DU UG Cut Off 2020

    0
    306
    DU Cut Off

    DU UG Cut off will be released in the month of June 2020. It has been released by the Delhi University. Students can get the DU cut off 2019 by visiting on our website i.e edusavior.com. Apart from this, you can get from the link on our page. DU Cut Off List 2020 will be issued Delhi University for UG admission. Explain that college weight cutoffs are being issued right now. Some college’s first cut-off has been released and some college’s first cut-off will be released. Students who want to get information related to DU Cut off 2019 can read the information given on our page. DU Cut off 2019 is issued for all affiliated colleges by the University of Delhi. Each cut is set each year. Those students having the cut off of 2019 are equal to or more than the cutoff score, they have to come for counseling. During counseling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their rank. Take special care of important dates given below for DU Cut off 2019.

    Latest

    DU UG Cut off will released in the month of June 2020. FOr latest updates candidates must visit on this page.

    DU UG Cut Off Schedule 2020

    EventDate
    St Stephen’s College first cut offSeptember 15, 2020
    Delhi University first cut-off listBy October 12, 2020
    Admission against First cutoff listOctober 2020
    Second cut off list of DU 2020
    To be notified
    DU Admission cut off against Second RoundTo be notified
    Third cut off listTo be notified
    Admission against Third cutoff list
    To be notified
    Delhi University Fourth cut off listTo be notified
    Admission against Fourth cutoff listTo be notified

    DU Fifth cut off list
    To be notified
    Admission against Fifth cutoff listTo be notified

    Special cutoff list

    To be notified
    DU admission cut off against special roundTo be notified

    DU UG Cut Off Admission list round wise 2020

    DU UG 1st Cut offDU UG 2nd Cut offDU UG 3rd Cut off
    DU UG 4th Cut offDU UG 5th Cut offDU UG 6th Cut off
    DU UG 7th Cut offDU 8th Cut offDU 9th Cut off
    DU 10th Cut offDU 11th Cut offDU 12th Cut off

    DU UG Cut Off College wise list 2020

    DU College NameDU College wise Cut off
    Dyal Singh CollegeClick Here
    Ram Lal Anand College (Day)Click Here
    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Day)Click Here
    Bhagini Nivedita CollegeClick Here
    Satyawati College (Day)Click Here
    Shivaji CollegeClick Here
    Ramanujan CollegeClick Here
    Kirorimal CollegeClick Here
    PGDAV CollegeClick Here
    Gargi CollegeClick Here
    Acharya Narendra Dev CollegeClick Here
    Vivekananda CollegeClick Here
    Deshbandhu CollegeClick Here
    Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC)Click Here
    Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for WomenClick Here
    Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Cut OffClick Here
    Satyawati College (Evening)Click Here
    Kalindi CollegeClick Here
    Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Evening)Click Here
    Jesus & Mary CollegeClick Here
    Mata Sundari College for WomenClick Here
    Motilal Nehru College (Evening)Click Here
    Keshav MahavidyalayaClick Here
    Zakir Husain CollegeClick Here
    Shyama Prasad Mukherji CollegeClick Here
    Hans Raj CollegeClick Here
    Motilal Nehru CollegeClick Here
    Aryabhatta CollegeClick Here
    Ramjas CollegeClick Here
    Zakir Husain P.G. Evening CollegeClick Here
    Miranda HouseClick Here
    Indraprastha College for WomenClick Here
    Dyal Singh Evening CollegeClick Here
    Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa CollegeClick Here
    Hindu CollegeClick Here
    Aditi Mahavidyalaya CollegeClick Here
    Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma CollegeClick Here
    Delhi College of Arts & CommerceClick Here
    Lakshmibai CollegeClick Here
    Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business StudiesClick Here
    Bharati CollegeClick Here
    Bhaskaracharya College of Applied SciencesClick Here
    Lady Shri Ram College for WomenClick Here
    BR Ambedkar CollegeClick Here
    Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College (DDU)Click Here
    Janaki Devi Memorial CollegeClick Here
    Daulat Ram CollegeClick Here
    Swami Shraddhanand CollegeClick Here
    Kamala Nehru CollegeClick Here
    Sri Venkateswara CollegeClick Here
    College of Vocational studiesClick Here
    Department of Germanic and Romance StudiesClick Here
    Institute of Home EconomicsClick Here
    Lady Irwin CollegeClick Here
    Maharaja Agrasen CollegeClick Here
    Maitreyi CollegeClick Here
    Non-Collegiate Women Education Board (NCWEB)Click Here
    PGDAV College (Evening)Click Here
    Rajdhani CollegeClick Here
    St. Stephen’s CollegeClick Here
    Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of CommerceClick Here
    Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa CollegeClick Here
    Shyam Lal College (Day)Click Here
    Shyam Lal College (Evening)Click Here
    Shyam Lal College (Evening)Click Here
    Sri Aurobindo College (Day)Click Here

    What are the changes in DU UG Admission Process 2020?

    • There has been a slight change this time about the process of admission to Delhi University and for the year 2018, students can apply for the entrance qualification (merit) and entrance examination courses through the same online portal.
    • Candidates who have passed 12th standard through CBSE board will only have to provide their roll number and with the help of roll number, the marks of that student will be obtained automatically.
    • This five-year journalism course has also been included in DU’s course list and students will be able to apply for this course as well.
    • Students who apply for DU undergraduate course through sports quota will have to upload three different certificates while applying online.
    • Candidates applying for entrance based courses cannot apply under the Sports / ECA, Kashmiri Migrant and DU Ward quota.

    DU 2020 registration figures for UG Courses: (2020 Vs 2019)

    Registration Details20192020Difference
    Total registrations367895563669+195774
    Paid applications258388353919+95531
    UR applicants152478222831+70351
    OBC candidates5545769856+14399
    SC applicants3426242377+8115
    ST candidates71008649+1549
    EWS applicants909110206+1115

    How to register in DU for Admission?

    what are the Steps to Register in DU UG for Admission 2020?

    • To register online, applicants must first go to this ug.du.ac.in/app2k18 URL. After visiting this URL, a page will open and on that page, you will see ‘New APPLICANT SIGN UP’ written at the top and you will have to click on the new registration written under it.
    • After clicking on the new registration, a new page will open, whose link is https://ug.du.ac.in/app2k18/Account/Register and on this link, you will be asked to fill a form and you will get that form Have to feel. After filling the form, you will have to click on the registration given below and in this way, your registration will be done.
    • With the registration, a confirmation message will also be sent to your e-mail account or phone. Which means that your registration has been done. So if you do not get the confirmation message, then it means that your registration is not complete and you will have to register again.

     

    Leave a Reply