Deshbandhu College Cut Off 2020

0
49
Deshbandhu College
Deshbandhu College cut off 2020

Deshbandhu College Cut Off 2020: Students can get cut off from this page. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to get admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Deshbandhu College Cut off 2020.

Deshbandhu College Cut Off 2020

Students can take admission in their course of choice according to their marks after the release of Deshbandhu College Cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission, students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Deshbandhu College Cut Off Important Dates 2020

Deshbandhu College EventsImportant date
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020
edusavior.com

Deshbandhu College College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after filling the registration form. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Deshbandhu college cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Economics94.59181.57879Closed
2B.A (Hons) Political Science89.58581777580
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit575649454545
2B.Com (Hons.)9588.75Closed698484
2B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry93.339084.33768484
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany898679767679
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry939183788484
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939186.5818585
2B.A (Hons) History87.2582.579.5757575
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics9491.3384.66788383
2B.A (Hons) English92.58882788388
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)888579757575
2B.A (Hons) Hindi777372.5687272
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology908682768080
2B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry888678696969
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.88.3384.3380667575
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry878478746575
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Philosophy)847775717378
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)8477Closed717378
2B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)85.7578.7576.7572.7574.7579.75
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed72.75ClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)Closed78.7576.7572.7574.7579.75
2B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)867977737580
2B.A. Programme (History + Mathematics)8678.7576.7572.7574.7579.75
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)867977737580
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)8679Closed72.7574.7579.75
2B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)8476.7574.7570.7572.7577.75
2B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)8678.7576.7572.7574.7579.75
2B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (English + Philosophy)867977737580
2B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosed73Closed80
2B.A. Programme (English + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (English + Mathematics)86Closed77737580
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Philosophy)867977737580
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)86ClosedClosedClosed74.75Closed
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
2B.A. Programme (Economics + History)867977Closed7580
2B.A. Programme (English + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
Edusavior.com
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Economics95.259282808080
1B.A (Hons) English949084808490
1B.A (Hons) Hindi787473707373
1B.A (Hons) History888380787880
1B.A (Hons) Political Science908682798282
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit585750485050
1B.Com (Hons.)95.258978708585
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry949185808588
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany908780778080
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry949284798585
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949288838888
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics959285808585
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology918783798383
1B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry898779707080
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)898680778080
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry888580707080
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.898581708181
1B.A. Programme (Philosophy + Political Science)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Philosophy)847775717378
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + Political Science)847775717378
1B.A. Programme (Sanskrit + History)847775717378
1B.A. Programme (History + Philosophy)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Philosophy)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (Mathematics + Political Science)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (History + Mathematics)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (English + Philosophy)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (English + Political Science)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (English + History)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (English + Mathematics)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Philosophy)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Philosophy)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (Economics + History)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (English + Economics)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + Political Science)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (Hindi + History)867977737580
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Mathematics)867977737580
Edusavior.com

Deshbandhu college cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany908783808283
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry948985818891
1B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry949188878888
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics969087879394
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)898682808282
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry898580707086
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer898275708284
1B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry898580707086
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959390859092
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology918783818588
2B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry928985848585
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949287808892
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany888680788081
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry92Closed83798687
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology89.668680788180
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics949085839088
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer8881.6674698083
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)878580778078
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry878478686884
2B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry848377656575
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany87.6683.6676748081
3B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry91878482.668585
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics929085758591
3B.Sc (Hons) Zoology89.6685.33Closed768180
3B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosed8173636575
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)86.338476738078
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer86.6681.3373.33668083
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry858273656884
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry918982758687
3B.Sc (Hons) Physics92Closed84809088
4B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry89.3386.6681778285
4B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial Chemistry837968606575
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed82779088
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)85.338172698078
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology89.3384.66Closed758180
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry83.6679.6669606884
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer84.6681.3371638083
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed79748687
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics908882708591
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany8781Closed708081
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany86.66ClosedClosed687676
5B.Sc (Hons) Bio-Chemistry898680757979
5B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed81688080
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed80728282
5B.Sc (Hons) Zoology8982.66Closed747979
5B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosed66607373
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed8170.66607575
5B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed77718687
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed79Closed657575
5B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry83.337967606884
6B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed85.6679707579
6B.Sc (Hons) Botany86ClosedClosedClosed7676
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed75658587
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed75657580
6B.Sc (Hons) Zoology89ClosedClosedClosed7579
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)85.33ClosedClosed617272
6B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosed77Closed557073
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed66556584
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80657580
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed80.6670587375
7B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed8475677579
7B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosedClosed507880
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed65506584
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed73608889
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed8069547879
7B.Sc (Hons) Zoology88.33ClosedClosedClosed7579
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)85ClosedClosedClosed8283
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed78638087
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed74.33647580
7B.Sc (Hons) Botany85.33ClosedClosed657676
8B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosed8169646569
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed6666
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed606570
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed73586570
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed557879
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6060
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed81.66ClosedClosed6569
8B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosedClosed506566
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed505570
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed7868506060
9B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed6569
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed70566265
9B.Sc (Hons) Botany83ClosedClosedClosed6666
9B.Sc (Hons) Zoology8781ClosedClosed6569
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed7763505565
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed7667506060
9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed586065
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed557075
9B.Sc (Life Sciences)82ClosedClosedClosed6060
9B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosed66506566
10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed586065
10B.Sc (Hons) Bio-ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed6569
10B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed6060
10B.Sc (Hons) Zoology8781ClosedClosed6569
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed67506060
10B.Sc. Applied Physical Sciences with Industrial ChemistryClosedClosed66505060
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosedClosed6060
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosed7765556060.6
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed557075
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed70566060
1B.A (Hons) History898280807886
1B.A (Hons) Economics959080808093
1B.A (Hons) Hindi777373707075
1B.A (Hons) English969286849093
1B.A (Hons) Political Science908383838888
1B.A Programme847775727580
1B.Com (Hons.)958875709087
1B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit595750485353
2B.A (Hons) Economics948978787788
2B.A (Hons) English929184828888
2B.A (Hons) Hindi767272696969
2B.A (Hons) History8681.579797682
2B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit545347455050
2B.A Programme8476.574717377
2B.Com (Hons.)94.587.5Closed698986
2B.A (Hons) Political Science8982.7582818585
3B.A (Hons) English898680798888
3B.A (Hons) Economics93.758877757788
3B.A (Hons) Political Science88.582.581.75808585
3B.A (Hons) Hindi767170676969
3B.A (Hons) History8681.578757682
3B.A Programme8476.574697377
3B.A. (Hons.) Sanskrit535245455050
3B.Com (Hons.)93.587Closed678986
4B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8475738888
4B.A (Hons) Economics928375707788
4B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosed5145455050
4B.Com (Hons.)9285Closed658986
4B.A Programme8175.574677377
4B.A (Hons) Hindi75.570.569656969
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed81Closed747682
4B.A (Hons) Political Science86.58280788585
6B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8071608082
6B.A (Hons) History83.757975707070
6B.A (Hons) English8779Closed718881
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed60Closed69
6B.Com (Hons.)91.258274.56081.2581.25
6B.A (Hons) Political Science85.25ClosedClosed727580
6B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
6B.A Programme6573ClosedClosed6071
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed78ClosedClosed7580
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosed59587575
7B.A (Hons) Economics907969588185
7B.A (Hons) History8377Closed657980
7B.A (Hons) Political Science85ClosedClosed677981
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed8074558185
7B.A Programme5072ClosedClosed6071
7B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed455456
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed7565557072
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed75ClosedClosed6570
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed585959
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed606060
8B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
8B.A ProgrammeClosed70ClosedClosed5561
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed7871526870
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed80ClosedClosed6570
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed65Closed
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed58Closed59
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed7565556572
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6570
9B.A ProgrammeClosed69ClosedClosed5558
9B.Com (Hons.)907569506568
9B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6060
9B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed75Closed555570
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed60Closed
10B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed6060
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed586565
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed6570
10B.A. (Hons.) SanskritClosedClosedClosed454545
10B.Com (Hons.)907369506670
10B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed5558
Edusavior.com

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can get admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply