Satyavati Evening College Cut Off 2020

0
62

Satyavati Evening College Cut Off 2020: By this page, students can get Satyavati Evening College Cut Off. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. Let the students know that the application process has started from DU. Interested students can apply by visiting DU’s official website www.du.ac.in. After the completion of the application process, the cutoff list will be released on the official website of DU and with this, you can get the cut off by going to the university website. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Satyavati Evening College Cut off 2020.Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Satyavati Evening College Admission 2020.

Satyavati Evening College Cut Off 2020

Students who will receive the cut off marks prescribed by the university after the release of Satyavati Evening College Cut-off 2020, will be invited for the counselling process. In order to take admission, students must participate in the counselling process. Students successful in the counselling process will be admitted to the university. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Satyavati Evening College Cut Off EventsImportant dates
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Satyavati evening college cut off list 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Satyavati Evening College cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed82767562
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed72706875
3B.A (Hons) History84.75 (Only)ClosedClosed7368
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed84.75 (Only)817974
3B.Com (Prog.)Closed82737066
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed83747167
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed80.5ClosedClosed65
3B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)Closed82.577.575.565
3B.A. Programme (Political Science + Mathematics)ClosedClosed71.75 (Only)69.75 (Only)65
3B.A. Programme (History + Mathematics)Closed73.75 (Only)71.75 (Only)69.75 (Only)65
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosed70.25 (Only)65
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed75.75 (Only)73.75 (Only)71.5 (Only)65
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed78.75 (Only)73.75(only)71.565
3B.A. Programme (Economics + History)81.75 (only)77.572.570.565
3B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)80.577.573.571.75 (Only)65
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed84746865
3B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed65
3B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Economics)82.25 (only)79.25 (only)74.25 (only)72.25 (only)65
3B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Political Science)81.75 (only)78.573.571.75 (only)65
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed69.75 (Only)65
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Buddhist Studies)82.25 (only)79.25 (only)74.25 (only)72.25 (only)65
3B.A. Programme (English + Economics)Closed77.25 (Only)74.25 (only)72.25 (only)65
3B.A. Programme (English + History)80.75 (Only)ClosedClosedClosed65
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
2B.A (Hons) English8884777764
2B.A (Hons) Hindi7573727168
2B.A (Hons) History8580777570
2B.A (Hons) Political Science8885828075
2B.A (Hons) Economics9185767168
2B.Com (Prog.)8984747268
2B.Com (Hons.)9185757369
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)8481747268
2B.A. Programme (Political Science + Mathematics)closed74727068
2B.A. Programme (History + Mathematics)closed74727068
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)79.574.5closed70.568
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)79.576747268
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)82.579747268
2B.A. Programme (Economics + History)82787371668
2B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)8683787668
2B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Political Science)8279747268
2B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)closed79.576.575.568
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)closed74727068
2B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)8178747268
2B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Economics)82.579.574.572.568
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Buddhist Studies)82.579.574.572.568
2B.A. Programme (English + Economics)closed77.574.572.568
2B.A. Programme (English + History)closed77.574.572.568
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
1B.A (Hons) Economics9488797470
1B.A (Hons) Hindi7675747370
1B.A (Hons) History8682808075
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9087.5858480
1B.Com (Prog.)9086767470
1B.A (Hons) English8985787865
1B.Com (Hons.)9288787672
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)8582757370
1B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)8885807870
1B.A. Programme (Political Science + Mathematics)7775737170
1B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)8280777670
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)8075737170
1B.A. Programme (History + Mathematics)7775737170
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)8075737170
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)8077757370
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)8380757370
1B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Economics)8380757371
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Buddhist Studies)8380757371
1B.A. Programme (English + Economics)8178757370
1B.A. Programme (English + History)8178757370
1B.A. Programme (Economics + History)8380757370
1B.A. Programme (Economics + OMSP)8279757370
1B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Political Science)8380757371

Satyavati Evening College cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Hindi7069666662NA
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9087.5858480NA
1B.A (Hons) History8480777772NA
1B.A Programme8885807870NA
1B.Com (Hons.)9388787672NA
1B.Com (Prog.)9186767470NA
1B.A (Hons) Economics9488797470NA
1B.A (Hons) English9085787865NA
2B.A (Hons) Economics9387777368NA
2B.A (Hons) Political Science8885.582.581.577.5NA
2B.A Programme8784797769NA
2B.Com (Prog.)9085757368NA
2B.Com (Hons.)9287777570NA
2B.A (Hons) History8379767671NA
2B.A (Hons) English8883777763NA
2B.A (Hons) HindiClosed68.7565.7565.7561.75NA
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed817575ClosedNA
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed78.575.575.569NA
3B.A (Hons) Economics9285767166NA
3B.A (Hons) Political Science8783818075NA
3B.A Programme8582777567NA
3B.Com (Prog.)8983737166NA
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed68.5Closed65.25ClosedNA
3B.Com (Hons.)90.585757368NA
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosed67.5Closed64ClosedNA
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed7568NA
4B.A (Hons) Economics9183746863NA
4B.A (Hons) English87807474.5ClosedNA
4B.A (Hons) Political Science86.581787770NA
4B.A Programme8279747264NA
4B.Com (Prog.)8881716963NA
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed82727065NA
5B.A (Hons) Economics8878Closed6458NA
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed7574ClosedNA
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed65Closed60ClosedNA
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed60NA
5B.A (Hons) Political Science8579Closed7565NA
5B.A Programme79.577.57068.562NA
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed78686661NA
5B.Com (Prog.)Closed77676558NA
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed76726055NA
6B.A (Hons) English8578ClosedClosed55NA
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed5855NA
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed7362NA
6B.A Programme81.5756967.560NA
6B.Com (Hons.)8975Closed6356NA
6B.Com (Prog.)86.574Closed6355NA
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed73ClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed705851NA
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed78.5Closed72.560NA
7B.A ProgrammeClosed75Closed67ClosedNA
7B.Com (Prog.)Closed73Closed6050NA
7B.Com (Hons.)8773666151NA
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed56ClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) English84.7577.75ClosedClosedClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) History82ClosedClosed72.75ClosedNA
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed55.75ClosedNA
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed78Closed72.566NA
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed75685550NA
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed76.75Closed74.25ClosedNA
8B.A ProgrammeClosed74.7568.570.5ClosedNA
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed72Closed5949NA
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed71645849.5NA
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed7877.57259NA
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed665048NA
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed76.25Closed74ClosedNA
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed52ClosedNA
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed7771.558NA
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed72.2565NA
9B.A Programme79.57375.7566ClosedNA
9B.Com (Prog.)84.571.5Closed5745NA
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed69.5625545NA
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed604545NA
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed75ClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed7063NA
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed767055NA
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed67605245NA
10B.Com (Prog.)82Closed53Closed44NA
10B.A ProgrammeClosed74Closed65ClosedNA

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020 . In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply