College Of Vocational Studies Cut Off 2019| Cut off has been released!!!

0
590

College Of Vocational Studies Cut Off 2019: Students can get the cut off on this page. Apart from the official website, students can get cut off from this page given by us. Students who want admission in DU’s UG courses are required to fill the DU application 2019 first. After which all the colleges of all Delhi University give their own cut-offs on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application, students are waiting for a cutoff. You can read this article full of complete information about College Of Vocational StudiesĀ  Cut Off 2019.

College of Vocational Studies 1st Cut off for session 2020- 2021 has been released. Click Here to view and download College of Vocational Studies 1st cutoff.

College Of Vocational Studies UG Cut off 2019.

After the release of College Of Vocational Studies Cut Off of 2019, students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks. Typically 10 to 12 cuts off in the DU. If the students have received the marks according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission, students have to take part in the counseling process. During counseling, students can choose the colleges of their choice and the courses of their choice according to their numbers. Apart from student DU Cut Off 2019, this page can also get cut-offs of previous years.

College Of Vocational Studies UG Cut off List 2019.

College Of Vocational Studies UG Second (2nd) Cut off List 2019.

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) History89.2586.585.5838586
2B.A (Hons) English95.2592898989.592.5
2B.Com (Hons)9690837271.587.25
2B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENT898482818184
2B.A. (Voc.) HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENTClosed8683.5828385.5
2B.A.(VS) MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING OF INSURANCEClosed81.580798082
2B.A.(Voc.)MARKETING MANAGEMENT AND RETAIL BUSINESSClosed8582.58182.585
2B.A (Hons) Hindi78.576.7575.757174.576.5
2B.A (Hons) Economics96.2591.2583.573.571.587.5
2B.A.(Voc.) MATERIAL MANAGEMENT84.758079787880
2B.A. (Voc.) OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICE84.579.7578.5767779
2B.A. (Voc.) SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISESClosed80.579787880.5
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92.2587.7583828385

College Of Vocational Studies UG First (1st) Cut off List 2019.

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) Economics96.591.7585.575.572.588.5
1B.Com (Hons)96.591.2585.2575.2572.2588.25
1B.A (Hons) English96.593.590.590.590.593.5
1B.A. (Voc.) HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT9186.584.583.583.586.5
1B.A. (Voc.) TOURISM MANAGEMENT908583828285
1B.A.(VS) MANAGEMENT AND MARKETING OF INSURANCE8782.581.580.580.582.5
1B.A.(Voc.) MATERIAL MANAGEMENT858180797981
1B.A.(Voc.)MARKETING MANAGEMENT AND RETAIL BUSINESS908684838385.5
1B.A. (Voc.) OFFICE MANAGEMENT AND SECRETARIAL PRACTICE858180787880
1B.A (Hons) Hindi79.577.576.575.575.577.5
1B.A (Hons) History9087.586.585.585.586.5
1B.A. (Voc.) SMALL AND MEDIUM ENTERPRISES858180797981
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92.58885848486

Leave a Reply