1B.A. Programme (Philosophy + History)908685858585
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949288858585
    1B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)908685858585
    1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)908685858585
    1B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)908685858585

    Satyawati college cut off list 2018

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics949287848484
    1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science939287878686
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949288858585
    2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics93.759185838383
    2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science929085838282
    2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939185808080
    3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908883817878
    3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.590.2584797878
    3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed9083.581.58282
    4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8781797676
    4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9289.75Closed777777
    4B.Sc (Hons) Statistics93.258881787878
    5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed86.580757580
    5B.Sc (Hons) Statistics92.58576737382.5
    5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.58983.5757483
    6B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed83.573717180
    6B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8678727280
    6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.7588.7583.25747282
    7B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed82.572.57070Closed
    7B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed85.577.57170Closed
    7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics89.758882.57070Closed
    8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed81.572.56868Closed
    8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed85766968Closed
    8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed826868Closed
    9B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science89.584.5746565Closed
    9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed81.25726767Closed
    9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed816767Closed
    10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed806666Closed
    10B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science8984726363Closed
    10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8171.56565Closed
    1B.A (Hons) Economics959389898888
    1B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology939189898989
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi828078787878
    1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy878280808080
    1B.A Programme888280808080
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science898684848484
    1B.Com (Prog.)92.58885858585
    1B.Com (Hons.)959088888888
    1B.A (Hons) English918680807979
    2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8583838383
    2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy847977777777
    2B.A Programme868078787878
    2B.A (Hons) Hindi807875757575
    2B.Com (Prog.)928683838383
    2B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations908584848484
    2B.A (Hons) English90.58479797979
    2B.A (Hons) Economics949085858585
    2B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology938987878787
    2B.Com (Hons.)948885858585
    3B.A (Hons) Economics93.758883838383
    3B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8886Closed8686
    3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed83.75Closed7878Closed
    3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy827674747474
    3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8382797878
    3B.Com (Prog.)91.758480808080
    3B.A (Hons) Hindi787673727272
    3B.Com (Hons.)Closed8682828282
    3B.A Programme857977757575
    3B.A. (Voc. Studies) Small and Medium Enterprises888379797979
    4B.A (Hons) Economics938479797979
    4B.A (Hons) Hindi767472707070
    4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed83.25Closed7777Closed
    4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed81.578.57575
    4B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy807270707070
    4B.Com (Prog.)918175707578
    4B.A. (Voc. Studies) Small and Medium Enterprises867874707479
    4B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8685Closed85.585.5
    4B.Com (Hons.)938278707880
    4B.A ProgrammeClosed7876.5737474
    5B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed84.58486.58585
    5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosed69676770
    5B.A (Hons) Hindi747271696969
    5B.A (Hons) Political Science88.75ClosedClosed787379
    5B.A (Hons) Economics92.758375747583
    5B.Com (Hons.)92.758170607583
    5B.A Programme84.57575707374.5
    5B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations857570607075
    5B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software Development83.57570607073.5
    5B.Com (Prog.)90.58072607480.5
    5B.A (Hons) English9082.7576.57676Closed
    6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed7171656764
    6B.A (Hons) Economics92.258072707582.25
    6B.A (Hons) English8982.25Closed7575Closed
    6B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology92.758382868582.75
    6B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy79.7571.7568676770
    6B.A Programme84.2574.573677374.25
    6B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking OperationsClosed7065507075
    6B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software DevelopmentClosedClosed69507073.5
    6B.Com (Prog.)90ClosedClosed557480.5
    6B.Com (Hons.)Closed80Closed557583
    6B.A (Hons) Political Science88ClosedClosed757078
    7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed79696770Closed
    7B.A (Hons) English87.581Closed7373Closed
    7B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed808085ClosedClosed
    7B.Com (Hons.)9275655074Closed
    7B.A (Hons) HindiClosed70.570.56567Closed
    7B.Com (Prog.)89Closed725073Closed
    7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    7B.A (Hons) Political Science8682Closed7065Closed
    7B.A Programme83.5ClosedClosed6070Closed
    7B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations84.5ClosedClosed5065Closed
    8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed7765636982.25
    8B.A (Hons) HindiClosed7069.564.564.564
    8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed69ClosedClosed
    8B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
    8B.A ProgrammeClosed74Closed587070
    8B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking OperationsClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
    8B.Com (Prog.)Closed80725073Closed
    8B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed797884ClosedClosed
    8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed80Closed7171Closed
    9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed746460ClosedClosed
    9B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed78Closed6770Closed
    9B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed787683ClosedClosed
    9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed80Closed67ClosedClosed
    9B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69.569646464
    9B.Com (Prog.)88.5797150ClosedClosed
    9B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software DevelopmentClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
    9B.A Programme8273.572.5576970
    9B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
    9B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking OperationsClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
    10B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed77.575.582ClosedClosed
    10B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69Closed626464
    10B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
    10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed78Closed65ClosedClosed
    10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed7363.558ClosedClosed
    10B.A Programme817372566971
    10B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
    10B.Com (Prog.)88.5797150ClosedClosed
    10B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking OperationsClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
    10B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software DevelopmentClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
    10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed78Closed67ClosedClosed

    Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

     Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or DU cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

    Official  website- du.ac.in.

    1 COMMENT

    Leave a Reply