Hindu College Cut off 2019

0
323

Hindu College  Cut Off 2019: Students can get the cut off on this page. Apart from the official website, students can get cut off from this page given by us. Students who want admission in DU’s UG courses are required to fill the DU application 2019 first. After which all the colleges of all Delhi University give their own cut-offs on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application, students are waiting for a cutoff. You can read this article full of complete information about Hindu College  Cut Off 2019.

Hindu College  UG Cut off 2019.

After the release of Hindu College  Cut Off of 2019, students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks. Typically 10 to 12 cuts off in the DU. If the students have received the marks according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission, students have to take part in the counseling process. During counseling, students can choose the colleges of their choice and the courses of their choice according to their numbers. Apart from student DU Cut Off 2019, this page can also get cut-offs of previous years.

Hindu College  UG Cut off List 2019.

Hindu College  UG Second (2nd) Cut off List 2019.

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Economics98.25969391.7591.5Closed
2B.A (Hons) PhilosophyClosedClosedClosedClosed82.2586.25
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A (Hons) SanskritClosedClosedClosed69Closed68
2B.A (Hons) SociologyClosed94.592.25Closed9194
2B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed96.25Closed92.594.594.5
2B.Com (Hons)97.7595.259286.588.587.5
2B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed91.668992
2B.Sc (Hons) StatisticsClosed96.5ClosedClosed92.594.5
2B.A (Hons) HindiClosed88.587.5Closed8889
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed96.5ClosedClosedClosed94.75
2B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed96ClosedClosedClosed88
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed95.75Closed91.593
2B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed91
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97Closed94918994
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry96.3395.66Closed81.667987
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics9695Closed77Closed89
2B.A Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)Closed92.25Closed89.589.590.5
2B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)96.2595.2592.592.592.592.5
2B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed94.75
2B.A Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosed93.2593.593.594.5

Hindu College  UG First (1st) Cut off List 2019.

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (History, Political Science)97.7596.7594949495
1B.A (English, Economics)97.596.593.7593.7593.7594.75
1B.A (Hindi, Philosophy)93.592.589.7589.7589.7590.75
1B.A (Sanskrit, Political Science)97.2596.2593.593.593.594.5
1B.A (Hons) Economics98.596.593.5929292
1B.A (Hons) English97.7596.7592.7592.759595
1B.A (Hons) Hindi918988838990
1B.A (Hons) History9896.7595959595
1B.A (Hons) Philosophy92.588.586.587.582.586.5
1B.A (Hons) Political Science9997.596969696
1B.A (Hons) Sanskrit77.57070707070
1B.A (Hons) Sociology979593939295
1B.Com (Hons)98.2596.259388.591.588
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany969492929093
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry97.3396.3392858389
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics97.7596.7596949294
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics98.3397.3395898592
1B.Sc (Hons) Statistics97.7596.593909395
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology97.3395.6694.33929094
1B.Sc Physical Science with Chemistry96.669688828088
1B.Sc Physical Science with Electronics96.3395.3385787590
1B.A Programme (English + Economics)97.596.593.7593.7593.7594.75
1B.A Programme (History + Political Science)97.7596.7594949495
1B.A Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)97.2596.2593.593.593.594.5
1B.A Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)93.592.589.7589.7589.7590.75

Leave a Reply