Keshav college cut off 2020

0
67

Keshav college cut off 2020:  Students who wish to take admission in Keshav college can get cut off by this page. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut-off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Keshav College Cut off 2020.Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Keshav College Admission 2020.

Keshav college cut off 2020

Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of Keshav college cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Keshav college cut off Events Important Dates
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Keshav college cut off list 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Keshav college cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
7B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577.66
7B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics92.5Closed79636882.5
7B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosed91.3383Closed5583.66
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed83.6673545177
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed85.580.5555584.5
7B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed8571626579.75
7B.A. (Hons.) Psychology94.758481767584.75
7B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science93.5ClosedClosedClosed6083.5
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed85.580.5585884.5
6B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics9388.758269.57283
6B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosed83.33585883.66
6B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer878474575377
6B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed86.574.5677079.75
6B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577.66
6B.A. (Hons.) Psychology94.758683797884.75
6B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science93.75ClosedClosedClosed6083.75
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
5B.A. (Hons.) Psychology94.758885808084.75
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed8983727583
5B.Sc (Hons) Physics93.66Closed83.66606084
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed84.3374.33605577
5B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89.7586.7578717379.75
5B.Com (Hons.)94.58680.75606084.5
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science93.7588.5ClosedClosed6583.75
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577.66
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.Com (Hons.)95.58881707085.5
3B.Sc (Hons.) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed686584.66
3B.Sc (Prog.) Physical Science with Computer Science878575706577
3B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed8883.2576.57880.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Psychology969187.5848586
3B.Sc (Hons.) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed6677.66
3B.Sc (Hons.) Computer ScienceClosed89Closed707584
3B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics93.590.586.5797983.5
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Psychology96.59388868787
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.2591.2588808085
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.3391.3384.66727085
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science949182758084
2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences90.2588.2584787982
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics87.668373Closed6878
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer88.668778747178
2B.Com (Hons.)968983757378
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy9794908887.587.5
1B.Com (Hons.)979085807580
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science969386848586
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics89.338775557580
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.59389.5838287
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.6691.6685757586
1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences9189.587818085
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer908981787580

Keshav college cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959285838485
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics898675557580
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer908985838380
1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences90.58885808080.5
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.6691.3385777786
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949390858585
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science939081787983
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed92.258883Closed84
2B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed8473557079
2B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed9183757284.66
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer898782787879
2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences908783.5787680
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics87ClosedClosedClosed6577
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.33ClosedClosed726884.33
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed91.758680Closed84
3B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89.58682757279.5
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer888580757578
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92.2587.579.5727482.25
4B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed84Closed656582.25
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer87.58478737177.5
4B.Sc Mathematical Sciences88.58480737078.5
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9390.58477Closed83
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed716684.33
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed606082.25
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5577
5B.Sc (Hons) Physics92.66ClosedClosed656082.66
5B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed82.572686578.5
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.5897870Closed82.5
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed8270696477.5
6B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed555577
6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics928775ClosedClosed82
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5882.66
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed8168656077.5
6B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed70656078.5
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.75ClosedClosed555581.75
7B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed72555577
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.75ClosedClosed555581.75
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed65Closed82
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5782.66
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed625577.5
7B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed68605578.5
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosed555581.75
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed605077.5
8B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosed65505078.5
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed655582.66
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed55Closed82
8B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed8170555577
9B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed7763555577
9B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92ClosedClosed54Closed82
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed90.66Closed635382.66
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.5ClosedClosed505081.5
9B.Sc Mathematical Sciences88ClosedClosed485078
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed554777.5
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.25ClosedClosed505081.25
10B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed555577
10B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92ClosedClosed50Closed82
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed90.66Closed62.6652.6682.66
10B.Sc Mathematical Sciences88ClosedClosed485078
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed80Closed524577.5
1B.Com (Hons.)979289848587
1B.A (Hons) Psychology949288858485
2B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed908683ClosedClosed
2B.Com (Hons.)969187828086
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed85Closed80Closed94
3B.Com (Hons.)95.2588.585807885.25
4B.Com (Hons.)94.587.583.577.57584.5
4B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed828377Closed84
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed8076657084.5
5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed80Closed74Closed84
6B.Com (Hons.)94.257974606884.25
6B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed77.572556084.25
7B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
8B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed76.570455084.25
9B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84
9B.Com (Hons.)93.57567.5454583.75
10B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosedClosed81.5ClosedClosed84
10B.Com (Hons.)93.257566.5454583.75

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply