PGDAV College Cut Off 2020

1
53

PGDAV College Cut Off 2020:  Students can get cut off from this page. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut-off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article in full to get the complete information of PGDAV college cut off 2020.

PGDAV College Cut Off 2020

Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of PGDAV college cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

PGDAV College Cut Off
programImportant date
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

PGDAV College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

PGDAV college cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) English91.58583817284
3B.A (Hons) Hindi787373687072
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8786.5857885
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5857.556555454
3B.A (Hons) History888381.5807280
3B.Com (Prog.)928682777584
3B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9589.583807486
3B.Com (Hons.)93.58784807585
3B.A (Hons) Economics958884806586.5
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908680788382
3B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed8578767681
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9289.584787884
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)8782.581786880
3B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)Closed82.581786880
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))878281786880
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)878381786880
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)878281786880
3B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)ClosedClosed78766878
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed75.7573.5676167
3B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)Closed8483766880
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)807775746875
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosed8076Closed78
3B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosed81766880
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)848178756878
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)807775746875
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)878381786880
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Economics95.758987857086.5
2B.A (Hons) History898483827581
2B.A (Hons) Hindi797575707172
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605857575558
2B.Com (Prog.)938885838085
2B.Com (Hons.)94.58987858086
2B.A (Hons) English92.58785857585
2B.A (Hons) Political Science918887868087
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939085808084
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics95.59086837586
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928886848683
2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences908784838381
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)858079787078
2B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)888483827080
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)858079787078
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)858280787078
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (English + History)878382807080
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)858280787078
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)888483827080
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)858079787078
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English93.58989898085
1B.A (Hons) Political Science92898887.58287
1B.A (Hons) History908686868181
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit626060606060
1B.Com (Prog.)949090908585
1B.Com (Hons.)959191918586
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics969291918087
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807776767272
1B.A (Hons) Economics969191918086.5
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science949190909085
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949290908085
1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences928988888883
1B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)908686867781
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))908686867781
1B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)868282827278
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (English + History)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)868282827278
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)898585857580.5
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)868282827278
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)868282827278
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)868282827278

PGDAV college cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics969389807886
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959290807988
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949389807884
1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences918785807881
2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959287787685
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science929086767582
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.59086767583
2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences898583767579
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science898682727079
3B.Sc Mathematical Sciences898378727079
3B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959083757485
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.58882707083
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed707083
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed79716879
4B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed76696879
4B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.58881727085
5B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.58679706885
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed75686679
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.5Closed81.5666683
5B.Sc Mathematical Sciences88ClosedClosed666679
6B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.58477676685
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8675666479
6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92ClosedClosedClosed6482
6B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed76646379
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed646079
7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5ClosedClosedClosed6082
7B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed74606079
7B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.258375646485
8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsNA8373616185
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceNA85Closed615679
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsNAClosedClosedClosed5882
8B.Sc Mathematical SciencesNAClosed72565679
9B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89Closed70545479
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5Closed81.5Closed5882
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science8885Closed605678
9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8370585885
10B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5Closed81.5Closed5782
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science8885Closed585578
10B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89Closed69525279
10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8368565785
1B.A Programme888482807280
1B.A (Hons) Political Science928988878287
1B.Com (Hons.)969290887886
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656260606060
1B.Com (Prog.)959087847785
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807876727070
1B.A (Hons) Economics969087857586
1B.A (Hons) English949085837984
1B.A (Hons) History898684827880
2B.A (Hons) Economics958882807085
2B.A (Hons) History888482807678
2B.A (Hons) Hindi787775716968
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605855555555
2B.A Programme868179756876
2B.Com (Prog.)938784797383
2B.Com (Hons.)948986827484
2B.A (Hons) Political Science908685847882
2B.A (Hons) English92.58882807583
3B.A (Hons) Political Science888382817678
3B.A (Hons) History878182787077
3B.A (Hons) Hindi76.57573686567
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555350505050
3B.A (Hons) English908478747080
3B.A (Hons) Economics93.58575706584
3B.Com (Hons.)93.58479726784
3B.A Programme847876706574
3B.Com (Prog.)918379726581
4B.A (Hons) English8982ClosedClosed6779
4B.A (Hons) History868181776876
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5350484850
4B.A (Hons) Hindi757271656565
4B.A Programme847775676574
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8575676284
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8380787478
4B.Com (Hons.)928275656283
4B.Com (Prog.)908175656080
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed84.7574.75656084
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed6971606565
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8278746579
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8379696878
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed484850
5B.A Programme8477Closed666574
5B.Com (Prog.)908070605580
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed8070605582
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80.5746576
6B.A (Hons) Economics93.58474625884
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed484850
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed586465
6B.Com (Hons.)9280Closed555582
6B.A Programme8477Closed666374
6B.A (Hons) English898177.5736079
6B.A (Hons) History86Closed80726376
6B.Com (Prog.)89.579Closed555580
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80706076
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454548
7B.Com (Prog.)8979Closed505079
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed79.570505082
7B.A Programme84ClosedClosedClosed6374
7B.A (Hons) Economics93.58372605884
7B.A (Hons) English898076726079
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed566465
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsNA8370605584
8B.A (Hons) HistoryNAClosed80695876
8B.A (Hons) EnglishNA7976715579
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosed6578
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosed454548
8B.A (Hons) HindiNAClosedClosed556365
8B.A ProgrammeNAClosedClosed666374
8B.Com (Prog.)NA78Closed484879
8B.Com (Hons.)NA78.570484882
9B.A (Hons) Economics93.58368605584
9B.A (Hons) English897974715579
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed556365
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
9B.Com (Prog.)88ClosedClosedClosed4678
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80685776
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454548
9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed6374
9B.Com (Hons.)907569454580
10B.A (Hons) Economics93.58367605584
10B.A (Hons) English897973705579
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80675676
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed556365
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454548
10B.A Programme84ClosedClosedClosed6374
10B.Com (Prog.)88ClosedClosedClosed4578
10B.Com (Hons.)907469454580
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

1 COMMENT

Leave a Reply