Aryabhatta College Cut Off 2020

0
50
Aryabhatta College
Aryabhatta College Cut Off 2020

Aryabhatta College Cut Off 2020: Students can get cut off from this page. Apart from the official website, students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to get admission in the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. You can read this article completely to get complete information of Aryabhatta College Cut off 2020.

Aryabhatta College Cut Off 2020

Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of Aryabhata College Cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission in that college. To take admission, students have to participate in the counselling process. During counselling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. Apart from DU Cut Off 2019, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page.

Aryabhatta College Cut Off Important Dates 2020

programImportant date
Date of release of cutoff listJuly 2020
Edusavior.com

Aryabhatta College Cut Off List 2020

After filling the application form, the students are waiting for the cut-off to be released, the cut-off of the students is released shortly after filling the registration form. Students can see the 2019 cutoff below to get an idea of ​​the 2020 cutoff.

Aryabhatta college cut off list 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.A (Hons) History898684838383
2B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8785838383
2B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed8884818185
2B.Com (Prog.)93.58882758084.5
2B.Com (Hons.)959081758586
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science939188838888
2B.A (Hons) English928882818183
2B.A (Hons) Hindi797675727272
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939187838787
2B.A (Hons) Economics95.5ClosedClosed748086
2B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)878482808181
Edusavior.com
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.A (Hons) History908785848484
1B.A (Hons) Political Science918886858585
1B.A (Hons) English949085848485
1B.A (Hons) Psychology959189888888
1B.A (Hons) Economics968880758588
1B.Com (Prog.)949085808585
1B.Com (Hons.)969285829090
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959390889292
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807776737373
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898684838383
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949290869090
1B.A. Programme (History + Political Science)898684838383
Edusavior.com

Aryabhatta college cut off list 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science949291888888
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics939185848484
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.58887818484
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.590.583828282
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science89.58782778080
3B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed89.580788080
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed86.7581758080
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosed79.5757878
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed86.580738081
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.25ClosedClosedClosed7884
6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics91.758978Closed7683
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8679728081
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosed8577698081
7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics90.758776Closed7683
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed75658080
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7582
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7582
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed72608080
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed70588080
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed7582
1B.A (Hons) Economics958880757575
1B.A (Hons) English938885848484
1B.A (Hons) History908785848484
1B.A (Hons) Hindi807574707070
1B.A (Hons) Psychology959189888888
1B.A (Hons) Political Science918786858585
1B.A Programme898684838383
1B.Com (Prog.)949186808080
1B.Com (Hons.)959186818181
2B.A (Hons) Hindi767269626464
2B.A (Hons) Economics948579737375
2B.A (Hons) History878482797979
2B.A (Hons) Political Science908584838383
2B.A Programme868381797979
2B.A (Hons) Psychology948885828282
2B.A (Hons) English918582818181
2B.Com (Hons.)948881757878
2B.Com (Prog.)92.58881757878
3B.A (Hons) Hindi74.5696760.56262
3B.A (Hons) HistoryClosed8078Closed7676
3B.A (Hons) EnglishClosed8379788080
3B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed78Closed7274.5
3B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed85818080Closed
3B.A Programme85.58077757676
3B.Com (Prog.)Closed86Closed737676
3B.Com (Hons.)Closed8679707676
3B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosed8483Closed8282
4B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosedClosed76Closed7274
4B.A (Hons) English90.582.578Closed7979
4B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed6262
4B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosed76Closed7575
4B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed8080
4B.A (Hons) Psychology93.7584.5ClosedClosed79Closed
4B.A ProgrammeClosedClosedClosed737575
4B.Com (Prog.)Closed84ClosedClosed7575
4B.Com (Hons.)92.75Closed77687575
5B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed84ClosedClosed7285
5B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed6265.5
5B.A (Hons) English90ClosedClosedClosed7982
5B.A (Hons) Political Science89.5Closed83818081
5B.Com (Prog.)91.7581.7579.5Closed7584
5B.Com (Hons.)Closed82.575Closed7584
5B.A (Hons) Psychology93.258381Closed79Closed
5B.A ProgrammeClosed7976Closed7577
5B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed7578
6B.A (Hons) Economics938475Closed7284
6B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed606265.5
6B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed7578
6B.A (Hons) English88.581Closed767981
6B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed83ClosedClosed75Closed
6B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosed81788081
6B.A Programme8578ClosedClosed7577
6B.Com (Prog.)90.2581.2578.5Closed7583
6B.Com (Hons.)Closed81.7574657584
7B.A (Hons) English887977747981
7B.A (Hons) Economics92.7583.7574Closed7284
7B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosed78.57578
7B.A (Hons) Political Science89ClosedClosedClosed8081
7B.Com (Prog.)89.2580.2577717583
7B.A Programme84.7577.575Closed7577
7B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed83ClosedClosed7582
7B.Com (Hons.)92.2581.2571607584
7B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed596265.5
8B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed82ClosedClosed75Closed
8B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed83.2573.5Closed7183
8B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed7980
8B.Com (Prog.)Closed8076.5707582
8B.A ProgrammeClosed77ClosedClosed7476
8B.A (Hons) HistoryClosedClosedClosedClosed7477
8B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosedClosed6265
8B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed7880
8B.Com (Hons.)Closed8068587483
9B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed7880
9B.A (Hons) Political Science88.5ClosedClosedClosed7980
9B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed8071Closed7183
9B.A (Hons) History85ClosedClosedClosed7477
9B.Com (Hons.)Closed6857477483
9B.Com (Prog.)Closed7674627582
9B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed79ClosedClosed75Closed
9B.A ProgrammeClosed7674Closed7476
9B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed556265
10B.A (Hons) EconomicsClosed7768Closed7183
10B.A (Hons) EnglishClosedClosedClosedClosed7880
10B.A (Hons) History84.5ClosedClosedClosed7477
10B.A (Hons) HindiClosedClosedClosed536265
10B.A (Hons) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed7980
10B.A (Hons) PsychologyClosed75ClosedClosedClosedClosed
10B.Com (Hons.)ClosedClosedClosed457483
10B.A ProgrammeClosed75.5ClosedClosed7476
10B.Com (Prog.)Closed75.573.5607582
Edusavior.com

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counselling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counselling. During counselling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counselling, students can take admission in the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Leave a Reply