Hindu college cut off 2020

0
74
Hindu college cut off 2020
Hindu college cut off 2020

Hindu College Cut Off 2020:  Students can get cut off from this page. Apart from the official website, students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to get admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Hindu College Cut off 2020.

Hindu college cut off 2020

Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of Hindu College Cut off 2020. If students get marks according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission, students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get Hindu College previous years cut off from this page.

Hindi College Cut Off Important Dates 2020

Hindi College Cut Off 2020Important date
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020
Edusavior.com

Hindu college cut off list 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the Hindu College cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after filling the registration form. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Hindu college cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Economics98.25969391.7591.5Closed
2B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed82.2586.25
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed69Closed68
2B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed94.592.25Closed9194
2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed96.25Closed92.594.594.5
2B.Com (Hons.)97.7595.259286.588.587.5
2B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed91.668992
2B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed96.5ClosedClosed92.594.5
2B.A (Hons) HindiClosed88.587.5Closed8889
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed96.5ClosedClosedClosed94.75
2B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed96ClosedClosedClosed88
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed95.75Closed91.593
2B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed91
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97Closed94918994
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry96.3395.66Closed81.667987
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics9695Closed77Closed89
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)Closed92.25Closed89.589.590.5
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)96.2595.2592.592.592.592.5
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed94.75
2B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosed93.2593.593.594.5
Edusavior.com
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)97.7596.7594949495
1B.A. Programme (English + Economics)97.596.593.7593.7593.7594.75
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)93.592.589.7589.7589.7590.75
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)97.2596.2593.593.593.594.5
1B.A (Hons) Economics98.596.593.5929292
1B.A (Hons) English97.7596.7592.7592.759595
1B.A (Hons) Hindi918988838990
1B.A (Hons) History9896.7595959595
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy92.588.586.587.582.586.5
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9997.596969696
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit77.57070707070
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology979593939295
1B.Com (Hons.)98.2596.259388.591.588
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany969492929093
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry97.3396.3392858389
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics97.7596.7596949294
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics98.3397.3395898592
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics97.7596.593909395
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97.3395.6694.33929094
1B.Sc Physical Science with Chemistry96.669688828088
1B.Sc Physical Science with Electronics96.3395.3385787590
1B.A. Programme (English + Economics)97.596.593.7593.7593.7594.75
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)97.7596.7594949495
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)97.2596.2593.593.593.594.5
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)93.592.589.7589.7589.7590.75
Edusavior.com

Hindu college cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9795.3390858287
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany95.6693.3391.6691.669095
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics97969492.592.595
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics989794908894
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology96.6695.3394.66929094
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics96.759592899294
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry9593.6686807785
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics94.6693.3385787590
2B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosed87ClosedClosed
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany95Closed91.33Closed8894
2B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed9594.3391.66Closed93
2B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed93.66Closed787582
2B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed938376.6672Closed
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed96ClosedClosed9193
2B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed96.66Closed898694
2B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86
3B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed8693
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.6695.33ClosedClosedClosed84
3B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed96.33ClosedClosed8594
3B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed94ClosedClosed92
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed96ClosedClosed8991
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed93.66Closed777481
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.66ClosedClosed70Closed
4B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
4B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed8492
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed95ClosedClosedClosed86.66
4B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed93.66ClosedClosed91.33
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8889
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed96ClosedClosed8493
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed93.33Closed767385.33
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.66ClosedClosed68Closed
5B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosed92ClosedClosedClosed
5B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.66ClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
5B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed93.33ClosedClosed88.67
5B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed8291
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed757285.33
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed66Closed
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8392
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed87Closed
6B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed8090
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed86.5Closed
6B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed91.67ClosedClosed86.67
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8291
6B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed65Closed
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed747185.33
7B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed94.5ClosedClosed9193
7B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed7888
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed86Closed
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed65Closed
7B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed91.33ClosedClosed86.67
7B.Sc (Hons) Physics98ClosedClosedClosed8291
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed737085.33
8B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed9287858887
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8290
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed90ClosedClosed86.67
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed95.75ClosedClosed86Closed
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed726985.33
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed65Closed
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed939191.337686
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
9B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8979798687
9B.Sc (Hons) Physics98ClosedClosedClosed8290
9B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed92.6690.66917485
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed95.5ClosedClosed85.75Closed
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed65Closed
9B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed87ClosedClosed86.67
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed9385.66716885.33
9B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.66ClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
10B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed8979798687
10B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.66ClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed95.5ClosedClosed85.75Closed
10B.Sc (Hons) Physics98ClosedClosedClosed8290
10B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed87ClosedClosed86.67
10B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed92.3390.3390.667285
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosed92.33ClosedClosed65Closed
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed9385.66716885.33
1B.A (Hons) Hindi918988838990
1B.A (Hons) English9896.594.594.759596
1B.A (Hons) Economics989691.2590.2590.2593
1B.A (Hons) History96.2595.2595.2595.2595.2595.25
1B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy93.2591.589.589.589.2591.5
1B.A Programme979694939396
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9795.594949495
1B.A. (Hons.) Sociology969392.593.59294
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit776767676767
1B.Com (Hons.)97.595.259286.585.587.75
2B.A (Hons) English97.596.2594.259494.7595.5
2B.A (Hons) Hindi9088868387.589
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed9594.7594.594.2594.25
2B.A. (Hons.) Philosophy91.59088888890
2B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed94
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosed65656565
2B.A (Hons) Economics97.7595.75ClosedClosedClosed92
2B.Com (Hons.)97.2594.7590.582.7580.7584.75
2B.A. (Hons.) Sociology969291.592.59193
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed9394
3B.A (Hons) Economics97.595ClosedClosedClosedClosed
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosed85Closed8688
3B.A (Hons) English96.75969493.7594.595.25
3B.Com (Hons.)9794.590.258280.2587
3B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed92
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed9192
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed66ClosedClosedClosed62
3B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed91.59091.5
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed93.7592.593.593.593.5
3B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed88.7587878788.75
4B.A (Hons) Economics97.2594ClosedClosed88Closed
4B.A (Hons) English969392929091
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed8385
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91.7591919292
4B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed8886.2586.2586.2588
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed59
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed9089
4B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed90.588.590
4B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed90
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed9490Closed8087
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed90.5908888
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed8283
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed9088.59089
5B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8887
5B.A ProgrammeClosed95.75ClosedClosedClosed88
5B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosedClosedClosed908889
5B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.2585.75Closed85.2587.25
5B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed93.7589.75Closed79.587
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed91ClosedClosedClosed
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosed83ClosedClosed81
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed91Closed89.587.588
6B.A ProgrammeClosed95.5ClosedClosedClosed87
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed9389Closed7887
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed88.7589.58686
6B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.2585Closed82.587.25
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed8788
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed88.5898585.5
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed91ClosedClosed91
7B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed81.586.25
7B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed67
7B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed90Closed88.586.587
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed9388.75Closed77.7587
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed86.2586.25
7B.A ProgrammeClosed95.5ClosedClosedClosed87
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed92.7588.2588.5Closed86
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed93.7590.7590Closed90.75
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91.7589.7588.258686.25
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed94.592.593.75ClosedClosed
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed9388.58277.587
8B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.25858581.586.5
8B.A ProgrammeClosed95.2593.7592.759387
8B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed89Closed88.585.586
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed666362Closed67
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed93.7590.7590Closed90.75
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed9086858486
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed656260Closed67
9B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8890.5Closed84.586
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed9388.58277.587
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed93.591.593.5ClosedClosed
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91.589.5888586.25
9B.A ProgrammeClosed95.2593.7592.759387
9B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.25858581.586.5
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed93.7590.7590Closed90.75
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed91.589.5888486.25
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed80
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed89.7585.7584.758286
10B.A. (Hons.) PhilosophyClosed87.25858581.586.5
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed93.591.593.5ClosedClosed
10B.A ProgrammeClosed95.2593.7592.759387
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed9388.58277.587
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed646158Closed67
10B.A. (Hons.) SociologyClosed8890.5Closed84.586
Edusavior.com

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply