Deen Dayal Upadhyay College (DDU COLLEGE) Cut Off 2020

0
84
Deen Dayal Upadhyay Colleg
Deen Dayal Upadhyay College Cut Off 2020

Deen Dayal Upadhyay College Cut Off 2020: Students can get cut off from this page. Apart from the official website, students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to get admission to the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. To get complete information about Deen Dayal Upadhyay College Cut off 2020, you can read this article in full.

Deen Dayal Upadhyay College Cut Off 2020

Students can take admission in their course of preference according to their marks after the release of Deen Dayal Upadhyay College Cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission, students have to participate in the counseling process. During counseling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Deen Dayal Upadhyay College EventsImportant date
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020
Edusavior.com

About Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College is located in New Delhi. This college is affiliated with Delhi University. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya college was established in your 1990 e by the government of the national capital territory of Delhi. This college also is known as by DDU Delhi. This college was recognized by University Grant Commission under section 2 (f) and 12 (B) according to the section this college receives a 100% grant from the government of Delhi. This college offers 9 undergraduate programs that come under the field of physics, English, computer science, chemistry, botany zoology electronics mathematics commerce, and a bachelor of management studies. A student may also take part in this college for the Russian language and effective communication and personality development through theatre ( ECPDT). 

Location of Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College is situated at Azad Hind Fauj Marg, Dwarka sector-3 New Delhi. Nearby railway station about this college is Palam railway station. This railway station is 4 kilometers away from the college. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College’s nearest metro station is the Dwarka sector 12 metro station. This metro station is 2 km away from the college. The nearest airport from Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College is Indira Gandhi international airport which is around 19 km away from it. The nearest bus stand is DTC Najafgarh depot which is near about 9 kilometers away from DDU college. 

Accreditation and collaboration

  • Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College New Delhi is accredited by national assessment of accreditation council (NAAC).

Deendayal Upadhyaya College collaboration

  • Department of Germanic and Romance Studies
  • Department of Slavonic and Finno Ugarian Studies
  • Indian Spinal Injuries Center
  • Masoom Duniya
  • Chief Electoral Officer, Delhi
  •  Ramakrishna Mission, Delhi Branch
  • Gandhi Bhawan of University of Delhi

Admission Process

Undergraduate courses

  • The applicant first registers online and submit an online application form for admission.
  • cut off list will be released by the organization and university which is totally based on class 12th marks.
  • The highest marks secured in 4 subject will be calculated.
  • applicant if meet to the cutoff requirement then the need to report physically into the college campus for admission.
  • the last and the final step for the admission which is totally based on merit document verification and fee payment.

Deen Dayal Upadhyay College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after filling the registration form. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff. Click here to view DDU College Cut off 2019.

Deen Dayal Upadhyay College Cut Off List 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) English939186808083
2B.Com (Hons.)959082677085
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany908780727080
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.3392.33ClosedClosed7085.33
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959389787085
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics918882707081
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959386Closed7085
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.66Closed88Closed7085.66
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology939086Closed70Closed
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)898578696579
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry91Closed74676581
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer918874746581
2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences9390.584736583
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)90.58584737080.5
2B.A. Programme (Economics + History)908584737080
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)Closed85.584.5Closed7081
Edusavior.com
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry969385757586
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science969490807586
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics929085737582
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics979487737587
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics979490787587
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology949187767584
1B.Com (Hons.)979284707587
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry928875707082
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer938975757083
1B.A (Hons) English949287828584
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany928882757582
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)918780727081
1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences949185757084
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)918685747581
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Political)918685747581
1B.A. Programme (Economics + History)918685747581
Edusavior.com

Deen Dayal Upadhyay College Cut Off List 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany928880727587
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96.594.587727590
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology949185757590
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)918780727085
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry928775707082
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer928875757084
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics949085737588
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science969590807593
1B.Sc Mathematical Sciences949185757090
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry969285757587
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics96.6693.6685787590
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany9087Closed707080
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics9593Closed777285
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)908679Closed6580
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics95.59386.571.757285.5
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology939084.66747083
2B.Sc Mathematical Sciences9289.583736582
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry9186.6673Closed6581
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer9187.3374736581
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics928782707082
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959388797085
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry94.669184Closed7084.66
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics908579676580
3B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed6584.66
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science93.59285786583.5
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed767085
3B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed89ClosedClosed6783
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed6081
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed87Closed726081
3B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed8679Closed6780
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)89.338578Closed60Closed
3B.Sc Mathematical Sciences918880716081
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.592.5ClosedClosed6984.5
4B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed6580
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed6084.66
4B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.5Closed86Closed6283.5
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9288ClosedClosed6282
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed746585
4B.Sc (Hons) Electronics88Closed75636078
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed685581
4B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosed8776ClosedClosed81
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed9082756083.5
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosedClosed5581
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)Closed83ClosedClosedClosedClosed
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed72Closed5578
5B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosedClosed6080
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93Closed85.5Closed5883
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed80Closed6083.5
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed716085
5B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90.66ClosedClosedClosed5880
5B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry94ClosedClosedClosed5584
5B.Sc Mathematical Sciences918770716581
5B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry90ClosedClosed625080
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)88Closed76705578
5B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer90ClosedClosedClosed5080
6B.Sc (Hons) Botany89.3385ClosedClosed5579.33
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosed84755084
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science93.589.577756083.5
6B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed928571.55583
6B.Sc (Hons) Electronics88ClosedClosed625578
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed70585080
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed72655080
6B.Sc Mathematical Sciences90.587Closed71Closed80.5
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed655585
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)87Closed75655577
6B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90.3387ClosedClosed5580.33
7B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed91.7584Closed5583
7B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed605578
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed625585
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92.5Closed75Closed6082.5
7B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90ClosedClosedClosed5580
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed67555080
7B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed84ClosedClosed5579.33
7B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5084
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosed74Closed5077
7B.Sc Mathematical Sciences89ClosedClosedClosedClosed79
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed625080
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed82ClosedClosed5079.33
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5084
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5582.5
8B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosedClosed70555078
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed605085
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed82Closed5083
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosed70Closed4577
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed5080
8B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed504580
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed604580
9B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed80ClosedClosed5079.33
9B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed84Closed505078
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed80Closed5083
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5582.5
9B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5084
9B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed5080
9B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosedClosed4577
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed454580
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5085
9B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed504580
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed5582.5
10B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosedClosed5084
10B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed83Closed505078
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed434080
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed434080
10B.Sc Mathematical SciencesClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed79
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosedClosed4077
10B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosedClosedClosedClosed5080
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosedClosed5085
10B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosed79ClosedClosed5079.33
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed78Closed4583
1B.A (Hons) English949287828590
1B.Com (Hons.)9791.584707588
1B.A Programme90.585.585747580.5
2B.A (Hons) English939186818283
2B.A Programme9084.584Closed7280
2B.Com (Hons.)95.759082697085.75
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed9085Closed8083
3B.Com (Hons.)93.758881.5676783.75
3B.A Programme89.58483Closed7079.5
4B.Com (Hons.)Closed8680.5656283.75
4B.A Programme8983.58173.56779
4B.A (Hons) English91.58883Closed7881.5
5B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed85ClosedClosed7581.5
5B.A Programme88Closed78Closed6278
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed8479655983.75
6B.A (Hons) English90.58482.580.57280.5
6B.Com (Hons.)93.758175645583.75
6B.A Programme87.582.578Closed6077.5
7B.A Programme8782ClosedClosed5577
7B.Com (Hons.)93.75Closed74Closed5583.75
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed807080.5
8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosedClosed5077
8B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed72Closed5083.75
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed776580.5
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed756080.5
9B.A Programme86ClosedClosed724576
9B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed70Closed4583.75
10B.A Programme85ClosedClosed714075
10B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosed69Closed4083.75
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosed745580.5
Edusavior.com

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply