PGDAV College Cut Off 2021 | Download Pdf of PGDAV Cut off 2021

    1
    332
    PGDAV College Cut Off-
    PGDAV College Cut Off-

    PGDAV College Cut Off 2021:  Students can get cut off from this page. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2021. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut-off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article in full to get the complete information of PGDAV college cut off 2021.

    PGDAV College Cut Off 2021

    Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of the PGDAV college cutoff 2021. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission to that college. To take admission students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2021, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

    PGDAV College Cut Off Schedule 2021

    PGDAV College Cut Off EventsImportant Dates
    Admission against 1stCut-Off10:00 am Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm Oct 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 1stCut-Off11:59 pm Oct 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 2ndCut-Off10:00 am Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm Oct 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 2ndCut-Off11:59 pm Oct 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 3rdCut-Off10:00 am Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm Oct 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 3rdCut-Off11:59 pm Oct 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 4thCut-Off10:00 am Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm Nov 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 4th Cut-Off11:59 pm Nov 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 5thCut-Off10:00 am Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm
    Last day of payment against 5thCut-Off11:59 pm Nov 2021 (Fri)
    Session commencesNov 2021 (Wed)
    Admission against Special Cut-Off10:00 am Nov (Wed) – 5:00 pm Nov
    2021 (Fri)
    Last day of payment against Special Cut-Off11:59 pm Nov 2021 (Sun)

    PGDAV College Cut Off List 2021

    After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2020 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2021 cutoff.

    PGDAV college cut off list 2020

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    3B.A (Hons) English91.58583817284
    3B.A (Hons) Hindi787373687072
    3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8786.5857885
    3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit5857.556555454
    3B.A (Hons) History888381.5807280
    3B.Com (Prog.)928682777584
    3B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9589.583807486
    3B.Com (Hons.)93.58784807585
    3B.A (Hons) Economics958884806586.5
    3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908680788382
    3B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed8578767681
    3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9289.584787884
    3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)8782.581786880
    3B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)Closed82.581786880
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))878281786880
    3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)878381786880
    3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)878281786880
    3B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)ClosedClosed78766878
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed75.7573.5676167
    3B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)Closed8483766880
    3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)807775746875
    3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosed8076Closed78
    3B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosed81766880
    3B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)848178756878
    3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)807775746875
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)878381786880
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    2B.A (Hons) Economics95.758987857086.5
    2B.A (Hons) History898483827581
    2B.A (Hons) Hindi797575707172
    2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605857575558
    2B.Com (Prog.)938885838085
    2B.Com (Hons.)94.58987858086
    2B.A (Hons) English92.58785857585
    2B.A (Hons) Political Science918887868087
    2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939085808084
    2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics95.59086837586
    2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928886848683
    2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences908784838381
    2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)878382807080
    2B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)878382807080
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))878382807080
    2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)878382807080
    2B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)858079787078
    2B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)888483827080
    2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)858079787078
    2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)858280787078
    2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)878382807080
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)878382807080
    2B.A. Programme (English + History)878382807080
    2B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)858280787078
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)888483827080
    2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)858079787078
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    1B.A (Hons) English93.58989898085
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science92898887.58287
    1B.A (Hons) History908686868181
    1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit626060606060
    1B.Com (Prog.)949090908585
    1B.Com (Hons.)959191918586
    1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics969291918087
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi807776767272
    1B.A (Hons) Economics969191918086.5
    1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science949190909085
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949290908085
    1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences928988888883
    1B.A. Programme (Accounting and finance + Economics)908686867781
    1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)898585857580.5
    1B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))908686867781
    1B.A. Programme (Physical Education + Political Science)868282827278
    1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)898585857580.5
    1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898585857580.5
    1B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)898585857580.5
    1B.A. Programme (English + History)898585857580.5
    1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)898585857580.5
    1B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)868282827278
    1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)898585857580.5
    1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)868282827278
    1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)868282827278
    1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)868282827278

    PGDAV college cut off list 2018

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics969389807886
    1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959290807988
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949389807884
    1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences918785807881
    2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959287787685
    2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science929086767582
    2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.59086767583
    2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences898583767579
    3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science898682727079
    3B.Sc Mathematical Sciences898378727079
    3B.Sc (Hons) Statistics959083757485
    3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.58882707083
    4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed707083
    4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed79716879
    4B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed76696879
    4B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.58881727085
    5B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.58679706885
    5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed75686679
    5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.5Closed81.5666683
    5B.Sc Mathematical Sciences88ClosedClosed666679
    6B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.58477676685
    6B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8675666479
    6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92ClosedClosedClosed6482
    6B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed76646379
    7B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed646079
    7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5ClosedClosedClosed6082
    7B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed74606079
    7B.Sc (Hons) Statistics94.258375646485
    8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsNA8373616185
    8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceNA85Closed615679
    8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsNAClosedClosedClosed5882
    8B.Sc Mathematical SciencesNAClosed72565679
    9B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89Closed70545479
    9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5Closed81.5Closed5882
    9B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science8885Closed605678
    9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8370585885
    10B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5Closed81.5Closed5782
    10B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science8885Closed585578
    10B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89Closed69525279
    10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8368565785
    1B.A Programme888482807280
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science928988878287
    1B.Com (Hons.)969290887886
    1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656260606060
    1B.Com (Prog.)959087847785
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi807876727070
    1B.A (Hons) Economics969087857586
    1B.A (Hons) English949085837984
    1B.A (Hons) History898684827880
    2B.A (Hons) Economics958882807085
    2B.A (Hons) History888482807678
    2B.A (Hons) Hindi787775716968
    2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605855555555
    2B.A Programme868179756876
    2B.Com (Prog.)938784797383
    2B.Com (Hons.)948986827484
    2B.A (Hons) Political Science908685847882
    2B.A (Hons) English92.58882807583
    3B.A (Hons) Political Science888382817678
    3B.A (Hons) History878182787077
    3B.A (Hons) Hindi76.57573686567
    3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555350505050
    3B.A (Hons) English908478747080
    3B.A (Hons) Economics93.58575706584
    3B.Com (Hons.)93.58479726784
    3B.A Programme847876706574
    3B.Com (Prog.)918379726581
    4B.A (Hons) English8982ClosedClosed6779
    4B.A (Hons) History868181776876
    4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5350484850
    4B.A (Hons) Hindi757271656565
    4B.A Programme847775676574
    4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8575676284
    4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8380787478
    4B.Com (Hons.)928275656283
    4B.Com (Prog.)908175656080
    5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed84.7574.75656084
    5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed6971606565
    5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8278746579
    5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8379696878
    5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed484850
    5B.A Programme8477Closed666574
    5B.Com (Prog.)908070605580
    5B.Com (Hons.)Closed8070605582
    5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80.5746576
    6B.A (Hons) Economics93.58474625884
    6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
    6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed484850
    6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed586465
    6B.Com (Hons.)9280Closed555582
    6B.A Programme8477Closed666374
    6B.A (Hons) English898177.5736079
    6B.A (Hons) History86Closed80726376
    6B.Com (Prog.)89.579Closed555580
    7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80706076
    7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
    7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454548
    7B.Com (Prog.)8979Closed505079
    7B.Com (Hons.)Closed79.570505082
    7B.A Programme84ClosedClosedClosed6374
    7B.A (Hons) Economics93.58372605884
    7B.A (Hons) English898076726079
    7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed566465
    8B.A (Hons) EconomicsNA8370605584
    8B.A (Hons) HistoryNAClosed80695876
    8B.A (Hons) EnglishNA7976715579
    8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceNAClosedClosedClosed6578
    8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNAClosedClosed454548
    8B.A (Hons) HindiNAClosedClosed556365
    8B.A ProgrammeNAClosedClosed666374
    8B.Com (Prog.)NA78Closed484879
    8B.Com (Hons.)NA78.570484882
    9B.A (Hons) Economics93.58368605584
    9B.A (Hons) English897974715579
    9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed556365
    9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
    9B.Com (Prog.)88ClosedClosedClosed4678
    9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80685776
    9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454548
    9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed6374
    9B.Com (Hons.)907569454580
    10B.A (Hons) Economics93.58367605584
    10B.A (Hons) English897973705579
    10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80675676
    10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed556365
    10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454548
    10B.A Programme84ClosedClosedClosed6374
    10B.Com (Prog.)88ClosedClosedClosed4578
    10B.Com (Hons.)907469454580
    10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6578

    Delhi University Admission 2021 Counseling

     Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2021. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear on the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission to the college of their choice according to their ranking.

    Official  website- du.ac.in.

    How to register in DU for Admission?

    what are the Steps to Register in DU UG for Admission 2021?

    To take part in any DU College cutoff applicants need to follow the procedure that is given below. Only after this registration process completion applicants / Students will able to take part in DU Cutoff 2021.

    • To register online, applicants must first go to this ug.du.ac.in/app2k18 URL. After visiting this URL, a page will open and on that page, you will see ‘New APPLICANT SIGN UP’ written at the top and you will have to click on the new registration written under it.
    • After clicking on the new registration, a new page will open, whose link is https://ug.du.ac.in/app2k18/Account/Register and on this link, you will be asked to fill a form and you will get that form Have to feel. After filling the form, you will have to click on the registration given below and in this way, your registration will be done.
    • With the registration, a confirmation message will also be sent to your e-mail account or phone. Which means that your registration has been done. So if you do not get the confirmation message, then it means that your registration is not complete and you will have to register again.

    1 COMMENT

    Leave a Reply