Satyavati college cut off 2020

0
35

Satyavati College Cut Off 2020: By this page, students can get Satyavati College Cut Off 2020. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. Let the students know that the application process has started from DU. Interested students can apply by visiting DU’s official website www.du.ac.in. After the completion of the application process, the cutoff list will be released on the official website of DU and with this, you can get the cut off by going to the university website. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Satyavati College Cut off 2020.

Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Satyavati College Admission 2020.

Satyavati college cut off 2020

Students who will receive the cut off marks set by the university after the release of Satyavati College Cut-off 2020, will be invited for the counselling process. In order to take admission, students must participate in the counselling process. Students successful in the counselling process will be admitted to the university. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Satyavati college cut off Events Important Dates
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Satyavati college cut off list 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Satyavati college cut off list 2019

ListCourseOBCSCSTPWDKM
6B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed71NA
6B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed4040NA
6B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed404040NA
6B.A. (Hons.) English84.5Closed79.5ClosedNA
6B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed6050NA
6B.Com (Prog.)83.576.56350NA
6B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
6B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosedClosed62ClosedNA
6B.Com (Hons.)81.5776053NA
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed7570NA
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
5B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed71.5-72.75
5B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4040
5B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed404040
5B.A. (Hons) English90.5-91.2586.5-87.25Closed80-82.5Closed
5B.Com (Prog.)6185.25-86Closed68-69.7555-59.75
5B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed70-72.50Closed
5B.A. (Hons) Economics94-94.2586-86.75Closed64-64.7555-59.75
5B.Com (Hons.)93.25-93.4983.5-86.2577.25-7865-70.7557-61.75
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed81-81.7577-79.7571-74.75
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
4B.A. (Hons) English91.50 – 92.2587.50 – 88.2581.50 – 81.7580.50 – 80.75Closed
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. (Hons) History87.50 – 87.75ClosedClosedClosed73 – 73.75
4B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed49 – 49.7543 & Above42 & Above40 & Above
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed46 & Above46 & Above
4B.A Programme85.5 – 85.7580.25 – 80.75Closed72.75 – 75Closed
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed86.25 – 86.5Closed70 – 70.2560 & Above
4B.Com (Hons.)93.5 – 93.7586.50 – 8878.25 – 78.7571 – 74.7562 & Above
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.75 – 92.5090 – 90.2582 – 85.5080 – 83.7575 – 78.75
4B.A. (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed68 & Above60 & Above
4B.A Programme with SKT79 – 79.7577.5 – 77.75Closed71 – 71.75Closed
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed64 – 68.75Closed
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed78.5 – 78.7574 – 74.75
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed53.75 – 54.2550 – 52.7550 – 51.75
3B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed50 – 52.7545 – 47.7540 – 42.7540 – 42.75
3B.A (Hons) English92.5 – 9388.5 – 88.75ClosedClosedClosed
3B.A Programme86 – 87.7581 – 82.7579 – 79.7576 – 78.7575 – 77.75
3B.Com (Prog.)92 – 92.2586.75 – 8777 – 77.2573 – 74.7564 – 64.75
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed87 – 87.75Closed73 – 74.7565 – 66.75
3B.A (Hons) Hindi81.50 – 82.25ClosedClosed69.5 – 69.75Closed
3B.Com (Hons.)94 – 94.2588.25 – 8979 – 79.2575 – 76.7567 – 68.75
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.75 – 93.7590.50 – 91.2585.75 – 86.7584 – 85.7579 – 80.75
3B.A With SKT80 – 81.7578 – 79.7576 – 77.7574 – 76.7573 – 74.75
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
2B.A (Hons) Economics94.7589.7579.7577.7569.75
2B.A (Hons) English94.2589.75Closed81.75Closed
2B.A (Hons) Hindi84.7578.7574.7573.75Closed
2B.A (Hons) Political Science92.75ClosedClosed82.7579.75
2B.A (Hons) History88.7584.75Closed79.7576.75
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed57.7555.7555.7553.75
2B.A Programme89.7584.7581.7581.7579.75
2B.A Programme with SKT84.7582.7580.7579.7576.75
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.7591.7587.7587.7581.75
2B.Com (Prog.)92.7587.7577.7575.7566.75
2B.Com (Hons.)94.7589.7579.7577.7569.75
2B.A. (Hons.) Urdu59.7554.7549.7544.7544.75
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWD
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9388838380
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit6058565654
1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu6055504545
1B.A Programme9085828280
1B.Com (Prog.)9388787666
1B.A (Hons) English94.590828275
1B.A (Hons) Economics9590807870
1B.A (Hons) Hindi8579757473
1B.Com (Hons.)9590807870
1B.A Programme with SKT8583818077
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9592888882
1B.A (Hons) History8985808077

Satyavati college cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.592878780NA
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9390868578NA
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92Closed858072NA
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80Closed62NA
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed78Closed50NA
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed75Closed48NA
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed47.5NA
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
1B.A (Hons) Hindi8174737272NA
1B.A (Hons) English9694888875NA
1B.A (Hons) History8784787875NA
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9388838380NA
1B.A (Hons) Economics9592858070NA
1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu6058564545NA
1B.A Programme9088878585NA
1B.Com (Hons.)9694848275NA
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5856545452NA
1B.Com (Prog.)9491808070NA
2B.A (Hons) English9491.5868673NA
2B.A (Hons) Economics94.2590.5837565NA
2B.A (Hons) Political Science9186.581.581.578.5NA
2B.A (Hons) Hindi78727167ClosedNA
2B.A (Hons) History86.583.577.577.5ClosedNA
2B.A. (Hons.) Urdu5957504444NA
2B.Com (Prog.)92.589797868NA
2B.Com (Hons.)9592.582.58070NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit57.2555535150NA
2B.A Programme8785848281NA
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed87.5817060NA
3B.A (Hons) English91.589858572NA
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed54.5Closed4847NA
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed62ClosedNA
3B.A. (Hons.) Urdu5856454040NA
3B.A Programme8582807878NA
3B.Com (Prog.)91.58678.57565NA
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed80ClosedNA
3B.Com (Hons.)9489.579.57767NA
4B.A (Hons) Economics9385806550NA
4B.A (Hons) English8986838271NA
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
4B.A (Hons) Political Science90.5ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
4B.Com (Hons.)92.585767155NA
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed53.5524544NA
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed83757054NA
4B.A. (Hons.) Urdu57.555.5414040NA
4B.A Programme84.580787575NA
5B.A (Hons) Economics9282756245NA
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
5B.A. (Hons.) Urdu5552404040NA
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8382Closed70NA
5B.Com (Prog.)9079Closed6445NA
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4240NA
5B.A ProgrammeClosed77767070NA
5B.Com (Hons.)9280726550NA
5B.A (Hons) Political Science89ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed81Closed6045NA
6B.A (Hons) English878080ClosedClosedNA
6B.A (Hons) Hindi76ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
6B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed746240NA
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
6B.A Programme8476Closed67ClosedNA
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed75706041NA
6B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed50404040NA
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4040NA
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) Political Science88ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed79Closed55ClosedNA
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed53Closed4040NA
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed79.579.5ClosedClosedNA
7B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed65ClosedNA
7B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed50ClosedNA
7B.Com (Prog.)89ClosedClosedClosed40NA
7B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed49.5404040NA
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed73Closed44NA
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4040NA
8B.Com (Hons.)NAClosed684540NA
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.Com (Prog.)NAClosedClosed6040NA
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed49404040NA
8B.A ProgrammeNAClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed7981ClosedNA
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed70Closed40NA
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed78.578.5ClosedNA
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4040NA
9B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed404040NA
9B.Com (Prog.)88.5ClosedClosed5840NA
9B.Com (Hons.)91.5ClosedClosed4040NA
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
9B.A Programme83.5ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed69Closed40NA
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed7878ClosedNA
10B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed404040NA
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed4040NA
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.Com (Prog.)88ClosedClosed5740NA
10B.A Programme83ClosedClosedClosedClosedNA
10B.Com (Hons.)91ClosedClosed4040NA
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedNA

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020 . In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply