Institute of Home Economics Cut off 2020

0
67
Institute of Home Economics
Institute of Home Economics cut off 2020

Institute of Home Economics Cut off 2020:  Students can get cut off by this page. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to get admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first  fill the DU Application Form 2020 . After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article to get complete information of Institute of Home Economics Cut off 2020.

Institute of Home Economics Cut off 2020

Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of the Institute of Home Economics cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission, students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Institute of Home Economics Cut off Important Dates 2020

Institute of Home Economics EventsImportant date
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020
Edusavior.com

Institute of Home Economics cut off list 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after filling the registration form. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Institute of Home Economics cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology948580808080
2B.Sc. (Hons) Home Science837068686868
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism948580808080
2B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry948580808080
2B.Sc. (PASS) Home Science817063636363
2B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology92.58374747474
Edusavior.com
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry (PCB/ CBM)959085858585
1B.Sc. (Hons) Home Science (P/C/B/BT + LIST A)857575757575
1B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology (P,C,M/B/BT)948985858585
1B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology (P/C/B/BT)959085858585
1B.Sc. (PASS) Home Science (English + Any 3 subjects from list A)857575757575
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism969186868686
Edusavior.com

Institute of Home Economics cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons.) Home Science837875757575
1B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology949190909090
1B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology939189898989
1B.Sc.(Pass) Home Science837875757575
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry959189898989
2B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology918582828282
2B.Sc (Hons.) Home Science807068686868
2B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology92.338785858585
2B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry928683838383
2B.Sc.(Pass) Home Science797065656565
3B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry908178787880
3B.Sc (Hons.) Home Science79.336058585858
3B.Sc (Hons) Food Technology878078787878
3B.Sc.(Pass) Home Science756055555555
3B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology928482828080
4B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosedClosed76767676
4B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology918280807878
4B.Sc (Hons.) Home ScienceClosed58ClosedClosed5555
4B.Sc.(Pass) Home ScienceClosed5555555555
4B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed76767679
5B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosedClosed75737272
5B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosed77777575
5B.Sc (Hons.) Home ScienceClosedClosedClosed545252
5B.Sc.(Pass) Home ScienceClosed5050505050
5B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosedClosed727277
6B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed757273
6B.Sc.(Pass) Home ScienceClosed5050505050
6B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosedClosedClosed707070
6B.Sc (Hons.) Home ScienceClosedClosedClosed53.55050
6B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosed75707075
7B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosedClosed68656568
7B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology90.33ClosedClosed707071
7B.Sc.(Pass) Home ScienceClosed5050505050
7B.Sc (Hons.) Home ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5050
7B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosedClosed656570
8B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosedClosedClosed6262Closed
8B.Sc (Hons.) Home ScienceClosedClosed57.75Closed5050
8B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosedClosed6262Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) MicrobiologyClosedClosedClosed686868
8B.Sc.(Pass) Home ScienceClosed5050505050
9B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry89.33NANA6060NA
9B.Sc (Hons.) Home ScienceNANANANA5050
9B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyNANANA6060NA
9B.Sc.(Pass) Home ScienceNA5050505050
9B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology89.66NANA656565
10B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry88.66ClosedClosed5855Closed
10B.Sc (Hons) Food TechnologyClosedClosedClosed5855Closed
10B.Sc (Hons.) Home ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5050
10B.Sc (Hons) Microbiology89.33ClosedClosed636064
10B.Sc.(Pass) Home ScienceClosed5050505050
1B.A. (Hons.) Journalism969290909090
2B.A. (Hons.) Journalism928784848484
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism908380808080
4B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosed80797978Closed
5B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosed757775Closed
6B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosed727572Closed
7B.A. (Hons.) Journalism89.5Closed717270Closed
8B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClosedClosed70.571.56870
9B.A. (Hons.) Journalism89.5NA70706565
10B.A. (Hons.) Journalism89Closed69.569.56064
Edusavior.com

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can get admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply