Kirorimal College (KMC) Cut Off 2021 | Download Pdf of Kirorimal College (KMC) Cut off 2021

    0
    487
    Kirorimal College Cut Off
    Kirorimal College (KMC) Cut Off 2020

    Kirorimal College Cut Off 2021:  Students can get cut off from this page. Apart from the official website, students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to get admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2021. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article completely to get complete information on Kirorimal College Cut off 2021.

    Kirorimal College Cut Off 2021

    Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of Kirorimal College Cut off 2021. Typically, there are 10 to 12 cut-offs in DU. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission to that college. To take admission, students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. Apart from DU Cut Off 2021, students can also get the previous years cut off Kirorimal College from this page.

    Kirorimal College Cut Off Important Dates 2021

    Ram Lal Anand College Cut Off EventsImportant Dates
    Admission against 1stCut-Off10:00 am Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm Oct 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 1stCut-Off11:59 pm Oct 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 2ndCut-Off10:00 am Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm Oct 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 2ndCut-Off11:59 pm Oct 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 3rdCut-Off10:00 am Oct (Mon) – 5:00 pm Oct 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 3rdCut-Off11:59 pm Oct 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 4thCut-Off10:00 am Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm Nov 2021
    (Wed)
    Last day of payment against 4th Cut-Off11:59 pm Nov 2021 (Fri)
    Admission against 5thCut-Off10:00 am Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm
    Last day of payment against 5thCut-Off11:59 pm Nov 2021 (Fri)
    Session commencesNov 2021 (Wed)
    Admission against Special Cut-Off10:00 am Nov (Wed) – 5:00 pm Nov
    2021 (Fri)
    Last day of payment against Special Cut-Off11:59 pm Nov 2021 (Sun)

    Kirorimal College Cut Off List 2021

    After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after filling the registration form. Students can see the 2020 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2021 cutoff.

    Kirorimal College Cutoff 2020

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    3B.A (Hons) English96-96.592.5-93ClosedClosed91-9291-92
    3B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed95.25-95.594.5-94.75Closed91-9292.5-93
    3B.A (Hons) Economics97.5-9895.25-95.7591.25-91.589.75-90.2589-9194.5-95
    3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed86.75-87.5Closed85-8686.25-8785-86
    3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed89.5-9092.25-92.5
    3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed93.25-93.5
    3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed69-69.5Closed68.5-69.5Closed68.5-69.5
    3B.Com (Prog.)97-97.2596-96.2593.5-93.7591-91.2588.75-8990.5-90.75
    3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed95-95.591-9288.5-90.592-9393-93.5
    3B.Sc (Hons) Botany93.66-94Closed88.66-89.6688.33-89.6682-8491-92
    3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.25-96.595.75-9692.25-92.7590.5-90.7590-9194-94.5
    3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.33-95.6694.66-9589-9085.33-8783-8493-94
    3B.Sc (Hons) Physics96-96.3395.33-95.6691-91.3386-87.6680-8590-93
    3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology95.33-9693.66-9488.33-89.3387-8882-8493-94
    3B.Com (Hons.)97-97.7594.25-95.7590.25-92.585-87.587.5-89.587-88
    3B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosed78-78.575-7775-7674-7675-76
    3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry92.66-9390.33-90.6686.66-87.3383-8479-8087-88
    3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed94.5-95Closed91.5-92
    3B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed90.33-90.66ClosedClosed79-8086-87
    3B.A. Programme (Political Science + Philosophy)Closed92.75-93Closed93-93.591.5-91.7590-90.5
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + History)ClosedClosedClosed94-94.7592.5-92.7591.5-91.75
    3B.Sc. Physical ScienceClosed92.33-92.6686-8782-8379-8085.66-86.33
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Philosophy)ClosedClosedClosed93.5-93.7591.5-91.7590.5-90.75
    3B.A. Programme (Bengali + Political Science)Closed71-7271-7270-7273-73.569-71
    3B.A. Programme (Bengali + History)Closed71-72Closed70-7273-73.568-69
    3B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed92.33-92.6687.66-88.3384-8581.66-8286-87
    3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political Science)ClosedClosed93-93.25Closed93-93.2592-92.25
    3B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed91.5-91.7590.5-90.75
    3B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)Closed92.5-92.75Closed93-93.591-91.7590-90.5
    3B.A. Programme (Functional Hindi + Political Science)Closed92.5-92.7591.5-91.7593-93.590-91.7590.25-90.5
    Edusavior.com
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    2B.A (Hons) Hindi88.5 – 89.587.5 – 8986 – 8786 – 878786 – 88
    2B.A (Hons) HistoryAdmission Closed94Admission ClosedAdmission Closed89.5 – 9092.5 – 93
    2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceAdmission ClosedClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed93.25 – 93.5
    2B.A (Hons) English96.5 – 97Closed90 – 9189 – 9092 – 9392 – 93
    2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritAdmission Closed69.5 – 7069.5 – 7069.5 – 70Admission Closed69.5 – 70
    2B.Com (Prog.)97.25 – 97.596.25 – 96.593.75 – 9491.25 – 91.58990.75 – 91
    2B.A. (Hons.) UrduAdmission Closed78.5 – 7977 – 7876-7776 – 7776 – 77
    2B.A (Hons) GeographyAdmission Closed95.594.75 – 95Admission Closed92 – 9393 – 93.5
    2B.A (Hons) Economics98 – 98.2595.75 – 9691.5 – 91.7590.25 – 90.591 – 92.2595 – 95.25
    2B.Com (Hons.)97.75 – 98.595.75 – 97.592.5 – 94.587.5 – 92.589.5 – 9088 – 92
    2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.5 – 9795.5 – 9692 – 9390.5 – 9193 – 9493.5 – 94
    2B.Sc (Hons) Botany949289.66 – 9089.66 – 9084 – 8592 – 93
    2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.66 – 9695 – 95.3390 – 9187 – 8984 – 8594 – 95
    2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.5 – 9796 – 96.592.75 – 9390.75 – 9191 – 9294.5 – 95.5
    2B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.33 – 96.6695.66 – 9691.33 – 9287.66 – 8985 – 8693 – 95
    2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96 – 97.3394 – 95.3389.33 – 90.3388 – 89.384 – 85.3394 – 95
    2B.Sc (Life Sciences)Admsiion Closed90.66 – 91Admission ClosedAdmission Closed80 – 8287 – 89
    2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.Admsiion Closed92.66 – 9388.33 – 8985 – 8682 – 8388 – 88
    2B.Sc. Physical Science93.6692.66 – 9387 – 8883 – 83.580 – 8283.66 – 87
    2B.Sc. Applied Sciences Chemistry92.66 – 9390.66 – 91.3387.33 – 8884 – 8580 – 8188 – 89
    2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Admission ClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed95 – 95.593.25 – 93.592 – 92.5
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political Science)Admission ClosedAdmission Closed93.25 – 93.595.25 – 95.593.25 – 93.592.25 – 92.5
    2B.A. Programme (Political Science + Philosophy)Admission ClosedAdmission ClosedAdmission Closed93.5 – 9491.75 – 9290.5 – 91
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + History)Admission ClosedAdmission Closed92.75 – 9394.75 – 9592.75 – 9391.75 – 92
    2B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)93.75 – 9492.75 – 9391.75 – 9293.5 – 9491.75 – 9290.5 – 91
    2B.A. Programme (Economics + Philosophy)Admission Closed92.75 – 9391.75 – 9293.75 – 9491.75 – 9290.75 – 91
    2B.A. Programme (Bengali + History)73 – 7672 – 7572 – 7472 – 7673.75 – 7469 – 73
    2B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)Admission ClosedAdmission Closed91.75 – 9293.75 – 9491.75 – 9290.75 – 91
    2B.A. Programme (Functional Hindi + Political Science)93.75 – 9492.75 – 9391.75 – 9293.5 – 9491.75 – 9290.5 – 91
    2B.A. Programme (Bengali + Political Science)Admission Closed72 – 7572 – 7472 – 7673.75 – 7471 – 73
    Edusavior.com
    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    1B.A (Hons) English979391909393
    1B.A (Hons) History959492919093
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science9694.7593.2593.2590.593.5
    1B.A (Hons) Economics98.259691.7590.592.2595.25
    1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit96.57070707070
    1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu807978777777
    1B.Com (Prog.)97.596.59491.58991
    1B.Com (Hons.)98.597.594.592.59092
    1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics979693919494
    1B.Sc (Hons) Botany949290908593
    1B.A (Hons) Geography96.595.595959393.5
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi89.58987878788
    1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9695.3391898595
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9796.593919295.5
    1B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.669692898695
    1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97.3395.3390.3389.3385.3395
    1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.94.339389868388
    1B.Sc (Life Sciences)939185848289
    1B.Sc. Applied Sciences Chemistry9391.33888581
    1B.Sc. Physical Science93.669388858287
    1B.A. Programme (Economics + History)959493959392
    1B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)949392949291
    1B.A. Programme (Economics + Philosophy)949392949291
    1B.A. Programme (Bengali + Political Science)767574767473
    1B.A. Programme (Bengali + History)767574767473
    1B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)949392949291
    1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political Science)95.594.593.595.593.592.5
    1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)95.594.593.595.593.592.5
    1B.A. Programme (Functional Hindi + Political Science)949392949291
    1B.A. Programme (Political Science + Philosophy)949392949291
    Edusavior.com

    Kirorimal College Cut Off List 2018

    ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
    1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.594.2592909094.5
    1B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.669692898695
    1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.7594.7593919294
    1B.Sc (Life Sciences)949188868289
    1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97.3395.3393.3392.3385.3395
    1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry939187848190
    1B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry9391.6688858190
    1B.Sc (Hons) Botany94.669290908593
    1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.3395.3391898595
    1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer93.339288858287
    2B.Sc (Hons) Statistics9693.2590888993
    2B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.3395.3391.33888594
    2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology969491898094
    2B.Sc (Life Sciences)93.669086.33847885
    2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry92.6690.6686837587
    2B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed91.6687848085
    2B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry92.3390.3385817586
    2B.Sc (Hons) Botany93.3390.3387878091
    2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9694.2590888889
    2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.6694.3386898090
    3B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed84.6675.6689
    3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.339487837986
    3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9592.3389.3387Closed93
    3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.75ClosedClosedClosed8587
    3B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed90.6684817385
    3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosed89858892
    3B.Sc (Life Sciences)92.6689.6685.6681.577.6684
    3B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry929083797484
    3B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed91.338683Closed82
    3B.Sc (Hons) Physics9694.6690.33868390
    4B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed9388828791
    4B.Sc (Hons) Botany93ClosedClosed83.6670.6685
    4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9593.6686797785
    4B.Sc (Life Sciences)91Closed84777582
    4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed90.3381786882.66
    4B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry918981.33777281
    4B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed918581Closed82
    4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.5ClosedClosedClosed8285.5
    4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9491.3387.3384Closed89
    4B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.6694.3390858191
    5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed93.33Closed787685
    5B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.6690Closed82.66Closed83
    5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.25ClosedClosed87.7581.585.25
    5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed847987
    5B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed91Closed81Closed87
    5B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed92.7587808590
    5B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & Biochemistry89.668779747081
    5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed84.6680.33Closed83.33
    5B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8983757381
    5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed9079.5766382.66
    6B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed78.58489.5
    6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed92.66Closed757685
    6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed87.258185.25
    6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed94.33ClosedClosed7586
    6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed84.3380Closed83.33
    6B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryClosed8576716980
    6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed9079735882.66
    6B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed90.33ClosedClosedClosed85
    6B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed88.3382Closed7181
    6B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed89.66Closed80.66Closed82.66
    7B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosed8389
    7B.Sc (Hons) Botany92.3389.66Closed79Closed82.66
    7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed92.33Closed747485
    7B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed90ClosedClosedClosed84
    7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed86.758085.25
    7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed94ClosedClosed7086
    7B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryClosedClosed75696680
    7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed89.3378685582.66
    7B.Sc (Life Sciences)9187.3381Closed6981
    7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed8479Closed83.33
    8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed92.258677.582.588.5
    8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed89.3386.6678Closed82.33
    8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed92Closed747385
    8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed94Closed86.57985.25
    8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed89.3387ClosedClosed84
    8B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6781
    8B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryClosedClosed73676480
    8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed8977.66665382.66
    8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed93.66ClosedClosed6586
    8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed90.668375Closed83.33
    9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed91.758576.58288
    9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed91.66Closed737185
    9B.Sc (Hons) Botany928986.3377.66Closed82
    9B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.6693ClosedClosed6385.66
    9B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryClosedClosed72666380
    9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed88.3376.33635082.66
    9B.Sc (Life Sciences)90.66ClosedClosedClosed6780.66
    9B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed90.338273Closed83.33
    9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed93.75Closed867885.25
    9B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8986.33ClosedClosed84
    10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed92.258677.582.588
    10B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.6694ClosedClosed6285.66
    10B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed9087ClosedClosed84
    10B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed8375Closed83.33
    10B.Sc (Life Sciences)91ClosedClosedClosed6581
    10B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Analytical Methods in Chemistry & BiochemistryClosedClosed74676180
    10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed92.33Closed726985
    10B.Sc (Hons) Botany9289.3386.6678Closed82
    10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed8977665082.66
    10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed93.5Closed85.57785.25
    1B.A (Hons) Geography96.259595959393.5
    1B.A (Hons) Economics97.7595.591.259091.7594.75
    1B.A (Hons) English979491.2590.593.594
    1B.A (Hons) Hindi908986868788
    1B.A (Hons) History95.59492919093.5
    1B.A (Hons) Political Science96.759593.593.591.7593.75
    1B.A Programme969593939395
    1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706867676768
    1B.A. (Hons.) Urdu706560606060
    1B.Com (Hons.)97.595.592.758887.588.5
    1B.Com (Prog.)96.594.59287.758788
    2B.A (Hons) English969390899091
    2B.A (Hons) History95.259391908893
    2B.A (Hons) Hindi8886.58482.5Closed84
    2B.A (Hons) Economics97.2595.2590.758989.2591.75
    2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed676565Closed65
    2B.A (Hons) Geography9694.2594949292
    2B.Com (Hons.)9794.590.2582.580.587
    2B.A (Hons) Political Science969492.592.59192
    2B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59.75Closed59.7559.75
    2B.A Programme94.759391.5908993
    2B.Com (Prog.)96.259491.7587.75Closed87
    3B.A (Hons) Geography95.75Closed93.25939191
    3B.A (Hons) Economics96.7594.2589.7588.58789.25
    3B.A (Hons) English9591898888.590
    3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed93.2591.59290.591
    3B.A (Hons) HindiClosed84.58378Closed80
    3B.A Programme94.592.591.2589.7588.592
    3B.Com (Hons.)Closed9489.7580.578.587
    3B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed91.25ClosedClosed86.25
    3B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59ClosedClosed59
    3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed666060Closed63
    3B.A (Hons) History94.592ClosedClosed8692
    4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed92.7588.2586.583.2587.5
    4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed88.5Closed8587
    4B.A (Hons) Hindi87.5ClosedClosed768578
    4B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed93.7592.75928989
    4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91.25ClosedClosedClosed91
    4B.Com (Prog.)96.25Closed91ClosedClosed86.25
    4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed655959Closed62
    4B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59ClosedClosed59
    4B.A Programme93.759089.5898788.75
    4B.Com (Hons.)96.7593.589.25807886.75
    4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed9290.5918989
    5B.A (Hons) Economics96.591.7587.258580.2586.5
    5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed90.5ClosedClosed8385
    5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91ClosedClosedClosed90
    5B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosed908787
    5B.A (Hons) Hindi87Closed82Closed82.577
    5B.Com (Hons.)96.59388.577.576.586.5
    5B.Com (Prog.)96.259490.5ClosedClosed86.25
    5B.A Programme93.5Closed89888585
    5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed64Closed58Closed60
    5B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
    5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed86.587
    6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed90.25Closed87.75ClosedClosed
    6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed90Closed88.5Closed89
    6B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosed888686
    6B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
    6B.Com (Hons.)Closed92.758776.257586.5
    6B.A (Hons) Hindi86.5Closed80.5Closed8176.5
    6B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.25Closed82.7577.586.25
    6B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed88.586Closed83.5
    6B.Com (Prog.)9693.7590ClosedClosed86
    6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed62Closed56Closed60
    6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86
    7B.A (Hons) Hindi86Closed797579.576
    7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosed807586.25
    7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed54Closed60
    7B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed85.7585.75
    7B.A (Hons) Political Science95.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
    7B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
    7B.Com (Hons.)Closed92.2586757386.5
    7B.Com (Prog.)95.75Closed89.75ClosedClosed85.75
    7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed90Closed87.5Closed85
    7B.A (Hons) History94ClosedClosed87.5Closed88
    7B.A Programme93.25Closed88.2585.584.583.25
    8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed9187Closed7286.25
    8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed87ClosedClosed
    8B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
    8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed88Closed8483.25
    8B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed8485.75
    8B.Com (Prog.)Closed93.589.25ClosedClosed85.75
    8B.Com (Hons.)Closed91.7584737186.5
    8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed74.5Closed76
    8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed60Closed52Closed60
    8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed87Closed87.5
    8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed88.586
    9B.A (Hons) English95ClosedClosed86.5Closed85
    9B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed8285.75
    9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed90.7586.75Closed7086.25
    9B.A (Hons) Political Science95.75ClosedClosedClosedClosed85.75
    9B.A (Hons) History93.5ClosedClosed87Closed87.5
    9B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
    9B.Com (Hons.)Closed90.7580706986.5
    9B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed87.75Closed83.7583.25
    9B.A (Hons) Hindi85.5ClosedClosed72.5Closed75.5
    9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed59Closed50Closed60
    9B.Com (Prog.)Closed92.588ClosedClosed85.75
    10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed87
    10B.A (Hons) Political Science96ClosedClosedClosedClosed86
    10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed9187Closed7286.25
    10B.A (Hons) Hindi85.5ClosedClosed70Closed75.5
    10B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed87.75Closed83.583.25
    10B.Com (Hons.)Closed91.7584737186.5
    10B.Com (Prog.)Closed93.589.25ClosedClosed85.75
    10B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed8085.75
    10B.A (Hons) English95ClosedClosed86Closed85
    10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed59Closed50Closed60
    10B.A. (Hons.) UrduClosedClosed59Closed5860
    Edusavior.com

    Delhi University Admission 2021 Counseling

     Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2021. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose names will appear on the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission to the college of their choice according to their ranking.

    Official  website- du.ac.in.

    How to register in DU for Admission?

    what are the Steps to Register in DU UG for Admission 2021?

    To take part in any DU College cutoff applicants need to follow the procedure that is given below. Only after this registration process completion applicants / Students will able to take part in DU Cutoff 2021.

    • To register online, applicants must first go to this ug.du.ac.in/app2k18 URL. After visiting this URL, a page will open and on that page, you will see ‘New APPLICANT SIGN UP’ written at the top and you will have to click on the new registration written under it.
    • After clicking on the new registration, a new page will open, whose link is https://ug.du.ac.in/app2k18/Account/Register and on this link, you will be asked to fill a form and you will get that form Have to feel. After filling the form, you will have to click on the registration given below and in this way, your registration will be done.
    • With the registration, a confirmation message will also be sent to your e-mail account or phone. Which means that your registration has been done. So if you do not get the confirmation message, then it means that your registration is not complete and you will have to register again.

    How to register in DU for Admission?

    what are the Steps to Register in DU UG for Admission 2021?

    To take part in any DU College cutoff applicants need to follow the procedure that is given below. Only after this registration process completion applicants / Students will able to take part in DU Cutoff 2021.

    • To register online, applicants must first go to this ug.du.ac.in/app2k18 URL. After visiting this URL, a page will open and on that page, you will see ‘New APPLICANT SIGN UP’ written at the top and you will have to click on the new registration written under it.
    • After clicking on the new registration, a new page will open, whose link is https://ug.du.ac.in/app2k18/Account/Register and on this link, you will be asked to fill a form and you will get that form Have to feel. After filling the form, you will have to click on the registration given below and in this way, your registration will be done.
    • With the registration, a confirmation message will also be sent to your e-mail account or phone. Which means that your registration has been done. So if you do not get the confirmation message, then it means that your registration is not complete and you will have to register again.

    Leave a Reply