Ramanujan College Cut off 2020

0
29

Ramanujan College Cut Off 2020: Through this page, students can get Ramanujan College Cut off 2020. Those students who want to get admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. Let the students know that the application process has started from DU. Interested students can apply by visiting DU’s official website www.du.ac.in. After the completion of the application process, the cutoff list will be released on the official website of DU and with this, you can get the cut off by going to the university website. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Ramanujan College Cut off 2020.

Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Ramanujan College Admission 2020.

Ramanujan College Cut off 2020

Students who will receive the cut off marks set by the university after the release of Ramanujan College cut off 2020, will be invited for the counselling process. In order to take admission, students must participate in the counselling process. Students successful in the counselling process will be admitted to the university. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Ramanujan College Cut off Schedule 2020

Ramanujan College Cut off EventsImportant dates
programImportant date
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Ramanujan college cut off list 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Ramanujan college cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A. (Hons.) Hindi797775727272
3B.A. (Hons.) Political Scienceclosedclosedclosed82.7582.7582.75
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Statisticsclosed9185.5818181
3B.Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClosed90.584818283
3B.Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed88.585758080
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychologyclosed9089889088
3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy858076767676
3B.Com (Prog.)Closed8681757682
3B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations898382828383
3B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software Development878381818181
3B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)898483838383
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed8381.581.581.581.5
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed8483838383
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed848383closedclosed
3B.Com (Hons.)94.258580757682
3B.A. (Hons.) Englishclosed8379.5closed7783
3B.A. (Hons.) Economicsclosed9188888585
3B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)86.5828181closedclosed
3B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)Closed8281ClosedClosedclosed
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)88.58483838383
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Hindi807876757676
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy878278787878
2B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed9289898787
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8583.75838383
2B.Com (Hons.)94.58783777985
2B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed81.5777884
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.759287838383
2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed84ClosedClosed7984
2B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed919089Closed89
2B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software Development898583838383
2B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)Closed8584848484
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)888482828284
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928986808282
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939186838384
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed8584848484
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))898584848484
2B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations908584848484
2B.A. Programme (Philosophy + History)878382828282
2B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)878382828282
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898584848484
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology959392919190
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908580808080
1B.A (Hons) English928580758085
1B.A (Hons) Economics958390908888
1B.A Programme908685858585
1B.A (Hons) Political Science898684848484
1B.Com (Prog.)938682808085
1B.Com (Hons.)958885808086
1B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations918785858585
1B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software Development918785858585
1B.A (Hons) Hindi828079797978
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959389858585
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science939188848484
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)908685858585
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))908685858585
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)908685858585
1B.A. Programme (Philosophy + History)908685858585
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949288858585
1B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)908685858585
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)908685858585
1B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)908685858585

Ramanujan college cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics949287848484
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science939287878686
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949288858585
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics93.759185838383
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science929085838282
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939185808080
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908883817878
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.590.2584797878
3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed9083.581.58282
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8781797676
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9289.75Closed777777
4B.Sc (Hons) Statistics93.258881787878
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed86.580757580
5B.Sc (Hons) Statistics92.58576737382.5
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.58983.5757483
6B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed83.573717180
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8678727280
6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.7588.7583.25747282
7B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed82.572.57070Closed
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed85.577.57170Closed
7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics89.758882.57070Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed81.572.56868Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed85766968Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed826868Closed
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science89.584.5746565Closed
9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed81.25726767Closed
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed816767Closed
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed806666Closed
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science8984726363Closed
10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8171.56565Closed
1B.A (Hons) Economics959389898888
1B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology939189898989
1B.A (Hons) Hindi828078787878
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy878280808080
1B.A Programme888280808080
1B.A (Hons) Political Science898684848484
1B.Com (Prog.)92.58885858585
1B.Com (Hons.)959088888888
1B.A (Hons) English918680807979
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8583838383
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy847977777777
2B.A Programme868078787878
2B.A (Hons) Hindi807875757575
2B.Com (Prog.)928683838383
2B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations908584848484
2B.A (Hons) English90.58479797979
2B.A (Hons) Economics949085858585
2B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology938987878787
2B.Com (Hons.)948885858585
3B.A (Hons) Economics93.758883838383
3B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8886Closed8686
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed83.75Closed7878Closed
3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy827674747474
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8382797878
3B.Com (Prog.)91.758480808080
3B.A (Hons) Hindi787673727272
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed8682828282
3B.A Programme857977757575
3B.A. (Voc. Studies) Small and Medium Enterprises888379797979
4B.A (Hons) Economics938479797979
4B.A (Hons) Hindi767472707070
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed83.25Closed7777Closed
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed81.578.57575
4B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy807270707070
4B.Com (Prog.)918175707578
4B.A. (Voc. Studies) Small and Medium Enterprises867874707479
4B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed8685Closed85.585.5
4B.Com (Hons.)938278707880
4B.A ProgrammeClosed7876.5737474
5B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed84.58486.58585
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosed69676770
5B.A (Hons) Hindi747271696969
5B.A (Hons) Political Science88.75ClosedClosed787379
5B.A (Hons) Economics92.758375747583
5B.Com (Hons.)92.758170607583
5B.A Programme84.57575707374.5
5B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations857570607075
5B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software Development83.57570607073.5
5B.Com (Prog.)90.58072607480.5
5B.A (Hons) English9082.7576.57676Closed
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed7171656764
6B.A (Hons) Economics92.258072707582.25
6B.A (Hons) English8982.25Closed7575Closed
6B.A. (Hons.) Applied Psychology92.758382868582.75
6B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy79.7571.7568676770
6B.A Programme84.2574.573677374.25
6B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking OperationsClosed7065507075
6B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software DevelopmentClosedClosed69507073.5
6B.Com (Prog.)90ClosedClosed557480.5
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed80Closed557583
6B.A (Hons) Political Science88ClosedClosed757078
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed79696770Closed
7B.A (Hons) English87.581Closed7373Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed808085ClosedClosed
7B.Com (Hons.)9275655074Closed
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosed70.570.56567Closed
7B.Com (Prog.)89Closed725073Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons) Political Science8682Closed7065Closed
7B.A Programme83.5ClosedClosed6070Closed
7B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking Operations84.5ClosedClosed5065Closed
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed7765636982.25
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosed7069.564.564.564
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed69ClosedClosed
8B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
8B.A ProgrammeClosed74Closed587070
8B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking OperationsClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed80725073Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed797884ClosedClosed
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed80Closed7171Closed
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed746460ClosedClosed
9B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed78Closed6770Closed
9B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed787683ClosedClosed
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed80Closed67ClosedClosed
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69.569646464
9B.Com (Prog.)88.5797150ClosedClosed
9B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software DevelopmentClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
9B.A Programme8273.572.5576970
9B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
9B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking OperationsClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
10B.A. (Hons.) Applied PsychologyClosed77.575.582ClosedClosed
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosed69Closed626464
10B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed78Closed65ClosedClosed
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed7363.558ClosedClosed
10B.A Programme817372566971
10B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
10B.Com (Prog.)88.5797150ClosedClosed
10B.A. (Voc. Studies) Banking OperationsClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
10B.A. (Voc. Studies) Software DevelopmentClosedClosedClosed50ClosedClosed
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed78Closed67ClosedClosed

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counseling will be conducted after the merit list or cutoff of Delhi University Admission 2020 . In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counseling. During counseling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counseling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply