Hansraj College Cut off 2020

0
67
Hansraj College
Hansraj College cut off 2020

Hansraj College Cut Off 2020: Students can get cut off from this page. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to get admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Hansraj College Cut off 2020.

Hansraj College Cut off 2020

Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of Hansraj College Cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission, students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Hansraj College Cut off Important Dates 2020

Hansraj College EventsImportant date
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020
Edusavior.com

Hansraj College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after filling the registration form. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Hansraj college cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
3B.A (Hons) Economics97.7594.7591.7589.758991
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed93.2591.5
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed79.25Closed83
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed94.2593.7593.7593.594.25
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6965646166
3B.Com (Hons.)97.2594.7591858787.25
3B.Sc (Hons) AnthropologyClosed9087878687
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany93.339088858189
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed89Closed8590
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science96.7595.593.5Closed9393
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics959389869090
3B.Sc (Hons) Geology94.669288888892
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed919193
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed92.66879292
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology95.3393.6690Closed8390
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)94.669187838492
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed89888890
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed89888890
3B.A. Programme (Economics + History)Closed96.2593939293
3B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)Closed9593939293
3B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)95.59492929293
3B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)959392929293
3B.A. Programme (History + Sanskrit)949290NA9293
source:
Edusavior.com
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Economics989592909092
2B.A (Hons) English96.7593.75ClosedClosed93.593
2B.A (Hons) HindiClosed848379.5Closed84
2B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed94.7594.2594.2594.2595
2B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6966666368
2B.Com (Hons.)97.594.7591868887.5
2B.Sc (Hons) AnthropologyClosed9189898889
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany94.669389.6686.668491
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry969590818892
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science9795.594Closed9595
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics95.66959188.669393
2B.Sc (Hons) Geology95.6693.3390909094
2B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed92.259295
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics9796.3392.66899494
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology95.669490.66858594
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)959288848693
2B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed90909093
2B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed90909093
2B.A. Programme (Economics + History)96.7596.25969694.7595.5
2B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)96.759695.7595.7594.7595.5
2B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)95.595.25959594.7595.5
2B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)9695.25959594.7595.5
2B.A. Programme (History + Sanskrit)9594.2594NA94.7595.5
Edusavior.com
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) History96.59594.594.594.595.5
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit727068686470
1B.Com (Hons.)98.259693889088.25
1B.Sc (Hons) Anthropology939290908990
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany95.6694.6690878592
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.3395.3392829095
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science979695909596
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics96959289.669494
1B.Sc (Hons) Geology96.6694.3391919195
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.595.593939396.5
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics97.3396.3393909595
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology969491858695
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)959389858694
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry95.339390.3390.3390.3393.33
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer95.339390.3390.3390.3393.33
1B.A. Programme (Economics + History)9796.7596.596.59696.5
1B.A. Programme (Commerce + Economics)96.7596.596.2596.25
1B.A (Hons) English97.259491909495
1B.A (Hons) Economics98.5969492.59494
1B.A (Hons) Hindi868483808585
1B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)96.596.259696
1B.A. Programme (History + Physical Education)96.259695.7595.5
1B.A. Programme (History + Sanskrit)9594.7594.5
Edusavior.com

Hansraj College Cut Off List 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Anthropology939290908990
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany95.3393.3390898993
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science97.596.595919596
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics979593939396
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics97.3396.3393909596
1B.Sc (Hons) Geology96.6694.3391919195
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.669592829095
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)95.3393.3390889093
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics96.3395.6693909296
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology969491.66858695
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry95.339390.3390.3390.3393.33
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer95.339390.3390.3390.3393.33
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany94.33928988.338992
2B.Sc (Hons) Anthropology9391.3386858686
2B.Sc (Hons) Geology969490.6690.6690.6694.66
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics959492879094
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science979694.5Closed94.7595.75
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.5Closed92929396
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics979693899495
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.339591818590
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology969491.66848594
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer9592.6690909093
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)94.339289878992
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry9592.6690909093
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science96.259393.5Closed9495
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics9592.6689838792
3B.Sc (Hons) Geology94.3392.6689.3389.339093.66
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany93.339188.33888891
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9593.6691Closed8493
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry969590.66Closed8289
3B.Sc (Hons) Anthropology92.6690.3384818484
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96ClosedClosed919295
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry94.6692.33898989.6692.66
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)94.3390.6687828890
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.6695.66Closed88.339293
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer94.6692.33898989.6692.66
4B.Sc (Hons) AnthropologyClosed8884818282
4B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96Closed90808088
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed94.75Closed909091
4B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.6695.33Closed879090
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)94.339085808688
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry94.339286868590
4B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed92.6690Closed8392
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer94.339286868590
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science95.759393.5Closed9293
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany938987878791
4B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed9287828590
4B.Sc (Hons) Geology94.3392.6687.3387.338891.66
5B.Sc (Hons) AnthropologyClosed87ClosedClosedClosed83
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed91.6686818386.33
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed92.75Closed9087.5
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed94.75Closed888887
5B.Sc (Hons) GeologyClosed9284798486.66
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed88Closed7886.66
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed94.66ClosedClosed8887.33
5B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosed858485.3385.33
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed80848085.33
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)94.338883788485.33
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed84808085.33
5B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed9289.33Closed8290
6B.Sc (Hons) AnthropologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83
6B.Sc (Hons) GeologyClosed918075Closed86.66
6B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed9083788086.33
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed92.5ClosedClosed87.5
6B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosed818085.3385.33
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.66
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed868787
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8587.33
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed8375Closed85.33
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)94.3387807585.3385.33
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed8375Closed85.33
6B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed9088ClosedClosed86
7B.Sc (Hons) AnthropologyClosed86ClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.4
7B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed77.66Closed85.5
7B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed88.6680788583.7
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed92ClosedClosed86.18
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosed84.58586.4
7B.Sc (Hons) GeologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.9
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed7971Closed84.89
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed7971Closed84.89
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)94ClosedClosed728385
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8486.99
7B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed87ClosedClosed85.5
8B.Sc (Hons) AnthropologyClosed84ClosedClosedClosedClosed
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.4
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed87ClosedClosed8483.7
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8986.18
8B.Sc (Hons) GeologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.9
8B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed75Closed85.5
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8386.99
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8486.4
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed85ClosedClosed85.5
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed707984.89
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed707984.89
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)NAClosedClosed678285
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8886.18
9B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed8383.7
9B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed74Closed85.5
9B.Sc (Hons) GeologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.9
9B.Sc (Hons) AnthropologyClosed83.33ClosedClosedClosedClosed
9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.4
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed94.5Closed848486.4
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8286.99
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed697884.89
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed697884.89
9B.Sc (Life Sciences)93ClosedClosed658185
9B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed84ClosedClosed85.5
10B.Sc (Hons) AnthropologyClosed83.33ClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed8283.7
10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed86.4
10B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed74Closed85.5
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed94.5Closed848486.4
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed8286.99
10B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosed84ClosedClosed85.5
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed697884.89
10B.Sc (Hons) GeologyClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed84.9
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed697884.89
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8886.18
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)93ClosedClosed658185
1B.A (Hons) Economics989693.75929495
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit716964636470
1B.A Programme96.2594.7594.2594.2594.2596.25
1B.Com (Hons.)97.59592.58786.588.5
1B.A (Hons) History9694.594949495
1B.A (Hons) English97.259592919496.5
1B.A (Hons) Hindi868584838586
2B.A (Hons) Hindi8684828084.585
2B.A (Hons) History95.2593929292.594
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit716661606368
2B.A Programme9593.25929292.594
2B.A (Hons) English96.593.59190.259496.5
2B.A (Hons) Economics97.595.591909092
2B.Com (Hons.)97.2594.7590.584.58487.5
3B.A (Hons) English95.759290.590.259395
3B.A (Hons) Economics9794.59088.758890
3B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed63Closed60Closed66
3B.A Programme9492909092.592
3B.Com (Hons.)9793.589828287
3B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed83
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed92.75919191.593
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed81
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed9290.590.759090
4B.Com (Hons.)96.7593.587797986.75
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed62Closed60Closed64
4B.A (Hons) Economics96.7593.2589.75878688
4B.A (Hons) English95.7590.589.7590.259293
4B.A ProgrammeClosed9290899290
6B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed88.5Closed8987.25
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed76
6B.A ProgrammeClosedClosed90868986.25
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed93.25Closed787787.5
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed89.2585.58488
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed61
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed90.758989.58886
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed90.5888987.585.73
7B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed89858387.08
7B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed88.584.6
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed87Closed8885.95
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed93Closed777687.08
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed59.00ClosedClosed
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed62615863Closed
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosed84828084.5Closed
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed90.587.588.58785.73
8B.A ProgrammeClosed9290868784.6
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed92.5Closed777587.08
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed86.75908785.95
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed938984.58287.08
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed86.589.7586.7585.95
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosed83.7581.7579.7584.25Closed
9B.A ProgrammeClosed91.7589.7585.7585.584.6
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed92.7588.7584.2581.7587.08
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6260.7557.7562.75Closed
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed91.5Closed777487.08
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed90.587.2588.2586.7585.73
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed92.7588.7584.2581.7587.08
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed87.2588.2586.7585.73
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed6260.7557.7562.75Closed
10B.A ProgrammeClosed91.7589.7585.7585.584.6
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosed86.589.7586.7585.95
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed91.5Closed777487.08
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosed83.7581.7579.7584.25Closed
Edusavior.Com

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can get admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply