Rajdhani College Cut Off 2020

1
177

Rajdhani College Cut Off 2020: By this page students can get Rajdhani College Cut Off 2020. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. Let the students know that the application process has started from DU. Interested students can apply by visiting DU’s official website www.du.ac.in. After the completion of the application process, the cutoff list will be released on the official website of DU and with this, you can get the cut off by going to the university website. You can read this article completely to get the complete information of Rajdhani College Cut off 2020.

Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Rajdhani College Admission 2020.

Rajdhani College Cut Off 2020

Students will receive the cut off marks set by the university after the release of Rajdhani College Cut off 2020, they will be invited for the counselling process. In order to take admission, students must participate in the counselling process. Students successful in the counselling process will be admitted to the university. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Rajdhani College Cut Off EventsImportant dates
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Rajdhani College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Rajdhani college cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8883808080
3B.A (Hons) Hindi82787870Closed60
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed85Closed807880
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed79.7573.7575
3B.A (Hons) Political Science9288.5Closed82.580Closed
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656361616060
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science8784.676656585
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed757272
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics9390.6685818388
3B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosed8070606073
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed83.3Closed606582
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer86.583.578716883
3B.Com (Hons.)9489.584.5848485
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed677081
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed8269606062
3B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosed82827880
3B.A. Programme (English + Linguistics)848281817880
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)868484837882
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)Closed8282827882
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)807877777877
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)807877777877
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)858383837883
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)898584847884
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed85Closed847884
3B.A. Programme (Linguistics + Political Science)848281817880
3B.A. Programme (Economics + History)878584847884
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Economics958985858585
2B.A (Hons) Political Science92.59088838280
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit696765636262
2B.Com (Hons.)959186868686
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry91.338980707081
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics88.68683707088
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed9083787575
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics93.6791.6787838388
2B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry868172656577
2B.A (Hons) Hindi8379787369.7564
2B.A (Hons) English908682828082
2B.A (Hons) History88.58380807475
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry88.38472656582
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Science878479736984
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics868372656565
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)868484848184
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)868483838083
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)868483838083
2B.A. Programme (Economics + History)898786868386
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)888686868386
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)898786868386
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)888685858285
2B.A. Programme (English + Linguistics)868483838083
2B.A. Programme (Linguistics + Political Science)868483838083
2B.A. Programme (English + History)878584848184
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898786868386
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Economics969290909090
1B.A (Hons) English928984848285
1B.A (Hons) Hindi858079757065
1B.A (Hons) History898381817576
1B.A (Hons) Political Science939189878585
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706866646363
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry929083757081
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics918885757585
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.59185808080
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics959390888590
1B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry888375696880
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry898676707084
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer898682757085
1B.Com (Hons.)969388888888
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics878475686868
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)888686868686
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)888685858585
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)888685858585
1B.A. Programme (Economics + History)918988888888
1B.A. Programme (English + Linguistics)888685858585
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)908685858585
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)908685858585
1B.A. Programme (English + History)898786868686
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)908887878787
1B.A. Programme (Linguistics + Political Science)888685858585
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)908685858585

Rajdhani college cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry918982747080
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics949284757584
1B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry878274696880
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry888575707083
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer898682757085
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics878474686875
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics918885757085
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939080757575
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics918978737070
2B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed8880726979
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics898581707070
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics92.6690.6682727082
2B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry858070656575
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics858272676673
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer878480747084
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry868270656580
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics878275656565
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed89Closed7264Closed
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed89.33Closed707082
3B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry847967616373
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer8683.579747084
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed81.370626168
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed636580
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry90.668778706979
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed696979
4B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed74636363
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed6060Closed
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed686880
4B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosedClosed616573
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed80Closed61.666580
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed8170606060
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer84.58278737084
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed686979
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6070
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed606060
5B.Sc (Hons) Physics92.33Closed81656582.33
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed555570
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed78737084
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed585858
5B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosedClosed606472
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed656979
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed58Closed
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed78737084
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed636582.33
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed555555
6B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed74585858
6B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosedClosed545482.33
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed545470
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed626878
7B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed8172555555
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5570
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6382.33
7B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5380
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed535370
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed8277.6737084
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed525252
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed586576
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5570
8B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5072
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed52.6652.6670
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed7772.669.683.6
8B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed70545454
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6382.33
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed505050
9B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed69505050
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5465
9B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5071
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6282.33
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed505050
9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed526274
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed7772.669.683.6
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed505060
10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed516173
10B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed68505050
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6082.3
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5060
10B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed49.7568
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed706882
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed74716882
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed505050
1B.A (Hons) History888280807475
1B.A (Hons) Economics969285858585
1B.A (Hons) Political Science908885858080
1B.A Programme888381818080
1B.Com (Hons.)95.59287878787
1B.A (Hons) English959285858590
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706865656365
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807872707070
2B.A (Hons) Hindi797771666860
2B.A (Hons) Economics958780808080
2B.A (Hons) English939083838388
2B.A (Hons) History878179797270
2B.A Programme868180797878
2B.A (Hons) Political Science908685827980
2B.Com (Hons.)94.59085858585
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit686664646264
3B.A (Hons) Economics93.58578757575
3B.A (Hons) English908580808285
3B.A (Hons) History868078747265
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed76Closed62Closed57
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit666462626062
3B.A Programme847978777676
3B.A (Hons) Political Science8985Closed757575
3B.Com (Hons.)94.258782828282
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosed75Closed58Closed57
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed8473Closed70
4B.A Programme837978757575
4B.Com (Hons.)92.58479787777
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit636160606060
4B.A (Hons) Economics92.582.575707070
4B.A (Hons) English8982.579788080
4B.A (Hons) History86ClosedClosed72Closed55
5B.A (Hons) Hindi78.57470.557Closed55
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed54
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit585550505050
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed71656565
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed60
5B.Com (Hons.)917974747474
5B.A (Hons) English888177777575
5B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed737070
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed53Closed505050
6B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed656565
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed7770656565
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed73.5ClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8076767373
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed606062
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed556062
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed79ClosedClosed7272
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed52Closed494949
7B.A ProgrammeClosed78.5Closed656060
7B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed606055
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed54
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosed73.5ClosedClosedClosed55
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed60
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed545555
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed70Closed
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed52
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed50
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed484848
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed50
8B.A ProgrammeClosed78ClosedClosed5858
8B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed555550
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed50
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed535353
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed50
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed67Closed
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed50
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed474747
9B.A ProgrammeClosed77ClosedClosed5757
9B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed505050
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed65Closed
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed49
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed464646
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed48
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed50
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed515151
10B.A ProgrammeClosed76ClosedClosed5555
10B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed494949

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

1 COMMENT

Leave a Reply