Kamla Nehru College (KNC) Cut Off 2020

0
74

Kamla Nehru College Cut Off 2020:  Cut Off for Admission in Kamla Nehru College under Delhi University will be released soon. Students can get cut off from this page. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020 . After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut-off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article completely to get the complete information of Kamla Nehru College Cut off 2020.

Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Kamla Nehru College Admission 2020.

Kamla Nehru College Cut Off 2020

Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of Kamla Nehru College Cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In  addition to DU Cut Off 2020 , students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Kamla Nehru College Cut Off Schedule 2020

Kamla Nehru College Cut Off Events Important Dates
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Kamla Nehru College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Kamla Nehru College Cut Off List 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) Economics95.75Closed86868489
3B.A (Hons) English94.589.587.758987NA
3B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed8988Closed8388
3B.A (Hons) Hindi797574.57268NA
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed83.5Closed8286
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism958987.58885NA
3B.A (Hons) Political Science94.5Closed88.588.758590
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656258585358
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed9090.590.588NA
3B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed85858387
3B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed868585.57985
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed91.75898986NA
3B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8281817884
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed87868487
3B.A. Programme (English + Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM))ClosedClosedClosedClosed82Closed
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Physical Education)817676767479
3B.A. Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)9185.585.585.58186
3B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed82Closed
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosed8286
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + OMSP)85Closed80807782
3B.A. Programme (Hindi + Sanskrit)807575757475
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Sociology)928787878287
3B.A. Programme (Geography + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosed81Closed
3B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Physical Education)888483.583.58184.5
3B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)92ClosedClosedClosed83Closed
3B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)888382.582.58084
3B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)84.58080807883
3B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed81Closed
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed81Closed
3B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed80Closed
3B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Sociology)8781.5808079Closed
3B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)ClosedClosedClosedClosed82Closed
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed9088.588.58589
2B.A (Hons) Hindi8076757572NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism9691.59089.587NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy87.58482828085
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8989898791
2B.A (Hons) Psychology6.7591.591.591.589NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit686562625762
2B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed878686.58286
2B.Com (Prog.)948886.586.58589
2B.Com (Hons.)95.7592909088NA
2B.A (Hons) English9591.2590.259089NA
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.59188888688
2B.A Programme (English + Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM))Closed8787878487
2B.A (Hons) Economics96.2590.7588888790
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed86.7583.7583.758386.75
2B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)Closed87Closed878487
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + OMSP)878282828182
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Sanskrit)868181818081
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Physical Education)868181818081
2B.A. Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)Closed86.586.586.58486.5
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)918686868486
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Sociology)Closed8787878487
2B.A. Programme (Geography + History)Closed8585858385
2B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed858385
2B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)Closed8484848284
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed8385
2B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Physical Education)Closed8585858385
2B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)Closed8787878487
2B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + Political Science)ClosedClosed85858385
2B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)87.58383838283
2B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Sociology)Closed84.584.584.58384.5
2B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)Closed8787878487
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Hindi8278777775NA
1B.A (Hons) History92.58784848587
1B.A. (Hons.) French939189898890
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism979391.590.589NA
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908684848388
1B.A (Hons) Political Science959090908992
1B.A (Hons) Psychology9792929291NA
1B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.2590909091
1B.A (Hons) English95.7593.2592.7591.7591.75NA
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706865656065
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology938887878587
1B.Com (Prog.)949089898890
1B.Com (Hons.)9693929291NA
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959390908989
1B.A. Programme (English + Psychology)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Physical Education)898484848384
1B.A. Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Sociology)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Geography + History)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (English + Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM))928787878587
1B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)898484848384
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Physical Education)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Human Resource Management (HRM) + Psychology)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + Political Science)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Sociology)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + OMSP)898484848384
1B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)908585858485
1B.A. Programme (Psychology + Sociology)928787878587
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Sanskrit)898484848384

Kamla Nehru College Cut Off List 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959391919090
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.5918989.58889
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed908787.58687
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.75888585.58386
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed888282.57883
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80807781
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed78787580
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed75757378
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed71717075
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed70707073
1B.A (Hons) English96.594939292NA
1B.A (Hons) Geography929088888890
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy908684848388
1B.A (Hons) Psychology96.591.591.591.590.5NA
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97.7594.592.591.590NA
1B.A (Hons) Hindi8277767675NA
1B.A (Hons) History91.758784848587
1B.A (Hons) Political Science94.589.589.589.58992
1B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.2590909091.5
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology938887.587.58787
1B.A Programme898484848384
1B.Com (Hons.)9693929291NA
1B.Com (Prog.)949089898890
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit706865656065
2B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed8885868488
2B.A (Hons) Hindi8076757473NA
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed858383.758085
2B.A (Hons) Economics9690.2587888890
2B.A (Hons) Political Science948785868687
2B.A (Hons) Psychology96.2590.59090.589NA
2B.A (Hons) English94.588.587.586.586NA
2B.Com (Prog.)93.758886878588
2B.Com (Hons.)95.7591899089NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology92.5878686.5ClosedClosed
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism96.2592.5909188NA
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy878381828083
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit656257585560
2B.A ProgrammeClosed82.581827982
3B.A (Hons) Hindi7875Closed7268NA
3B.A (Hons) Economics95.258985858089
3B.A (Hons) English93.75Closed86.5Closed83NA
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit605752535055
3B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy868179807881
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed9089.59089NA
3B.A (Hons) Political Science93.5Closed84.5858084
3B.Com (Hons.)9589848482NA
3B.A ProgrammeClosed80.579787580
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed82.5Closed7684
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism94.589878783NA
3B.A (Hons) Geography91Closed83Closed8085
3B.Com (Prog.)93.58681808086
3B.A. (Hons.) Sociology91.586.5858685Closed
4B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed87.7582.5Closed7884
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed82Closed7383
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed86Closed80NA
4B.A (Hons) Hindi7775757065NA
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7977787579
4B.A. (Hons.) Journalism94.2585838379NA
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed89838380NA
4B.Com (Prog.)93.25Closed80797784
4B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed89.5888888NA
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed88.583847888
4B.A. (Hons.) Sociology9184.5838482Closed
4B.A Programme88.5807977.57480
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit575550504650
4B.A (Hons) Political Science92.587Closed84.57580
5B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed7082
5B.A (Hons) History91.25Closed81Closed7082
5B.A (Hons) English93.2586.5858575NA
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed88798175Closed
5B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy857775757277
5B.A. (Hons.) Sociology90.7581.5808176Closed
5B.Com (Prog.)92.25Closed787672Closed
5B.Com (Hons.)94.7587.5808075NA
5B.A Programme88.2579.5Closed7772Closed
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit555348484548
5B.A. (Hons.) Journalism94.2584.5818175NA
5B.A (Hons) Political Science91.7586.5Closed837276
5B.A (Hons) Hindi77Closed74.56762NA
5B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed88.586.586.583NA
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8684.584.573NA
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed87.578787487
6B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed83.75808073NA
6B.A (Hons) GeographyClosed87.5ClosedClosed7080
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7573737075
6B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed86.5858580NA
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed50Closed464647
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed74Closed6559NA
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed77Closed7384
6B.A (Hons) History90.25ClosedClosedClosed6780
6B.A ProgrammeClosed77.5ClosedClosedClosed78
6B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed76747083
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed86Closed82.57070
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed85.5787873NA
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed85.2583.58372NA
7B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed6778
7B.A. (Hons.) Journalism94.2582.579Closed70NA
7B.A (Hons) Economics958675756985
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8383.581.56565
7B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed86.2584.5Closed78NA
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454546
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed6255NA
7B.A Programme87.2576.5ClosedClosed7078
7B.Com (Hons.)9484747469NA
7B.Com (Prog.)91.758573716780
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed75Closed7082
7B.A (Hons) History90.25ClosedClosedClosed6478
7B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy847370706975
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8469696382
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8481.5Closed81NA
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed6052NA
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed84.580Closed6276
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed8178Closed69NA
8B.A ProgrammeClosed75.5ClosedClosed6876
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed82727268NA
8B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed6578
8B.Com (Prog.)ClosedClosed71686578
8B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed86.2582Closed77NA
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454546
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed70Closed6880
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed7269696873
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed82.75ClosedClosed6565
9B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed6367
9B.A (Hons) English928279Closed79NA
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed81.75ClosedClosed6363
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed5850NA
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454546
9B.A. (Hons.) Journalism9479.577Closed67NA
9B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy83.57067676671
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed83.579Closed6275
9B.A (Hons) Economics94.58265656181
9B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8681ClosedClosedNA
9B.A ProgrammeClosed73.5ClosedClosed6574
9B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed68Closed6678
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed81717167NA
9B.Com (Prog.)91Closed70666376
10B.A (Hons) Economics94.58162626080
10B.A (Hons) English9181.577Closed79NA
10B.A. (Hons.) Journalism93.578.576Closed66NA
10B.A (Hons) GeographyClosedClosedClosedClosed6367
10B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy836966666570
10B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed85.580ClosedClosedNA
10B.A ProgrammeClosed73ClosedClosed6574
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed81.75ClosedClosed6363
10B.Com (Prog.)90.5Closed69656275
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed80707066NA
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454546
10B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosed66Closed6476
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed8278Closed6074
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed5648NA

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply