MP Board 10th Result 2021: 10th result has been released!!! |

0
400

MPBSE HSC 2021 Result | MP Board 10th Result 2021- The wait for about 925213 students who appeared in the Madhya Pradesh 10th Board Examination 2021. According to the official website of the MP Board, MPBSE declares MP Board 10th Result 2021 on 14 July 2021. MP Board 10th Exam Results 2021 has been released on the online board official website mpbse.nic.in. For the convenience of students, we will provide a link to our page Madhya Pradesh Board 10th Result. This year, the MP Board’s first examination was in Sanskrit on 3 March 2021 and the final examination was to be held on 27 March 2021 For more information about MP Board 10th Result 2021, you can read this page completely.

Latest: MP Board 10th Class Result has been released. Click Below to the important link to see the Class 10 result of Madhya Pardesh State Board Result 2021.

MP Board 10th Result 2021

After the examination is over, the candidates are eagerly waiting for their board exam results. Let us tell you that in the previous year 2020, the result of MP Board 10th was released on 15 May 2020. Around 11,32,741 candidates appeared in the 10th board exam 2020. You can see the important dates related to the MP Board 10th Result 2021 from the table given below and you can also get the link to check the result from below.

MP Board 10th Result Schedule 2021

                                                                    10th board exam date
Exam start date3 March 2021
Examination DateCanceled
Result Date14 July 2021 (Released!!!)
Edusavior.com

Result- MP Board Class 10th result will be available on mpbse.nic.in mpresults.nic.in.

How to check MP Board 10th Result?

If the students who appeared in the board examination this year are having difficulty in checking their Madhya Pradesh 10th result 2021, then you can take the easy steps given by us and check your result –

  • To see the Madhya Pradesh 10th Board Result, students must first visit the official website mpbse.nic.in.
  • After visiting the official website, students will have to click on the result link.

  • A new page will open in front of the students as soon as they click on the link.
  • Then the students have to click on the link with the high school tenth march result.
  • After clicking on the link on the result option, the result page will open in front of the students.

  • Then students have to enter their roll number and application number.
  • After filling the information, the submit button has to be pressed.
  • The result will open in front of the students as soon as they press the submit button. Then students can view or download their results.

Information given in MP Board 10th Result 2021

The following information is given in your Madhya Pradesh Board 10th Examination result-

  • Center code
  • School code
  • Enrollment Number
  • Application number
  • Roll Number
  • Name of Student
  • father’s name
  • Mother’s name
  • Date of birth
  • Exam Subject Name
  • Marks obtained in the exam

MPBSE 2021 Class 10th Statics

Check out the Stats of MPBSE Student who appear for the Class 10th Madhya Pradesh examination that is given below.

MPBSE 2021 10th ResultBoysGirlsTotal
Registration 494142431071925213
Absent 585730088865
Appeared488285428063916348
Withheld13019682269
Declared486984427095914079
I Division 167040189542356582
II Division219027178599397626
III Division10091758954159871
Pass Division000
Total Pass486984427095914079
Pass%100100100

MP board after 10th

After the release of the result of the Madhya Pradesh Board 10th Examination, students are in a hurry to get admission to the next class. In such a situation, they remain in a dilemma about which stream to take admission in next. One has to choose between Science, Commerce or Arts in which they can start further studies. Because these subjects are like the foundation of their future, then they should choose very carefully. For your convenience, we have brought this video, through which you will be able to choose the subjects of the next class.

Leave a Reply