Dayal Singh Evening College Cut Off 2020

0
69
Dayal Singh Evening College
Dayal Singh Evening College cut off 2020

Dayal Singh Evening College Cut Off 2020: Students can get cut off from this page. Apart from the official website, the students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to get admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article in full to get full information of Dayal Singh Evening College Cut off 2020.

Dayal Singh Evening College Cut Off 2020

Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of Dayal Singh Evening College Cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission, students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020 , students can also get the previous years cutoff from this page.

Dayal Singh Evening College Cut Off Important Dates 2020

Dayal Singh Evening College EventsImportant date
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020
Edusavior.com

Dayal Singh Evening College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after filling the registration form. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Dayal Singh Evening College cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) Political Science918988887080
2B.Com (Prog.)93.59291917088.5
2B.A (Hons) English929090907088
2B.Com (Hons.)94.593.592.592.57089.5
2B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))888786867083
2B.A. Programme (History/Political Science/Economics)868584847081
2B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics/History)888786867083
2B.A Programme (Sanskrit + History/Political Sc.)868584847081
2B.A. Programme (Office Management & Secretarial Practice (OMSP) + History/Political Science)868584847081
2B.A. Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Economics)888786867083
Edusavior.com
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Com (Hons.)96.595.594.594.58091.5
1B.A. Programme (Computer Applications + Economics/History)919089898086
1B.Com (Prog.)95.59493938090.5
1B.A. Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))919089898086
1B.A (Hons) Political Science939190908088
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science/Economics)908988888085
1B.A Skt. + His./Pol. Sci908988888085
1B.A OMSP+His./Pol. sci.908988888085
1B.A (Hons) English949292928090
1B.A. Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Economics)919089898085
Edusavior.com

Dayal Singh Evening College cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) English969592928090
1B.A (Hons) Political Science928987868085
1B.A Programme908886858283
1B.Com (Prog.)95.59493938090
1B.Com (Hons.)96.595.594.594.580.591
2B.A (Hons) English949390907888
2B.A (Hons) Political Science908785847883
2B.Com (Prog.)93.59291917888
2B.Com (Hons.)94.593.592.592.578.589
2B.A Programme888684838081
3B.A (Hons) English918784837583
3B.A (Hons) Political Science898684837580
3B.Com (Prog.)92.58884847587.5
3B.A Programme868482817579
3B.Com (Hons.)93.59086867688.5
4B.A (Hons) English908582817380
4B.Com (Prog.)90.58278757185
4B.Com (Hons.)928479767287
4B.A Programme828179787277
4B.A (Hons) Political Science888382827075
5B.A (Hons) Political Science868280806575
5B.A (Hons) English878279777177
5B.Com (Hons.)90.58175716881
5B.Com (Prog.)898074706780
5B.A Programme787472685573
6B.A (Hons) English858077706575
6B.A (Hons) Political Science858178796075
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed8074686580
6B.A ProgrammeClosed7472685573
6B.Com (Prog.)88.757973676479
7B.A ProgrammeClosed7168655270
7B.Com (Prog.)88.257770656078.5
7B.A (Hons) Political Science84.580.57778.56074.5
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed7872666278
7B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7975706375
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7774706175
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed80.57677.55572
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed7568575975
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed7567565877.5
8B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed554660
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7572.5706070
9B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed80Closed775070
9B.A ProgrammeClosed70ClosedClosed4555
9B.Com (Prog.)877365505067
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed7160505065
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed7065Closed4655
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed79Closed764660
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed6555464646
10B.Com (Prog.)847060484650
10B.A ProgrammeClosed69ClosedClosed4550
Edusavior.com

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can get admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply