Acharya Narendra Dev College (ANDC) Cut Off 2020

0
166
Acharya Narendra Dev College
Acharya Narendra Dev College cutoff 2020

Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut Off 2020: Students can get cut off through this page. Apart from the official website, students can also get the cut off from this page given by us. Students who want to get admission to the UG Courses of DU have to first fill the DU Application Form 2020. After which all the colleges of Delhi University issue the cut-off on their official website. Students can apply by visiting the official website of DU. After filling the application form, students wait for the cutoff. To get complete information of Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut off 2020, you can read this article in full. Acharya Narendra Dev College also falls into the University of Delhi.

Latest: 1st Cutoff list has been released of Acharya Narendra College Admission 2020. Applicants can click below to the direct link of Acharya Narendra College Admission 1st Cut off 2020.

Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut Off 2020

Students can take admission in the course of their choice according to their marks after the release of Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut off 2020. If the students have scored according to the cutoff, then they can take admission to that college. To take admission, students have to participate in the counseling process. During counseling, students can choose the college of their choice and the course of their choice according to their marks. In addition to DU Cut Off 2020, students can also get the previous years cut off from this page. BMS at Acharya Narendra is the main course where the majority of students are going to take admission to that. Apart from that college also offers various courses form more info have a look at Acharya Narendra Dev College cutoff which is given below.

Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut Off Schedule 2020

Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut Off EventsImportant Dates
Admission against 1stCut-OfF10:00 am 12thOct (Mon) – 5:00 pm 14thOct 2020
(Wed)
Last day of payment against 1stCut-Off11:59 pm 16thOct 2020 (Fri)
Admission against 2ndCut-Off10:00 am 19thOct (Mon) – 5:00 pm 21stOct 2020
(Wed)
Last day of payment against 2ndCut-Off11:59 pm 23rdOct 2020 (Fri)
Admission against 3rdCut-Off10:00 am 26thOct (Mon) – 5:00 pm 28thOct 2020
(Wed)
Last day of payment against 3rdCut-Off11:59 pm 30thOct 2020 (Fri)
Admission against 4thCut-Off10:00 am 2nd Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm 4th Nov 2020
(Wed)
Last day of payment against 4th Cut-Off11:59 pm 6th Nov 2020 (Fri)
Admission against 5thCut-Off10:00 am 9th Nov (Mon) – 5:00 pm 11th Nov
2020 (Wed)
Last day of payment against 5thCut-Off11:59 pm 13th Nov 2020 (Fri)
Session commences18th Nov 2020 (Wed)
Admission against Special Cut-Off10:00 am 18th Nov (Wed) – 5:00 pm 20th Nov
2020 (Fri)
Last day of payment against Special Cut-Off11:59 pm 22nd Nov 2020 (Sun)

Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut Off List 2020

Acharya Narendra Dev College 1st Cut Off List 2020-2021 session

ListCourseGeneralEWSOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science96959390787586
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.66959484757586
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science9594.59185707485
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics90.3389.338577606080.33
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics96959385727086
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96959388757583
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology93928983746583
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany89.6688.6684.6679716579.66
1B.Com (Hons.)96.5095.508883727586.50
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)8887817464.335878
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry90898275706580
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.92918575666682
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics89878372656578
source:
Edusavior.com

Applicants can click here to view all DU college cutoff list at one place and download also.

Applicants can click here to download the Acharya Narendra Dev college 1st cut off list. This is in pdf format.

Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut Off List 2019

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
2B.Com (Hons.)94.58782717484.5
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry959383.3374.337485
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics908577615880
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science94.590.584.75Closed7384.5
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.592.58674.757184.5
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics95.3392.66Closed71.666986
2B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science95.339289777485.33
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany898479716479
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology91.3387.6682.6673.6664.3381.33
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosedClosed5978
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry89.66Closed71.66646279.66
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.9184.337464.666481
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics87.6681.3372636277.66
Edusavior.com
ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science969390787586
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry969484757586
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science959185707485
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics918679626081
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics969385727087
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics969387757286
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology938983746585
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany908580726580
1B.Com (Hons.)968883727588
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)888175656078
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry908272656580
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.928575666682
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics898273656579
source:
Edusavior.com

Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut Off List 2018

ListCourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDKM
1B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science969185707488
1B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science969390787086
1B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics959285747085
1B.Sc (Hons) Botany918580736681
1B.Sc (Hons) Zoology928882746584
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry888070606078
1B.Sc (Life Sciences)898276666079
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics878070606077
1B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer898372606080
1B.Sc (Hons) Electronics938781656083
1B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry959383737085
1B.Sc (Hons) Physics969386737090
2B.Sc (Hons) Botany9084.6679.66726480
2B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry949282726884
2B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science959289.3377.666985
2B.Sc (Hons) Electronics9186.3379635881
2B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science9490.583697284
2B.Sc (Life Sciences)88.33Closed75.66ClosedClosed78.33
2B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed585878
2B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics8679.3368565676
2B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosed82.66Closed595879
2B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics949184.5706884
2B.Sc (Hons) Zoology91.3387Closed736482
2B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.3392.3385.66716585
3B.Sc (Hons) Botany8984.3379.33716179
3B.Sc (Hons) Electronics908677615780
3B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.75ClosedClosedClosed6684
3B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed70Closed84.33
3B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science93.75Closed82.75Closed7083.75
3B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science94.3391.3388.6677.336884.33
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed69.6657.665678
3B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosed67.66555476
3B.Sc (Life Sciences)88ClosedClosedClosed5978
3B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed86.6681.66726281.33
3B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry93.3391.3381.3371.336683.33
3B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer88.6682.33Closed585678.66
4B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosed9181716483.33
4B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science9390.2582Closed6883
4B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science93.6690.3387.6676.336683.66
4B.Sc (Hons) Electronics8985.6675595679
4B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed69Closed84.33
4B.Sc (Life Sciences)87.3381.66Closed65.335777.33
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosed67Closed5276
4B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed575578
4B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer88.338271.33575478.33
4B.Sc (Hons) Botany888479706078
4B.Sc (Hons) Zoology9186ClosedClosed6081
4B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed90.75ClosedClosed6483.75
5B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science9389.6687.33756583
5B.Sc (Hons) Botany87.6682.6678.6669.335877.66
5B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry93ClosedClosed696283
5B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92.2590Closed68.56682.25
5B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90.338581.33Closed5880.33
5B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed68Closed84.33
5B.Sc (Life Sciences)86.668175.3364.335676.66
5B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed85.33Closed58.335679
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed555078
5B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.5ClosedClosedClosed6083.5
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed535076
5B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosedClosed565078.33
6B.Sc (Hons) Botany86.6681Closed695576.66
6B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsClosed84Closed565679
6B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science92.3388.668773.666382.33
6B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92ClosedClosed676382
6B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93.25ClosedClosedClosed5883.25
6B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosedClosed67Closed84.33
6B.Sc (Life Sciences)85.6679.337563.665275.66
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosedClosed544878
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed71554878.33
6B.Sc (Hons) Zoology88.6683.6681Closed5678.66
6B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryClosedClosedClosed67.666083
6B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosed66.3351.334876
7B.Sc (Hons) Botany86.338078.33Closed5576.33
7B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science91.5ClosedClosed656081.5
7B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry92.33Closed80.6666.335682.33
7B.Sc (Hons) Electronics87.6683.33Closed565677.66
7B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics92.75ClosedClosedClosed5582.75
7B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed8566Closed84.33
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed504676
7B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceClosed87.668671.666082.33
7B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry87.33Closed68514577.33
7B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerClosedClosed70.66544678.33
7B.Sc (Hons) Zoology8782.3380Closed5577
7B.Sc (Life Sciences)85.337974.33625075.33
8B.Sc (Hons) BotanyNA7877.66Closed5376.33
8B.Sc (Hons) ElectronicsNA8374.33555577.66
8B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceNAClosedClosed635681.5
8B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsNAClosedClosedClosed5382.75
8B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsNAClosed84.3364Closed84.33
8B.Sc (Life Sciences)NA7873.3360Closed75.33
8B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceNA86.6685.33705682.33
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ComputerNAClosed70524578.33
8B.Sc (Hons) ChemistryNAClosed8065.335282.33
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryNAClosed66484577.33
8B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyNA8178.66Closed5577
8B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsNAClosedClosed474576
9B.Sc (Hons) Botany857576Closed4875
9B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry92Closed79634882
9B.Sc (Hons) Electronics86Closed73515076
9B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science90.5ClosedClosed605180.5
9B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed8463Closed84.33
9B.Sc (Life Sciences)84757056Closed74
9B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceClosed8483655082.33
9B.Sc (Hons) Zoology857977Closed5275
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed454576
9B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed62454577.33
9B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed4582.75
9B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer88.33Closed69.33504578.33
10B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceClosed8281605082.33
10B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science89ClosedClosed554679
10B.Sc (Hons) Electronics84Closed70464674
10B.Sc (Hons) ZoologyClosed7776Closed4675
10B.Sc (Hons) Botany817375Closed4571
10B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry91.66Closed77604681.66
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed58454577.33
10B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosedClosed8360Closed84.33
10B.Sc (Life Sciences)807566Closed4570
10B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer88Closed68.66484178
10B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosedClosedClosedClosed4582.75
10B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosedClosed454176
1B.Com (Hons.)948680707085
2B.Com (Hons.)938579696883
3B.Com (Hons.)92.584.578676582.5
4B.Com (Hons.)92.258476656382.25
5B.Com (Hons.)918274636181
6B.Com (Hons.)90.580.572605980.5
7B.Com (Hons.)907971565580
8B.Com (Hons.)NA76.570515080
9B.Com (Hons.)877065454577
10B.Com (Hons.)Closed6560404077
Edusavior.com

Delhi University Admission 2020 Counseling

 Counseling will be conducted after the merit list or cut off of Delhi University Admission 2020. In which the selected students will be called. Only those students whose name will appear in the merit list will be called for counseling. During counseling, students have to bring all the necessary documents with them. Apart from this, students will also have to bring original copies of documents with them. During Delhi University counseling, students can take admission to the college of their choice according to their ranking.

Official  website- du.ac.in.

Is ANDC accessible by metro?

Yes, while visiting Acharya Narendra Dev College (ANDC) students can take the metro.

Is the Acharya Narendra Dev College campus safe for girls?

Yes, with no doubt this college provides its personal security for girls.

How many departments does the Acharya Narendra Dev College have?

There are a total of 11 Departments in ANDC college. These departments are Zoology, Physics, Electronics, Mathematics, Botany, etc.

Can a student apply for a merit scholarship at Acharya Narendra Dev College?

Yes, Applicants or students can go for that but before that students must read all team and condition.

Is Acharya Narendra Dev college a NAAC accredited institution?

Yes, ANDC contain NAAC “A” college

Leave a Reply