Kalindi college cut off 2020

1
68

Kalindi College Cut Off 2020:  Students can get cut off from this page to get admission at Kalindi College. Let us know that the cut-offs will be released soon. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to take admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut-off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Kalindi College Cut off 2020.Latest: Cutoff list will be released soon for Kalindi College Admission 2020.

Kalindi college cut off 2020

Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of Kalindi College Cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Kalindi college cut off Schedule 2020

Kalindi college cut off events Important Dates
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020

Kalindi college cut off list 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after the registration form is filled. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Kalindi college cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) Hindi797472707174
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed78.5ClosedClosed7373
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism928784828586
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8680788088
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosed797678
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed80Closed
3B.A. (Hons.) French90Closed83828383
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
3B.Com (Prog.)Closed85.5Closed7780Closed
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed87.582818188
3B.A. (Voc. Studies) Printing Technology949291919292
3B.A. (Voc. Studies) Web Designing807674727878
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed708181
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science89Closed75758085
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed81808686
3B.Sc (Applied Life Sciences)868480768086
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology89.338885838289
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer848177768283
3B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + History)787572NANANA
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany878684818188
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed82787885
3B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Music)747168NANANA
3B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed6966NA
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)Closed75726970NA
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Geography)ClosedClosed75NANANA
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed7572NANANA
3B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed7572NANANA
3B.A. Programme (Economics + History)8379767370NA
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))Closed807773NANA
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Geography)82807674NANA
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)Closed767269NANA
3B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + Geography)828180NANANA
3B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + History)Closed7875NANANA
3B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)Closed807775NANA
3B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + Mathematics)Closed757269NANA
3B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + Political Science)Closed817874NANA
3B.A. Programme (Geography + History)8580Closed74NANA
3B.A. Programme (History + Music)Closed7471NANANA
3B.A. Programme (Geography + Mathematics)Closed757269NANA
3B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed72NA
3B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosed72NA
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)7471686563NA
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Buddhist Studies)747168NANANA
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)76737168NANA
3B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)Closed737168NANA
3B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)76737168NANA
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Economics938883838388
2B.A (Hons) History877974737474
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism949187858788
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8382807879.5
2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed7980Closed
2B.A (Hons) Geography918685858585
2B.Com (Prog.)918780798282
2B.A (Hons) Hindi807674747474
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry918777758686
2B.Com (Hons.)938883838388
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany908987848390
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics928885848888
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed84808087
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology929088858490
2B.Sc (Prog.) Life Science888782788388
2B.A. (Voc. Studies) Printing Technology969493939494
2B.Sc Physical Science with Computer Science878482818787
2B.A. (Voc. Studies) Web Designing868381798484
2B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + History)797673NANANA
2B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Political Science)Closed7673706767
2B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Music)76737067NANA
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))848078737468
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)827876717266
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed78788383
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)Closed7875726968
2B.A. Programme (Economics + History)8480777471NA
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosed7471NANA
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Geography)848178737468
2B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + Geography)84Closed82NANANA
2B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + History)838077NANANA
2B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + Mathematics)80777471NANA
2B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + Political Science)858279757370
2B.A. Programme (Geography + History)Closed82Closed76NANA
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))84827975NANA
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Geography)848278767471
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)848279767372
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed82ClosedClosed7373
2B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)858279767370
2B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)Closed7573707070
2B.A. Programme (History + Music)Closed7673NANANA
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)78757269NANA
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Buddhist Studies)767370NANANA
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)7673706765NA
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)787572696663
2B.A. Programme (Geography + Mathematics)80777471NANA
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English908180798080
1B.A (Hons) Economics969184848691
1B.A (Hons) Geography938786868686
1B.A (Hons) Hindi827876747676
1B.A (Hons) History878074737575
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism969389878990
1B.A (Hons) Political Science888483828080
1B.A. (Voc. Studies) Printing Technology969493939494
1B.A. (Voc. Studies) Web Designing908785838787
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany929189868590
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry939084838989
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908381818383
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics928986828289
1B.Com (Prog.)939083828686
1B.Com (Hons.)969186848786
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology949290878691
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics949087868989
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)908982798389
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer908684838888
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)868380777471
1B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Music)787572696663
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics)848178757269
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))848178757269
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)827976737067
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB))868380777471
1B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + History)807774716865
1B.A. Programme (Buddhist Studies + Political Science)807774716865
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Geography)868380777471
1B.A. Programme (Economics + History)868380777471
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)827976737067
1B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + History)868380777471
1B.A. Programme (Geography + History)868380777471
1B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + Geography)868380777471
1B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + Political Science)868380777471
1B.A. Programme (Entrepreneurship and Small Business (ESB) + Mathematics)827976737067
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)868380777471
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Buddhist Studies)787572696663
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)807774716865
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Music)787572696663
1B.A. Programme (Geography + Political Science)868380777471
1B.A. Programme (Music + Political Science)807774716865
1B.A. Programme (Geography + Mathematics)827976737067
1B.A. Programme (History + Music)807774716865
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)807774716865
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Geography)848178757269

Kalindi college cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics928986848490
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics938986858888
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry949290899494
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology949291908891
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany929190898790
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)908985828889
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry898583828787
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science928884828588
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed8884808080
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics91.678885838686
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology929087858689
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)898783808688
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer86.338278778585
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science908580758385
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry929088869092
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany908985838689
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany888682808386
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.5Closed81757575
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science888277728080
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry918985848888
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed80808383
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology908884828387
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)868480778283
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer837874738383
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80737373
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed77778280
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology888581787980
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science88Closed75687878
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany87.338380757879
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry908880788585
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed8076727778
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed70698281
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany878173797879
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)85.337874707778
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed7765648077
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed70757082.5
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science88ClosedClosed657878
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed8674748282.67
5B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8480777880
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed8777758585
6B.Sc (Hons) Botany87Closed79737779
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science8781.5Closed627878
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed86.6670688282
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed728082.67
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed74676982.5
6B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed8480777880
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed64628077
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)85.33ClosedClosed687778
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed658082
7B.Sc (Hons) Botany85.6680.3377.66717778
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed75607878.33
7B.Sc (Hons) Zoology878379757779
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)8477.3373667677
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed607977
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed71677982.67
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed656882.5
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyNA7874687677
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsNAClosedClosed6467.582.5
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsNAClosedClosed667982.67
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyNA8177737778
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryNAClosedClosed638082
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)NA76.66Closed647576
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerNAClosedClosed597977
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceNAClosed746077.578.33
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed646782.5
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed657882.67
9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed617981
9B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed7672667476
9B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosed617275
9B.Sc (Hons) Zoology867974707577
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science86Closed73607778
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed587877
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science86Closed73607778
10B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed757063.667276
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosed607075
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed657882.67
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed587877
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed636682.5
10B.Sc (Hons) Zoology84.337872687477
10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed607575
1B.A (Hons) History868077777676
1B.A (Hons) Geography928787878787
1B.A (Hons) English908581818081
1B.A (Hons) Political Science898484848484
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism959390909090
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807674747474
1B.A (Hons) Economics969186868691
1B.Com (Hons.)969490909090
1B.A Programme868280767575
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
1B.Com (Prog.)939188888888
2B.A (Hons) Geography898085858584
2B.A (Hons) Hindi787470707072
2B.A (Hons) History847574747484
2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8380797881
2B.A (Hons) Economics958680808088
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism928987878787
2B.Com (Prog.)928685858585
2B.A Programme847978707071
2B.Com (Hons.)958786868686
2B.A (Hons) Political Science888282828282
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed82Closed787580
3B.A (Hons) Economics928378757685
3B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed8483838385
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed7979797979
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
3B.Com (Prog.)918480788383
3B.Com (Hons.)9283.578768383
3B.A (Hons) Geography89Closed83838383
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed737383
3B.A (Hons) Hindi757169656570
3B.A Programme807473686568
4B.A (Hons) Geography88Closed81818181
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed73727280
4B.A ProgrammeClosed7070656065
4B.A (Hons) Political Science87.5ClosedClosed787575
4B.Com (Prog.)898075707880
4B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
4B.A (Hons) Hindi746868636365
4B.A. (Hons.) Journalism8981797875Closed
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed81.576737382
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed8176717981
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed7378
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8074707083
5B.A (Hons) English89.581.5ClosedClosed7181
5B.A (Hons) Geography87Closed78787881
5B.A (Hons) Political Science86.5ClosedClosed767280
5B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
5B.A ProgrammeClosed69.5Closed626073
5B.Com (Hons.)90.57974687682
5B.Com (Prog.)877873677581
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed727280
5B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed79767572Closed
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosed6868636365
5B.A. (Voc. Studies) Printing Technology766861586871
5B.A. (Voc. Studies) Web Designing776962596972
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed7872707082
6B.A (Hons) English88.5ClosedClosed77.57080
6B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed77747270Closed
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosed6767.56062.564
6B.A (Hons) Political Science86ClosedClosed757078
6B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed605972
6B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
6B.A (Hons) History84ClosedClosed727280
6B.Com (Prog.)Closed7872647380
6B.A. (Voc. Studies) Printing Technology706255506566
6B.A. (Voc. Studies) Web Designing736556516767
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed7873657481
6B.A (Hons) Geography86Closed75757580
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed7570686882
7B.A (Hons) Geography86Closed72727278
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosed6567586263
7B.A (Hons) English86807875.56978
7B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed76736968Closed
7B.A (Hons) Political Science85.576Closed736676
7B.Com (Prog.)Closed7870637279
7B.A Programme78.568.569.5585871
7B.A (Hons) History83.5ClosedClosed717272
7B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed7873647380
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsNA7065657582
8B.A (Hons) EnglishNA78Closed73.56776
8B.A (Hons) GeographyNAClosed71717178
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismNA76706565Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritNA4545454545
8B.Com (Prog.)NA7868617179
8B.A (Hons) HindiNA64Closed576162
8B.A ProgrammeNA6768575770
8B.A (Hons) HistoryNAClosedClosedClosed7272
8B.Com (Hons.)NA7872627280
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceNA75Closed716474
9B.A (Hons) Economics90Closed63637380
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7777726674
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosed63Closed566061
9B.A (Hons) Political Science8473Closed696272
9B.Com (Prog.)Closed77.567607078
9B.A (Hons) History83.5ClosedClosedClosed7272
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed7871617179
9B.A (Hons) Geography86Closed70Closed7077
9B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosedClosed6262Closed
9B.A Programme77.566Closed565670
9B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
9B.A. (Voc. Studies) Printing Technology605350455858
9B.A. (Voc. Studies) Web Designing706250486264
10B.A (Hons) Economics90Closed63637380
10B.A (Hons) Geography86Closed70Closed7077
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed76.576.571.56573
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed7769597077
10B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit454545454545
10B.A (Hons) Political Science8473Closed696272
10B.Com (Prog.)Closed7665586976
10B.A (Hons) History83.5ClosedClosedClosed7272
10B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosedClosed6060Closed
10B.A. (Voc. Studies) Printing Technology555048455050
10B.A. (Voc. Studies) Web DesigningClosed5550455555
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosed62Closed555960
10B.A Programme7765Closed555570

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

1 COMMENT

Leave a Reply