Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off 2020

0
78

Lady Shri Ram College Cut off 2020: Delhi University has started the application process for various courses. Students who want to get admission in UG Courses at DU’s Lady Shri Ram College, they should first get DU Application Form 2020 Filling is done. After the application process is over, the cutoff list will be issued by DU. Students who will get the cutoff marks prescribed by the university will be given admission to Lady Shri Ram College. 

After the release of the cutoff list, students will be able to go to the official website and with this, you will be able to get complete information from this page when the cutoff is released. The cutoff list will be determined by DU, after which the cutoff list will be released by the university. You can read this article completely to get the complete information of Lady Shri Ram College Cut off 2020.

Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Lady Shri Ram College Admission 2020.

Lady Shri Ram College Cut off 2020

Students can take admission in their course of choice according to their marks after the release of Lady Shri Ram College Cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020 , students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off Schedule 2020

Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off Events Important Dates
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off List 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English97.7595949391.594.5
1B.A (Hons) Economics989591.58988.595
1B.A (Hons) Hindi868280767779.5
1B.A (Hons) History9792.759292.58892
1B.A (Hons) Political Science989694.595.259095
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy938987878689
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.59492929094
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit666262606060
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9793.2588868593.25
1B.A (Hons) Psychology98.7596.2595.25969696.5
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology9793.591.7591.759093
1B.Com (Hons.)9895.591898995
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7593.592908793.5
2B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed88.2594.5
2B.A (Hons) English97.594.593.592.7591.2594.25
2B.A (Hons) HindiClosed82Closed76Closed79.25
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed92.58891.5
2B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed93.75Closed91.7589.75Closed
2B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8986.7586.7585.7588.75
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed89.7594.75
2B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed96.2595.2595.7595.7596.25
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed61.7561.560Closed60
2B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed91.5ClosedClosed92.75
2B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed898995
2B.A. Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)98.595.5ClosedClosed90.2590.5
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed90ClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosed91.75ClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)95.592.7590.7589.75ClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed90.7589.75ClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed9491.7591.5ClosedClose
2B.A. Programme (History + Sociology)Closed93.7591.7591.25ClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)98.2595.25ClosedClosed9090.25
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed89.5ClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)9592.2590.2589.25ClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (History + Sociology)Closed93.5Closed91ClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed90.589.5ClosedClosed
3B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed93.7591.591.25ClosedClosed
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed949392.2590.7594
3B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosedClosed91.589.5Closed
3B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosed86.586.2585.2588.25
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosed80ClosedClosed79
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed8891
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed89.594.5
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8894
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed969595.595.596
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed61.56159Closed60
3B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed91ClosedClosed92.5
3B.Com (Hons.)97.7595.5Closed88.7588.7594.75
3B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed868593.25
3B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics96.25Closed91.2589.58692.5
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)98.7595.759392.590.590.5
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)98.7595.759392.590.590.5
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)969391909090
1B.A. Programme (Economics + History)97949291.590.2590.25
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)969391909090
1B.A. Programme (Political Science + Psychology)97949291.590.2590.25
1B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)97949291.590.2590.25
1B.A. Programme (History + Sociology)97949291.590.2590.25
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)969391909090
4B.A. (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed78.75
4B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosedClosed91.2589.25Closed
4B.A. (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed92.587.7590.75
4B.A. (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed89.2594.25
4B.A. (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed87.7593.75
4B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed9694.7595.2595.2595.75
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed61.2560.558.5Closed60
4B.A. (Hons) EnglishClosed93.2592.59290.593.75
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosed86.2585.758587.75
4B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed90.75ClosedClosed92.25
4B.Com (Hons.)97.595.25Closed88.588.594.5
4B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed90.7589.2585.592.25
4B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosed8593.25
4B.A. Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (History + Sociology)Closed93.25Closed90.75ClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)97.75ClosedClosedClosed89.590
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)94.7591.759089ClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed93.2591.2591ClosedClosed
4B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed90.2589.25ClosedClosed
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed81.75ClosedClosedClosed78.25
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed92.2587.7590.5
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8994.25
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed87.2593.5
5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosed94.5959595.75
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed60.756058Closed59
5B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed90.25ClosedClosed92
5B.Com (Hons.)97.594.75Closed86.588.2594.25
5B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosed8593.25
5B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed9088.7584.592
5B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed92.7590.7590.5ClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (History + Sociology)Closed93Closed90.25ClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)97.25ClosedClosedClosed89.2589.5
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed88.75ClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed918988ClosedClosed
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed92.259291.589.593
5B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosedClosed91ClosedClosed
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosed85.7585.2584.587.25
5B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)ClosedClosed89.7588.75ClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosed90.5ClosedClosed
6B.A (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed9287.590
6B.A (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed88.7594
6B.A (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed86.7593
6B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosed94.259594.7595.75
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit60.559.557.5Closed58.5
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed90ClosedClosed91.75
6B.Com (Hons.)94.5Closed86.258894
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed85.25858486.75
6B.A (Hons.) Hindi81.5ClosedClosedClosed78
6B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed8987.7582.591
6B.A (Hons.) English92.2591.591.2588.7592
6B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosed8684.7593
7B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosed92919188.592
7B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed92.2587.7590
7B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosedClosed90.75ClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosed85.25858486.75
7B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed88.7594
7B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosedClosed94.5959595.75
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed60.559.557.5Closed58.5
7B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed87.2593.5
7B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed81.5ClosedClosedClosed78
7B.Com (Hons.)97.594.5Closed858894
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed90.25ClosedClosed92
7B.A. Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedNANANA
7B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed92.590.590.25NANA
7B.A. Programme (History + Sociology)Closed92.5Closed89.75NANA
7B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed868593.25
7B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed8987.582.2591
7B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)97ClosedClosedClosed8989.25
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNANA
7B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed88.25NANA
7B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosedNANANA
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed91.2588.587.5NANA
7B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)95.592.7589.2588.25NANA
8B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosedClosed92.2587.7590
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosedClosed90.75ClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosed84.758583.586.5
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed88.7594
8B.A. (Hons.) PsychologyClosedClosed94.5959595.75
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed60.55956Closed58.5
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed90.25ClosedClosed92
8B.Com (Hons.)97.594.5Closed8387.7594
8B.Sc (Hons.) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed868593.25
8B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosedClosed88878291
8B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed92.2590.590.25NANA
8B.A. Programme (Political Science + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedNANANA
8B.A. Programme (History + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosed89.25NANA
8B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)96.75ClosedClosedClosed88.7589
8B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClosedClosed90.759188.2592
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosed88.25NANA
8B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed87.2593.5
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed90.758886.5NANA
8B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)ClosedClosedClosedClosedNANA
8B.A. (Hons.) HindiClosed81.5ClosedClosedClosed78
8B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosedNANANA
8B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed92.2588.7587.5NANA

Lady Shri Ram College Cut Off List 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9793.589898993.5
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7593.7593908893.75
2B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed93.2588878893
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.593.592.5Closed87.593
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96Closed91Closed8591
3B.Sc (Hons) Statistics97Closed8785.58692
4B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9793.258583.58490
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed88Closed8289
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed93.2586Closed8087
5B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.759384828288
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed85Closed7986.5
6B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed92.7583818187.5
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed82Closed7886
7B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosed81797987
8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosed80777886.75
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed81Closed7786
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80Closed7686
9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed767786.75
10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed747686.75
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed79Closed7586
1B.A (Hons) Hindi868380798080
1B.A (Hons) History96.593.2592.75948893
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy949088888689
1B.A (Hons) Political Science97.75969595.58995.5
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.7595.594.5949095.5
1B.A (Hons) Psychology98.2596.595.7596.591.596.5
1B.A (Hons) Economics97.759592.5908995
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology96.2593.59293.59093.5
1B.A Programme98.759593.593.590.590.5
1B.A (Hons) English97.595.594.594.759295
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit666363606060
1B.Com (Hons.)97.259592909095
2B.A (Hons) English97.2593.593949092
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy92.588.586868486
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.5959493.58994.5
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed95.7594.595.588.7594.5
2B.A Programme97.7594.592.592.5Closed90.25
2B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed91.592.589.7592
2B.Com (Hons.)Closed94.7591888994
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed93.259293.758692
2B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed94.759289.58894.5
2B.A (Hons) Hindi85.758279.578.7579.7579
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit65.56262565858
2B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed96.2595.596.25ClosedClosed
3B.A (Hons) Economics97.5Closed91.588.258693.5
3B.A (Hons) English97.259291.591.758689
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.2594.593.2592.2587.593
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed9391.2593.758490.5
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed969595.75ClosedClosed
3B.A Programme96.7594.2592.592Closed90
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed94.589.7585.7586.2592
3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy92.2587.584.5848284
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed81Closed777877
3B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed90.2591.258990
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed95.7593.595.2588.593
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed60535555
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed939093.258289
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed89.7590.258488
4B.A Programme93.5928988.5Closed86
4B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed9492.5918791
4B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed9188.589
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosed80Closed757675
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed94.2590.586.758391.5
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed92.587.7582.758390
4B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy9285828280Closed
4B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed95.759495ClosedClosed
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed58515353
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed92.2594.58891
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed89.2588.258287.25
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed90837988.5
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed83.58081.257983
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed92.7588.75Closed8087.5
5B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed93.5929086.590.5
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed78.5Closed737575.75
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6156505255.5
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed91.2593.587.2590
5B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed808088
5B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed90.5Closed88
5B.A ProgrammeClosed9188.5889084.5
5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed95.593.593.5Closed96
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed90Closed78.588.5
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed87.7588.258187.25
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed7274.7575.75
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed83798078.582.5
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed92.7588.59379.587
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6156505255.5
6B.A ProgrammeClosed90.58887.58984
6B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed95.2593.2592.5Closed96
6B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed797987.5
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8789.5
6B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed9391.58986.590
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed90.25ClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed707475.75
7B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed91.59088.585.5Closed
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosed76.587.5
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed86.589.25
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed89.75ClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed928792.578.586.5
7B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed959391.75Closed95.75
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed87.257987.25
7B.A ProgrammeClosed89.586.5868883.5
7B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed7878.587.5
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed82.577797882
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed495055.5
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed6873.575.75
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed9088.58784.5Closed
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91849277.586.5
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8175Closed7782
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed89.5Closed74Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed89Closed87.5
8B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed777887.25
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8689
8B.A ProgrammeClosed8985858683.5
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed86.257787.25
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed484955.5
8B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed94.7592.7591Closed95.5
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed80907586.5
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed637275.5
10B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed8886.58583Closed
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454755.5
10B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7870Closed7382
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed85.2588
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed847387.25
10B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed7476.587.25
10B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed93.7591.2588.5Closed94.75
10B.A ProgrammeClosed8582828483.5
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed88Closed70Closed
10B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed88Closed87

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply